Dacorum AC

We are the oldest athletics club in the borough of Dacorum.  In 1995 Dacorum Athletic Club and Tring Athletic Club joined forces to become Dacorum & Tring Athletics Club.  Prior to that, each club had been in existence individually since 1976 and 1980 respectively.  In 2021 we decided to revert to the name Dacorum AC.  The club is a vibrant and well-supported one and draws its membership of over 500 active and social members from all around the county and beyond. 

Our coaches are highly-qualified and devoted to training our athletes of all ages, from age 10 and up, to not just achieving their personal bests but ensuring they learn vital skills and fitness levels that will last them a lifetime.  Many of our athletes, young and old, have gone on to achieve success at county, national level and international level, but equally, all our members benefit from taking part in an exciting and challenging sport in a friendly, supportive and fun environment.

The backbone of Dacorum AC is the Track and Field section, with some 300 active members of all ages. Our Road Runners section, the biggest road running club in the borough of Dacorum with some 250 members, is open to all runners age 16 and over who are interested in running with a friendly, social group, most of whom participate regularly in road, off-road, ‘adventure’-type races and triathlons.  Many of our Road Runners are parents of youngsters who train with the track and field squads, and benefit from being run with the road running group while their children are at the track.

Athletes from both the track and field and road runners sections compete in Cross Country over the winter months, in the five-event Chiltern League and Northwest London League as well as county, South of England and national championships. We were recognised as an outstanding sports club after receiving England Athletics ‘Accredited Club’ status in 2016 for the third consecutive three-year cycle. 

The club was first awarded Clubmark status in 2010 “in recognition of the high standards of coaching, training, administration and child welfare we provide”. The club is supported by a core group of administrators, officials and other volunteers, who work tirelessly to make sure the club provides the best-possible arena for athletes young and old to practise their sport and achieve their targets.  

We welcome new members of any age and encourage them and their families to get involved and help to keep the sport of athletics in Dacorum as strong and vibrant as it has been for the last forty years

Club Records and Awards

We have recently expanded our record section to show further age-groups: u23 and also 5 year rather than 10 year bands for the veterans. We have also had a more comprehensive look at historical records and made appopriate updates.  If you spot an error below do get in Contact.

All time combined best performances Dacorum AC founded in 1975, Tring AC founded 1980 and Dacorum and Tring founded in 1995.

Club recognised best performances may be set by our paid up first claim whilst representing our club or their school at County level, or their college, their university, their country or above.

Under the same conditions representation at BMAF, Police and Armed Forces events may be valid.

Under the same conditions best performances may be set as follows:

  • By our first claim athletes competing as second claim members for another club only if this is for league competition not offered by our club
  • By our second claim athletes, only when specifically competing for our club or when participating in higher competition as non-club represented athletes
  • ARC road races if these are not UK licensed
  • For the short sprint events and for the horizontal jumps, at wind speeds of a maximum of 2 m/s if measured

In case of a dispute the club committee’s decision will be final

AGE CATEGORYEVENTNAMEPERFORMANCEVENUEDATE
W U20 / Outright60m Hurdles indoorMia MCINTOSH8.42 iLee Valley09/01/2022
M U20300m indoorTom GAUNCE35.99 iLee Valley09/01/2022
W U20 / Outright60m Hurdles indoorMia MCINTOSH8.41 iLoughborough15/01/2022
M U17200m indoorSullivan MCALINDEN23.23 iLee Valley16/01/2022
G U15 Pole Vault indoor & U15 overallIsabella TURNER2.80m iLee Valley 16/01/2022
M U20400m indoor & U20 overallTon GAUNCE50.03 iLee Valley22/01/2022
M U2360m indoorDestiny OGALI7.00 iLee Valley23/01/2022
W U20 / Outright60m indoorMia MCINTOSH7.51 iLee Valley23/01/2022
Senior Women10k on the roadAlex EYKELBOSCH33.27Beachley, Chepstow23/01/2022
W 45 / Outright10 miles on the roadKate RENNIE59.20St Albans23/01/2022
W 3510 miles on the roadAnia GABB1h 01.27St Albans23/01/2022
W 6010 miles on the roadMandy JACKSON1h 25.04St Albans23/01/2022
M T2010 miles on the roadAlex MCNALLY1h 25.37St Albans23/01/2022
M U17200m indoorSullivan MCALINDEN23.01 iLee Valley29/01/2022
M U175kg Shot Putt indoorJoe MCKEICH10.34m iLee Valley29/01/2022
B U1560m Hurdles indoorHaydan LONDON9.27 iLee Valley29/01/2022
G U1360m indoorEmily YOUNG9.11 iLee Valley30/01/2022
B U133kg Shot Putt indoorZachary MCDONALD-DAVID3.39m iLee Valley30/01/2002
W U2060m indoorMia MCINTOSH7.49 iNewham02/02/2022
M U2360m indoorDestiny OGALI6.99 iLee Valley05/02/2022
M U20 / Outright indoor 400m indoor & U20 overallTom GAUNCE49.31 iLee Valley06/02/2022
M U20 / Outright indoor800m indoorThomas O’REILLY1.59.05Lee Valley06/02/2022
M T20Half MarathonAlex MCNALLY1h 54.33Watford06/02/2022
W 60Half MarathonMandy JACKSON1h 55.09Watford06/02/2022
M 45300m indoorRobin POTTON42.65 iLee Valley12/02/2022
W U17 Shot Putt indoor & U17 overallKrystal POWLEY12.55m iLee Valley12/02/2022
G U13 60m indoorEmily YOUNG9.00 iLee Valley12/02/2022
B U13800m indoorOliver MCDONALD2.36.31 iLee Valley12/02/2022
B U13High Jump indoorJack LAMMING1.28m iLee Valley12/02/2022
B U13Shot Putt indoorReece WALL4.32m iLee Valley12/02/2022
W U20 / Outright60m Hurdles indoorMia MCINTOSH8.22 iEIS, Sheffield13/02/2022
M U17200m indoorSullivan MCALINDEN22.31 iEIS, Sheffield13/02/2022
M U1560m Hurdles indoorHaydan LONDON9.02 iEIS, Sheffield13/02/2022
W 4510k on the roadKate RENNIE36.18Chessington13/02/2022
W 6010k on the roadMandy JACKSON52.07Welwyn Garden City 13/02/2022
M 6510k on the roadPhilip PUGH48.57London13/02/2022
W U23 T2060m indoorEsme O’CONNELL8.50 iNIA, Birmingham19/02/2022
W U23 T2060m indoorEsme O’CONNELL8.39iNIA, Birmingham26/02/2022
M 45800m indoorRobin POTTON2.25.91 iLee Valley05/03/2022
M 45400m indoorRobin POTTON60.86 iLee Valley06/03/2022
M 35Half MarathonDouglas COLEMAN1h 14.40Berkhamsted06/03/2022
M 55Half MarathonSimon TOWNSEND1h 26.35Berkhamsted06/03/2022
W 60Half MarathonMandy JACKSON1h 54.38Berkhamsted06/03/2022
W 6020 miles on the roadCarole PITTS3h 31.07Saffron Walden06/03/2022
W U 175 miles on the roadGrace MILNES29.13Berkhamsted06/03/2022
W 405 miles on the roadJess GRAY32.08Berkhamsted06/03/2022
W 70 800m indoor & W70 overallSarah ROBERTS3.15.22 iLee Valley13/03/2022
W 70 Long Jump indoor & W70 overallSarah ROBERTS2.47m iLee Valley13/03/2022
G U15Pole Vault indoor & U15 overallIsabella TURNER2.85m iLee Valley19/03/2022
W U23 F20Long Jump indoor & U23 F20 overallEsme O’CONNELL4.27m iLee Valley20/03/2022
W U20200m indoorLily NORWOOD25.82 iLee Valley20/03/2022
W U171500m indoorDaisy WILLSON5.18.04 iLee Valley20/03/2022
B U15Triple JumpBilly DAY10.88m iLee Valley20/03/2022
M T20Half MarathonAlex MCNALLY1h 53.47Waltham Abbey27/03/2022
W 70800m indoor & W70 overallSarah ROBERTS3.03.03 i Lee Valley02/04/2022
W 701500m indoor & W70 overallSarah ROBERTS6.02.20 iLee Valley02/04/2022
W 60MarathonCarole PITTS4h 27.45Manchester03/04/2022
W U23 F20Long JumpEsme O’CONNELL4.55mKingsmeadow, Kingston-upon Thames09/04/2022
W 60MarathonMandy JACKSON4h 11.44Brighton10/04/2022
M T20 MarathonAlex MCNALLY4h 46.28Brighton10/04/2022
M 4510k on the roadMatt LEESE37.56St Albans15/04/2022
W U1710k on the road


Beth MOODY43.32St Albans15/04/2022
W U23 T20100mEsme O’CONNELL13.77 (-3.5 m/s)Coventry23/04/2022
W U17Shot PuttKrystal POWLEY12.57mHillingdon24/04/2022
W 355k on the roadAnia GABB18.01Malaga, Spain24/04/2022
W 355k on the roadAnia GABB17.37 dhMilton Keynes02/05/2022
M 55Half Marathon Simon TOWNSEND1h 24.11Milton Keynes02/05/2022
M 4510k on the roadDavid OLIMA36.06London02/05/2022
W 55100mCelia FINDLAY20.3Lee Valley 09/05/2022
W 55400mCelia FINDLAY95.4Lee Valley09/05/2022
W 60100mMandy JACKSON22.6Lee Valley09/05/2022
W 601500mMandy JACKSON8.04.9Lee Valley09/05/2022

NAMEAGE CATEGORYTIMEPOSITION – BY AGE GROUPLOCATION / EVENTDATECHAMPIONSHIP BEST PERFORMANCE
Doug COLEMANM 3556.348St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Kate RENNIEW 4559.201St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022CBP
Chris MARRIOTTM 3559.4521St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
David OLIMAM 4060.439St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Ania GABBW 3561.273St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022CBP
Thomas MACKSenior Men62.2033St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Jamie SAUNDERSM 4062.2714St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Matt LEESEM 45 67.0930St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Andrew WASSM 4568.3943St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Kerry ARDLEYW 4068.436St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Howard CLARKM 5069.1811St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Chris KITCHENERM 5071.3421St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Andy MOODYM 4071.4957St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Lucy WALLDUCKSenior Women71.515St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Marc JONESM 3572.1264St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Matt WILLIAMSSenior Men72.2066St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Victoria COLEMANW 35 72.2913St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Steven RUSSELLM 5072.5326St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Dave FELLOWESM 4073.5463St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Celia FINDLAYW 5575.022St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Harry GILLANSenior Men75.2672St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Michael YOUNGM 40 75.5773St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Tim BOYALM 4576.0974St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Katie LE BLONDW 3576.1123St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Martin GILLM 5077.0441St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Nigel WIGGINSM 5077.0942St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Samantha SULLIVANW 4577.2922St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Robert DAVIESM 5077.5344St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Tina LEW 4079.2635St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Rob HADDOCKM 5581.2154St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Karen WISHARTW 5082.0235St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
John STEVENSM 6083.0910St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Simon WHITINGM 4584.19108St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Andy MITCHELLM 5584.5974St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Mandy JACKSONW 6085.049St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022CBP
Clare HUNTW 3585.2454St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Alex MCNALLYM T2085.3791St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Aimee PEACOCKW 3587.1762St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Christopher GIBBSM 5088.0191St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Ray BLAKEM 5089.5096St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/202223/01/2022
Robert NOTTONM 6091.0815St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Rob SALTM 5591.42100St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Jane BARNETTW 4592.1167St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Andrea HAMPANIJADW 4593.2376St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Ian WOLSTENCROFTM 6096.5923St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Katy WOLSTENCROFTSenior Women97.0251St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Samantha GOMMW 4598.1095St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Lyndsey HOOPERW 4599.22100St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Lana VAN HEEZIKSenior Women100.3755St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Joanne TANGW 45103.13113St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Maria WAITEW 50104.26116St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022

Category EventNameResultVenueDate
M55 Men 300m indoorsPeter STANSBURY45.30NIAC, Cardiff19/12/2021
M60 WomenHalf MarathonMandy JACKSON1h 58.25Milton Keynes12/12/2021
Senior Men10km on RoadJack EYKELBOSCH30.52Telford12/12/2021
M55 Men60m Hurdles indoorsPeter STANSBURY12.32Lee Valley05/12/2021
U20 Women600m indoorsEmma CRESSWELL1.49.8Lee Valley05/12/2021
M55 Men600m indoorsPeter STANSBURY1.47.9Lee Valley05/12/2021
U20 Men600m indoorsTom GAUNCE1.24.10Lee Valley05/12/2021
U17 Men300m indoorsMarcus DEVENPORT39.78Lee Valley05/12/2021
M45 Men60m indoorsRobert DEVENPORT7.57Lee Valley05/12/2021
M35 Women5 miles on RoadAnia GABB29.53Hatfield28/11/2021
M55 Men5 miles on RoadSimon TOWNSEND30.56Hatfield28/11/2021
M40 Women5 miles on RoadKerry ARDLEY33.02Hatfield28/11/2021
M70 Women5 miles on RoadSarah ROBERTS37.41Hatfield28/11/2021
T20 men5 miles on RoadAlex MCNALLY40.48Hatfield28/11/2021
M70 Men5 miles on RoadPhilip JOSLIN41.45Hatfield28/11/2021
M65 Women5 miles on RoadMandy JACKSON42.53Hatfield28/11/2021
U23 MenHalf MarathonRhys ROWLANDS1h 14.38Reading07/11/2021
M70 MenHalf MarathonPhil JOSLIN2h 01.30Luton31/10/2021
M55 MenHalf MarathonSimon TOWNSEND1h 26.43Luton31/10/2021
M45 Women / Outright BestHalf MarathonKate RENNIE1h 19.05Manchester10/10/2021
M40 WomenMarathonKerry ARDLEY3h 10.45London03/10/2021
M35 Women / Outright BestMarathonAnia GABB2h 49.48London03/10/2021
M70 Women10km on RoadSarah ROBERTS48.08Letchworth26/09/2021
M40 WomenMarathonKerry ARDLEY3h 15.29Berlin, Germany26/09/2021
U13 Boys75m HurdlesEthan OGILVIE12.0Watford12/09/2021
U13 Boys75m HurdlesHarry WEBB11.95Crawley18/09/2021
U13 Boys75m HurdlesEthan OGILVIE12.0Watford12/09/2021
U15 BoysPentathlonNoah FRANKLIN2,503pBedford12/09/2021
U20 Men800mJoe CHAMBERLAIN1.57.12Watford08/09/2021
M55 Men200m HurdlesPeter STANSBURY31.7Lee Valley06/09/2021
M70 Women100mSarah ROBERTS18.23 (0.2 m/s)Lee Valley06/09/2021
M45 Women10km on the roadKate RENNIE36.54Bovingdon05/09/2021
M35 Women / Outright Best20 miles on the roadAnia GABB2h 09.41Milton Keynes05/09/2021
T20 MenHalf MarathonAlex MCNALLY2h 02.36Greenwich22/08/2021
M60 WomenHalf MarathonMandy JACKSON2h 01.24Greenwich22/08/2021
M35 Women / Outright BestHalf MarathonAnia GABB1h 19.59Greenwich22/08/2021
U13 Boys75m HurdlesHarry WEBB12.05 (-1.4 m/s)Kingston22/08/2021
U17 WomenShot PuttKrystal POWLEY12.40mKingston22/08/2021
U17 Women1,500m SteeplechaseBeth MOODY5.35.5Kingston22/08/2021
M55 MenHigh JumpPeter STANSBURY1.45mDerby21/08/2021
U17 Women / Outright Best100mMia McINTOSH11.97 (1.4 m/s)Lee Valley18/08/2021
U17 WomenShot PuttKrystal POWLEY12.08Copthall15/08/2021
U23 Men4x100m RelayJack RAINE (U20)
Harry BRIDGE (U17)
Destiny OGALI (U23)
Jacob HAYNES (U20)
44.7St Albans14/08/2021
U17 Women2.000m SteeplechaseBeth MOODY8.10.3St Albans14/08/2021
M70 Men10k on the roadPhil JOSLIN51.18St Albans08/08/2021
M70 Women10k on the roadSarah ROBERTS50.36St Albans08/08/2021
Men T20 Men10k on the roadAlex MCNALLY49.59St Albans08/08/2021
U15 Boys10k on the roadErnie OLIMA43.46St Albans08/08/2021
U20 T20 Women 100mEsme O’CONNELL13.54 (1.6 m/s)Sportcity Stadium, Manchester07/08/2021
Senior Women5,000mAlex EYKELBOSCH16.29.97Wimbledon07/08/2021
U20 Men1,500mJoseph CHAMBERLAIN3.57.31Sutcliffe Park, Eltham04/08/2021
U13 Boys75m HurdlesHarry WEBB12.15Copthall31/07/2021
U17 Women200mLily NORWOOD25.02 (0.2 m/s)Watford31/07/2021
M55 MenLong JumpPeter STANSBURY4.29mHarrow26/07/2021
M70 Women200mSarah ROBERTS38.13 (-1.1 m/s)Harrow26/07/2021
U17 Women1,500m SteeplechaseBeth MOODY5.47.90Stevenage25/07/2021
U17 WomenJavelin ThrowAmy BARRETT37.47mStevenage25/07/2021
M55 Men400m HurdlesPeter STANSBURY69.81Sheffield18/07/2021
M55 Men5k on the roadSimon TOWNSEND19.03Bovingdon18/07/2021
Men T20 5k on the roadPhil PUGH23.06Bovingdon18/07/2021
Men T205k on the roadAlex MCNALLY25.23Bovingdon18/07/2021
U17 Women80m HurdlesMia MCINTOSH10.95 (1.2 m/s)Sportcity Stadium, Manchester10/07/2021
U17 Women100mLily NORWOOD12.26Sportcity Stadium, Manchester10/07/2021
U20 Men800mThomas O’REILLY1.57.25
West London Stadium
07/07/2021
M50 Men2,000m WalkMichael LAMB11.40.3tStevenage05/07/2021
M55 Men2,000m WalkRobert SALT14.10.4tStevenage05/07/2021
M70 Women400mSarah ROBERTS88.2Stevenage05/07/2021
M70 Women100mSarah ROBERTS18.6Stevenage05/07/2021
U17 Women100mLily NORWOOD12.3Jarman Fields
04/07/2021
U17 WomenPole VaultAmy BARRETT3.10mJarman Fields
04/07/2021
U17 Women800mJemima BYERS2.17.7
Perivale27/06/2021
M55 Men300mPeter STANSBURY42.20Dagenham26/06/2021
U20 Women / Outright Best100m HurdlesMilly GALL14.48 (1.6 m/s)Loughborough23/06/2021
U20 Women4x100m RelayEsme O’CONNELL (T20 U20)
Abbie PARKER (U17)
Natalie CLOY (U17)
Lily NORWOOD (U17)
51.8Ware20/06/2021
M45 Women / Outright BestHalf MarathonKate RENNIE1h 21.15St. Albans13/06/2021
U17 Women80m HurdlesMia MCINTOSH11.27 (0.8 m/s)Stratford Community Track, London13/06/2021
U17 Women100mLily NORWOOD12.4Jarman Fields12/06/2021
U17 Women3,000mGrace MILNES10.15.2Jarman Fields12/06/2021
U20 Men5,000mSam BURNELL15.25.71Bedford12/06/2021
U17 Women100mLily NORWOOD12.52 (-0.2 m/s)Lee Valley09/06/2021
U23 Men / Outright Best200mDestiny OGALI21.68 (0.7 m/s)Lee Valley06/06/2021
U20 Men / Outright Best2,000m SteeplechaseFreddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS6.15.28Milton Keynes05/06/2021
U20 Men1,500mJoe CHAMBERLAIN4.01.74Milton Keynes05/06/2021
M55 Men400m HurdlesPeter STANSBURY70.28Lee Valley31/05/2021
U20 Women / Outright Best 100m HurdlesMilly GALL14.57 (1.4 m/s)Lee Valley31/05/2021
U23 Men / Outright Best100mDestiny OGALI10.45 (1.8 m/s)Dagenham29/05/2021
Senior Men5k on the roadJack EYKELBOSCH14.58Battersea Park28/05/2021
U20 Women100m HurdlesMilly GALL14.77B Bromley22/05/2021
M55 Men400m HurdlesPeter STANSBURY71.21Bromley22/05/2021
M55 Men10km on the roadSimon TOWNSEND38.16Olympic Park, London22/05/2021
U20 Men3,000mSamuel BURNELL8.41.56Milton Keynes22/05/2021
Senior Women 5 miles on the roadAlex EYKELBOSCH28.10Bovingdon09/05/2021
M55 Men5 miles on the roadSimon TOWNSEND31.26Bovingdon09/05/2021
M60 Men5 miles on the roadAnthony REEVE34.52Bovingdon 09/05/2021
U17 Men300mTom GAUNCE35.77Dagenham25/04/2021
M55 Men800mPeter STANSBURY2.29.64Lee Valley25/04/2021
U17 Men300mTom GAUNCE36.81Worthing18/04/2021
U20 Men300mJack RAINE38.48Worthing18/04/2021
U20 Men / Outright Best150mJack RAINE17.63 (1.8 m/s)Worthing18/04/2021
Senior Men 5k on the roadJack EYKELBOSCH14.59Kirkby Mallory17/04/2021
U23 Men 200m HurdlesTom FISHER27.8Cambridge17/04/2021
M55 Men300mPeter STANSBURY43.76Kettering17/04/2021
M55 Men600mPeter STANSBURY1.43.33Bromley11/04/2021
T20 MenMarathonAlex MCNALLY4h 56.47Dorney Lake02/04/2021

CATEGORYAWARD NAMEWINNER  
CROSS-COUNTRY (most points)
U11 GirlTalia Williams
U11 BoyN/A
U13 GirlIsabelle Jelfs
U13 BoyTimothy Fryer
U15 GirlStella Whitlum
U15 BoySamuel Burnell
U17 WomanIndira Patel
U17 ManFreddie Truman-Williams
U20 (Junior) WomanN/A
U20 (Junior) ManRhys Rowlands
Senior WomanSamantha Fawcett
Senior ManMike Carpenter
Veteran WomanKate Rennie
Veteran ManJonathan Hoggett
TRACK & FIELD CLUB CHAMPS (most points)
U11 GirlMark Taylor awardSeren Majed
U11 BoyMark Taylor awardArchie Seddon
U13 GirlAnn Seymour CupBrooke Evans
U13 BoyHaydan London
U15 GirlBlaxland TrophyAmy Barrett
U15 BoyAmy Daly TrophyGabriel Lamb
U17 WomanMarli Jessop
U17 ManWilton ShieldRyan Walker
U20 (Junior Woman)Esme O’Connell
U20 (Junior Man)Committee ShieldEdward Hopper
Senior WomanCommittee BowlKelly DuBuisson
Senior ManLadbroke CupShaun Wall
Veteran WomanSarah Roberts
Veteran ManPeter Stansbury
MOST POINTS AT EYAL MATCHES
U13 GirlMark Taylor awardBrooke Evans
U13 BoyMark Taylor awardTheo Potton
U15 GirlTia Ginn
U15 BoyAlex Jackson
U17 WomanMegan Maddison
U17 ManOliver Ayres
MOST POINTS AT SAL MATCHES
Senior/U17 WomanWentworth TrophyKaty Warren
Senior/U17 ManShaun Wall
Development GroupLuis Ochser
Discus/HammerAlex Jackson
HJAnna Craggs
HurdlesArya Ariasa-Surrey
JavelinMegan Maddison
LJ/TJTalia Turay
Middle-distanceJessica Hoar
Multi-eventsHelena Van Hullen
PVHaydn Williams
Road RunnersPhilip Pugh
ShotJosiah Barker
Sprint Group 1Louis Jackson
Sprint Group 2Jasmine Hardy
300/400m runnersAbbie Parker
U13sKenneth Powley
Club Athlete of the YearWilliams TrophyKaty Warren
Outstanding HurdlerThe Fred Ward TrophyMia McIntosh
Outstanding JumperJosh Woods
Outstanding Marathon runnerRhoda Bartley Memorial TrophyBen Stratford
Outstanding Middle-Distance RunnerThe John Dickenson CupTom Gaunce
Outstanding Road Runner (Female)Kate Rennie
Outstanding Road Runner (Male)John Slack
Outstanding SprinterThe Chairman’s CupDestiny Ogali
Outstanding Thrower (previously field)The Trevor Ratcliffe TrophyGabriel Lamb
Outstanding Ultra RunnerJamie Marlow
Relay Team of the YearU15G
Team of the YearDickens Glass DecanterU15B X-C
Outstanding Female Athlete The Barford TrophyMia McIntosh
Outstanding Male Athlete The Echo CupDestiny Ogali
Athlete Achievement The Bob McCall Award Ben McGuinness

NameEventAge GroupMen or WomenCompetitionDatePositionPerformanceComments
Esme O’Connell100m disU20WMuller Grand Prix23rd May213.82
Samuel Burnell5,000mU20South of England Championships12th June115.25.71
Joseph Chamberlain1,500mU20South of England Championships12th June34.05.09
Jacob Haynes100mU20County Schools12th June111.5
Sullivan McAlinden100mU17County Schools12th June211.4
Lily Norwood100mU17WCounty Schools12th June112.4
Jasmine Hardy200mU17WCounty Schools12th June227.1
Jemima Byers300mU17WCounty Schools12th June243.8
Jack Raine400mU20County Schools12th June353.8
Tom Gaunce400mU17County Schools12th June149.9
Matthew Marven400mU17County Schools12th June251
Jamie Lilley1500mU17County Schools12th June35.11.9
Ed Clement1500mU15County Schools12th June34.38.0
India Frost1500mU17WCounty Schools12th June35.08.6
Grace Milnes3000mU17WCounty Schools12th June110.15.2
Beth Moody3000mU17WCounty Schools12th June211.42.5
Milla Walsh75mhU15WCounty Schools12th June112.8
Noah Franklin80mhU15County Schools12th June112.8
Haydan London80mhU15County Schools12th June213
Callum Egan80mhU15County Schools12th June313.3
Mia McIntosh80mhU17WCounty Schools12th June111.5
Ethan Peacock110mhU20County Schools12th June316
Milly Soanes400mhU20WCounty Schools12th June268.2
Haydan LondonHJU15County Schools12th June31.49m
Thomas AshtonPVU20County Schools12th June13.70m
William AshtonPVU20County Schools12th June23.50m
Ewan MilesPVU17County Schools12th June22.80m
Amy BarrettPVU17WCounty Schools12th June22.80m
Natalie CloyLJU17WCounty Schools12th June34.72m
Brooke EvansLJU15WCounty Schools12th June14.95m
Tyrell GiwaTJU17County Schools12th June311.84m
Hannah BoothTJU20WCounty Schools12th June111.20m
Talia TurayTJU17WCounty Schools12th June19.38m
Krystal PowleySPU17WCounty Schools12th June111.01m
Nevaeh SwiftSPU17County Schools12th June39.59m
Noah FranklinDTU15County Schools12th June135.17m
Roraigh BrowneJTU17County Schools12th June152.77m
Kian JacksonJTU17County Schools12th June244.14m
Amy BarrettJTU17WCounty Schools12th June135.24m
Tia GinnJTU17WCounty Schools12th June234.14m
Poppy RadfordJTU15WCounty Schools12th June133.64m
Talia WilliamsJTU15WCounty Schools12th June229.91m
Edward FoyOctU17ESAA South East Championships27th June24,802p
Edward FoyOctU17South of England Championships4th July14,671p
Mia McIntosh80mhU17WEnglish Schools Champs10th July110.95UK Age Record
Tom Gaunce400mU17English Schools Champs10th July349.81
Noah FranklinDTU15English Schools Champs11th July337.43m
Lily Norwood100mU17WEnglish Schools Champs10th July812.26
Destiny Ogali100m ryU23British Vest for the U23 Eur Champs11th Julyheat qualifier
Esme O’Connell100m disU20WE A Senior Champs incl Disability17th July313.77
Samad Ibrahim100mU20County Championships31st July & 1st August111.05
Sullivan McAllinden100mU17County Championships31st July & 1st August211.45
Ethan Ogilvie100mU13County Championships31st July & 1st August214.81
Lily Norwood100mU17WCounty Championships31st July & 1st August212.5
Samad Ibrahim200mU20County Championships31st July & 1st August122.73
Matthew Marven200mU17County Championships31st July & 1st August223.37
Marcus Devenport200mU17County Championships31st July & 1st August324.82
Nathan Hedges200mU15County Championships31st July & 1st August123.88
Lily Norwood200mU17WCounty Championships31st July & 1st August125.02
Jack Raine400mU20County Championships31st July & 1st August154.61
Jemima Byers400mU17County Championships31st July & 1st August261.54
Joseph Chamberlain800mU20County Championships31st July & 1st August21.58.25
James Bailey800mU20County Championships31st July & 1st August31.59.22
George Hawkins800mU15County Championships31st July & 1st August22.13.17
Avia Akinrinmade800mU13GCounty Championships31st July & 1st August32.50.60
Harry Webb75mhU13County Championships31st July & 1st August112.18
Ethan Ogilvie75mhU13County Championships31st July & 1st August214.83
Megan Saywell75mhU15GCounty Championships31st July & 1st August112.67
Isabella Turner75mhU15GCounty Championships31st July & 1st August213.17
Haydan London80mhU15County Championships31st July & 1st August113.03
Ethan Peacock110mhU20County Championships31st July & 1st August216.11
Ethan Peacock400mhU20County Championships31st July & 1st August273.93
Harry Bridge400mhU17County Championships31st July & 1st August161.49
Ashton O’ConnellHJU17County Championships31st July & 1st August31.60m
Haydan LondonHJU15County Championships31st July & 1st August31.45m
Ethan OgilvieHJU13County Championships31st July & 1st August21.20m
Thomas AshtonPVU20County Championships31st July & 1st August13.90m
Haydn WilliamsPVU20County Championships31st July & 1st August23.60m
William AshtonPVU20County Championships31st July & 1st August33.30m
Isabella TurnerPVU15County Championships31st July & 1st August12.50m
Ashton O’ConnellLJU17County Championships31st July & 1st August35.34m
Nathan HedgesLJU15County Championships31st July & 1st August15.62m
Ethan OgilvieLJU13County Championships31st July & 1st August33.77m
Harry WebbSPU13County Championships31st July & 1st August17.09m
Sonny McKeichSPU13County Championships31st July & 1st August25.63m
Krystal PowleySPU17WCounty Championships31st July & 1st August111.45m
Talia WilliamsSPU15GCounty Championships31st July & 1st August29.22m
Sebastian WadlowDTSCounty Championships31st July & 1st August223.43m
Patrick LudlowDTU15County Championships31st July & 1st August227.32m
Harry WebbDTU13County Championships31st July & 1st August125.08m
Sonny McKeichDTU13County Championships31st July & 1st August214.55m
Claudia MastersDTU17WCounty Championships31st July & 1st August224.64m
Patrick LudlowHTU15County Championships31st July & 1st August221.64m
Kian JacksonJTU17County Championships31st July & 1st August144.64m
Ashton O’ConnellJTU17County Championships31st July & 1st August238.61m
Poppy RadfordJTU15GCounty Championships31st July & 1st August136.05m
Megan SaywellJTU15GCounty Championships31st July & 1st August329.08m
Ethan OgilvieJTU13County Championships31st July & 1st August16.80m
Phoenix-Olivia McDonald-David100mU13GCounty Championships (Bucks)31st July 214.15
Phoenix-Olivia McDonald-David200mU13GCounty Championships (Bucks)31st July 329.99w
Phoenix-Olivia McDonald-DavidLJU13GCounty Championships (Bucks)31st July 33.84m
Phoenix-Olivia McDonald-DavidJTU13GCounty Championships (Bucks)31st July 213.04m
Mia McIntosh80mhU17WEnglish U15 & U17 Championships8th August111.05
Tom Gaunce400mU17English U15 & U17 Championships8th August249.83
Matthew Marven400mU17English U15 & U17 Championships8th August451
Esme O’Connell100m disU20WEnglish U15 & U17 Championships7th August 113.54
Esme O’ConnellLJ disU20WEnglish U15 & U17 Championships7th August14.38mw
Alex JacksonSPU17County Championships (Bucks)15th August111.42m
Alex JacksonDTU17County Championships (Bucks)15th August134.36m
Alex JacksonHTU17County Championships (Bucks)15th August137.29m
George BancroftLJU17County Championships (Bucks)15th August35.78mw
Peter StansburyHJ55British Masters Championships21st August41.45m
Harry Webb75mhU13South of England Championships22nd August112.05Champs Best/1st UK ranked for 2021
Beth Moody1,500mscU17WSouth of England Championships22nd August35.35.5
Krystal PowleySPU17WSouth of England Championships22nd August312.40m
Poppy RadfordJTU15WSouth of England Championships22nd August337.13m
Nathan Hedges100mU15South of England Championships22nd August411.73
Nathan HedgesLJU15South of England Championships22nd August55.57m
Megan SaywellHJU15WSouth of England Championships22nd August51.45m
Talia WilliamsJTU15WSouth of England Championships22nd August624.78m
Lily Norwood200mU17WUK School Games4th September225.4
Matthew Marven400mU17UK School Games4th September552.77
Esme O’ConnellLJ dis U20WUK School Games4th September24.26m
Joseph Chamberlain1500mU20County Championships14th September14.16.4
Grace Milnes1500mU17WCounty Championships14th September14.42.7
George Hawkins1500mU15County Championships14th September34.31.8
Edward FoyOctathlonU17English Schools Chasmpionships18th-19th Setember34.967p
Samuel Burnell5 miles on RoadU20 County28th November126.56Race Cat position
Not County
Douglas Coleman5 miles on RoadMenCounty28th November227.17Race Cat position
Not County
Ernie Olima5 miles on RoadU20 County28th November332.07Race Cat position
Not County
Katy Warren5 miles on RoadWomenCounty28th November332.49Race Cat position
Not County
Kerry Ardley5 miles on RoadW40County28th November333.02Race Cat position
Not County
Sarah Roberts5 miles on RoadW70County28th November137.41Race Cat position
Not County
Philip Joslin5 miles on RoadM70County28th November341.45Race cat position
Edward FoyPentathlonU20Schools International4th December63,313p

NameAge GroupPerformanceDateVenueClub Best Performance
Jack EYKELBOSCHSenior Men14.5828/05/2021Battersea ParkCBP
Sam BURNELLU20 Men16.1718/07/2021Bovingdon
Douglas COLEMANSenior Men17.1018/07/2021Bovingdon
Angus SAUNDERSU20 Men17.4118/07/2021Bovingdon
David OLIMAM40 Men18.3318/07/2021Bovingdon
Simon TOWNSENDM55 Men19.0318/07/2021BovingdonCBP
Ben KENNYSenior Men19.3115/05/2021Kempton Park
Rebecca FAWCETTM35 Women20.1212/06/2021Dorney Lake, Bucks
Robert HADDOCKM55 Men20.1418/07/2021Bovingdon
Harold GILLANSenior Men20.2415/05/2021Kempton Park
Chris KITCHENERM%0 Men20.2415/05/2021Kempton Park
Matt LEESEM45 Men20.3718/07/2021Bovingdon
Tony REEVEM60 Men21.1818/07/2021Bovingdon
James CRASKESenior Men21.1918/07/2021Bovingdon
Howard CLARKM50 Men21.2518/07/2021Bovingdon
Hannah BENNETTSenior Women21.2918/07/2021Bovingdon
Bill WYLIEM50 Men21.3215/05/2021Kempton Park
John HOPPERM50 Men21.3418/07/2021Bovingdon
Gareth CLARKM45 Men21.4218/07/2021Bovingdon
Andrew ASEAM40 Men21.4218/07/2021Bovingdon
Lucy WALLDUCKSenior Women22.0115/05/2021Kempton Park
Michael YOUNGM40 Men22.1118/07/2021Bovingdon
Martin GILLSenior Men22.2618/07/2021Bovingdon
Danielle HALLM35 Women22.3815/05/2021Kempton Park
Sophie ROUTLEDGESenior Women22.4818/07/2021Bovingdon
Jennifer SAVAGESenior Women22.5018/07/2021Bovingdon
Simon WHITINGM45 Men22.5018/07/2021Bovingdon
Phil PUGHM60 Men23.0618/07/2021BovingdonCBP
Jos BARTLETTM50 Women23.1318/07/2021Bovingdon
Andy MITCHELLM55 Men23.1918/07/2021Bovingdon
Georgina RIPPERM40 Women23.2918/07/2021Bovingdon
Darren WYMERM40 Men23.3518/07/2021Bovingdon
David STEARSM60 Men23.4915/05/2021Kempton Park
John STEVENSM60 Men24.1818/07/2021Bovingdon
Robert NOTTONM60 Men24.2218/07/2021Bovingdon
Chris GIBBSM50 Men25.0818/07/2021Bovingdon
Alex MCNALLYSenior Men / T2025.2318/07/2021BovingdonCBP
Aisha YOUNGM40 Women25.3918/07/2021Bovingdon
Sarah DEASSenior Women25.4318/07/2021Bovingdon
Robyn SHUCKSenior Women25.4418/07/2021Bovingdon
Louisa HOPPERM50 Women26.0918/07/2021Bovingdon
Ian WOLSTENCROFTM60 Men26.1515/05/2021Kempton Park
Robert SALTM55 Men26.1718/07/2021Bovingdon
Vicky THORNLEYM35 Women26.3415/05/2021Kempton Park
Carole PITTSM55 Women27.1718/07/2021Bovingdon
Janice BRIGGSSenior Women27.1918/07/2021Bovingdon
Bob DEANEM55 Men28.0415/05/2021Kempton Park
Alan GROVERM55 Men28.1818/07/2021Bovingdon
Joanne TANGM45 Women28.3018/07/2021Bovingdon
Mandy JACKSONM60 Women30.2618/07/2021Bovingdon
Tim PHELPSM45 Men31.0518/07/2021Bovingdon
Fionnuala GALLAGHERSenior Women31.1518/07/2021Bovingdon
Charlotte MCGAHERNM35 Women31.1518/07/2021Bovingdon
Gemma CARPENTERSenior Women31.1618/07/2021Bovingdon
Jacqueline STEVENSM60 Women31.3118/07/2021Bovingdon
Jill MCCAFFERYM55 Women31.4318/07/2021Bovingdon
Carol WOLSTENCROFTM60 Women32.2818/07/2021Bovingdon
Helen MARRIOTTM60 Women32.5818/07/2021Bovingdon

NameAge CategoryPerformanceDateVenueChampionship Best Performance
Sam BURNELLU20 Men26.5609/05/2021Bovingdon
Douglas COLEMANSenior Men27.1728/11/2021Hatfield
Sean COLLUM – 2nd claimM35 Men27.3309/05/2021Bovingdon
Angus SAUNDERSU20 Men27.4528/11/2021Hatfield
Adam EDGEWORTHSenior Men27.5428/11/2021Hatfield
Alex EYKELBOSCHSenior Women28.1028/11/2021HatfieldCBP
Rhys ROWLANDSU23 Men28.1428/11/2021Hatfield
David OLIMAM40 Men29.1728/11/2021Hatfield
Chris MARRIOTTM35 Men29.2128/11/2021Hatfield
Ben KENNYSenior Men29.2428/11/2021Hatfield
Tom MACKSenior Men29.2528/11/2021Hatfield
Ania GABBM35 Women29.5328/11/2021HatfieldCBP
Simon TOWNSENDM55 Men30.5628/11/2021HatfieldCBP
Neil ASHTONM50 Men31.4728/11/2021Hatfield
Ernie OLIMAU17 Men32.0728/11/2021Hatfield
Rebecca FAWCETTM35 Women32.3528/11/2021Hatfield
Robert HADDOCKM55 Men32.4428/11/2021Hatfield
Katy WARRENSenior Women32.4928/11/2021Hatfield
James DUVALLM40 Men32.5328/11/2021Hatfield
Martin PARKERM35 Men32.5528/11/2021Hatfield
Kerry ARDLEYM40 Women33.0228/11/2021HatfieldCBP
Freya HOLLINGSWORTH – 2nd claimSenior Women33.1628/11/2021Hatfield
Howard CLARKM50 Men33.1728/11/2021Hatfield
Andrew MOODYM40 Men33.3528/11/2021Hatfield
Matt WILLIAMSSenior Men34.1728/11/2021Hatfield
Sophie ROUTLEDGESenior Women34.4028/11/2021Hatfield
Tony REEVEM60 Men34.5209/05/2021BovingdonCBP
David FELLOWESM40 Men35.1428/11/2021Hatfield
James CRASKESenior Men35.2409/05/2021Bovingdon
Tim BOYALLM45 Men35.3428/11/2021Hatfield
Victoria COLEMANM35 Women35.4028/11/2021Hatfield
Lucy WALLDUCKSenior Women35.4328/11/2021Hatfield
Katie LE BLONDM35 Women36.0828/11/2021Hatfield
Samantha SULLIVANM45 Women36.2128/11/2021Hatfield
Clare HUNTSenior Women36.4409/05/2021Bovingdon
Michael LAMBM50 Men36.4628/11/2021Hatfield
Bill WYLIEM50 Men36.5128/11/2021Hatfield
Celia FINDLAYM55 Women37.0628/11/2021Hatfield
Nigel WIGGINSM50 Men37.2328/11/2021Hatfield
Robert DAVIESM50 Men37.2728/11/2021Hatfield
Phil PUGHM60 Men37.3109/05/2021Bovingdon
John STEVENSM60 Men37.3728/11/2021Hatfield
Sarah ROBERTSM70 Women37.4128/11/2021HatfieldCBP
Simon WHITING
M45 Men37.5728/11/2021Hatfield
Michael YOUNGM40 Men38.1209/05/2021Bovingdon
Tina LEM40 Women38.1528/11/2021Hatfield
Ruth EYKELBOSCHM55 Women38.2809/05/2021Bovingdon
Martin GILLSenior Men38.3128/11/2021Hatfield
Andy MITCHELLM55 Men38.3428/11/2021Hatfield
Darren WYMERM40 Men38.5028/11/2021Hatfield
Robert PECHEM40 Men39.1828/11/2021Hatfield
Jos BARTLETTM50 Women39.1909/05/2021Bovingdon
Vicky THORNLEYM35 Women39.5928/11/2021Hatfield
Robert NOTTONM60 Men40.2728/11/2021Hatfield
Alex MCNALLYSenior Men T2040.4828/11/2021HatfieldCBP
Chris GIBBSM50 Men41.0228/11/2021Hatfield
Mustafa READDIEM50 Men41.0628/11/2021Hatfield
Phil JOSLINM70 Men41.4528/11/2021Hatfield
Georgina MANNSenior Women42.0928/11/2021Hatfield
Ken PERRYM70 Men42.3709/05/2021Bovingdon
Aisha YOUNGM40 Women42.4128/11/2021Hatfield
Carole PITTSM55 Women42.2928/11/2021Hatfield
Mandy JACKSONM60 Women42.5328/11/2021HatfieldCBP
+21 others

NameAge GroupPerformanceDateVenueClub Best Performance
Ania GABBM35 Women2h 09.4105/09/2021Milton KeynesCBP
Ben KENNYSenior Men2h 20.5505/09/2021Milton Keynes
Tom MACKSenior Men2h 31.1005/09/2021Milton Keynes
Kerry ARDLEYM40 Women2h 36.5305/09/2021Milton Keynes
Paul MALONEYM50 men2h 48.1605/09/2021Milton Keynes
Lucy WALLDUCKSenior Women2h 51.4605/09/2021Milton Keynes
Matt WILLIAMSSenior Men2h 54.5905/09/2021Milton Keynes
Celia FINDLAYM55 Women2h 57.1705/09/2021Milton KeynesCBP
Katie LE BLONDM35 Women3h 10.1605/09/2021Milton Keynes
William WYLIEM50 Men3h 18.1905/09/2021Milton Keynes
Jane BARNETTM45 Women3h 24.2405/09/2021Milton Keynes
Carole PITTSM55 Women3h 36.1405/09/2021Milton Keynes

Women and Girls - All Time Record

EVENTSENIOR WOMEN / OUTRIGHTU23 WOMENU20 WOMENU17 WOMENU15 GIRLSU13 GIRLS
60m indoorMia MCINTOSH (U20)
7.49 i
Newham 02/02/2022
Laura CLARK
7.76 i
Newham 27/01/2016
Mia MCINTOSH
7.49 i
Newham 02/02/2022
Lily NORWOOD
7.67 i
EIS, Sheffield 22/02/2020
Lily NORWOOD
7.82 i
Lee Valley 17/03/2019
Emily YOUNG
9.00 i
Lee Valley 12/02/2022
75mN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ADanielle TOWN
10.2
Guildford 23/07/2006
100mMia MCINTOSH (U17)
11.97 (1.4 m/s)
Lee Valley 18/08/2021
Phillipa LOWE
12.2
Welwyn Garden City 17/05/2014
Laura CLARK 12.2
Ipswich 15/06/2013
Laura CLARK
12.30 (0.6 m/s)
Watford 23/06/2013
Mia McINTOSH
11.97 (1.4 m/s)
Lee Valley
18/08/2021
Lily NORWOOD
12.1
Jarman Fields 02/06/2019
Lily NORWOOD
12.25 (0.2 m/s)
Watford 11/05/2019
Megan SMITH 13.0
Jarman Fields 14/06/2008
Megan SMITH
13.08 (1.6 m/s)
Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 27/07/2008
150mDanielle TOWN (U13)
20.5
Guildford 23/07/2006
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceDanielle TOWN
20.5
Guildford 23/07/2006
200mPhillipa LOWE
24.5
Welwyn Garden City 18/06/2016
Phillipa LOWE (U23) 24.61 (1.7 m/s)
Derby 08/06/2014
Phillipa LOWE
24.61 (1.7 m/s)
Derby 08/06/2014
Laura CLARK 25.48 (-0.7 m/s)
Watford 22/06/2013
Lily NORWOOD 25.02 (0.2 m/s)
Watford 01/08/2021
Lily NORWOOD 25.6
Cambridge 07/07/2019
Lily NORWOOD
25.69 (-0.1 m/s)
Thurrock 15/09/2019
Megan SMITH 27.0 Jarman Fields 30/08/2008
200m indoorPhillipa LOWE
24.68 i
Lee Valley 30/01/2016
Phillipa LOWE
25.07 i
Lee Valley 31/01/2015
Lily NORWOOD
25.82 i
Lee Valley 20/03/2022
Lily NORWOOD
25.04 i
Lee Valley 14/03/2020
Abby PARKER
25.88 i
Lee Valley 16/03/2019
Tia STONEHOUSE
30.2 i
Lee Valley 28/02/2015
300mAbbie PARKER (U15)
39.87
Jarman Fields 08/06/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceAbbie PARKER 40.91 i
Lee Valley 25/01/2020
Abbie PARKER 39.87 i
Jarman Fields 08/06/2019
N/A
300m indoorAbbie PARKER (U15)
40.77 i
Lee Valley 03/02/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceAbbie PARKER
40.91 i
Lee Valley 25/01/2020
Abbie PARKER
40.77 i
Lee Valley 03/02/2019
N/A
400mPhillipa LOWE 52.83
Geneva, Switzerland 15/06/2019
Phillipa LOWE
54.50 i
EIS, Sheffield 22/02/2014
Olive COLES 56.75
Watford 12/07/2017
Olive COLES 59.64
Watford 13/07/2016
Milly SOANES
63.09
Watford 12/07/2017
N/A
400m indoorPhillipa LOWE
52.98 i
Lee Valley 16/02/2019
Phillipa LOWE
54.50 i
EIS, Sheffield 22/02/2015
Olive COLES
56.78 i
EIS, Sheffield 25/02/2017
Milly SOANES
63.95 i
Lee Valley 18/03/2018
No PerformanceN/A
600mSophie MORRIS (U23) 1.44.10 i
EIS, Sheffield 05/12/2015
Sophie MORRIS
1.44.10 i
EIS, Sheffield 05/12/2015
Emma CRESSWELL
1.49.8 i
Lee Valley 05/12/2021
Lauren COLLIS
1.48.04 i
Lee Valley 01/12/2019
No PerformanceBrooke EVANS
1.59.97 i
Lee Valley 24/02/2018
600m indoorSophie MORRIS (U23) 1.44.10 i
EIS, Sheffield 05/12/2015
Sophie MORRIS
1.44.10 i
EIS, Sheffield 05/12/2015
Emma CRESSWELL
1.49.8 i
Lee Valley 05/12/2021
Lauren COLLIS
1.48.04 i
Lee Valley 01/12/2019
No PerformanceBrooke EVANS
1.59.97 i
Lee Valley 24/02/2018
800mPhillipa LOWE
2.05.19 i
Lee Valley 20/01/2019
Sarah GROVER
2.15.91
Watford 13/07/2016
Aoife KELLY 2.15.76
Watford 15/07/2009
Jemima BYERS
2.17.7
Perivale 27/06/2021
Stella WHITLUM
2.18.66
Sutcliffe Park, Eltham
19/06/2019
Karen CANHAM 2.24.9
Copthall 17/08/1985
800m indoorPhillipa LOWE
2.05.19 i
Lee Valley 20/01/2019
Aoife KELLY
2.17.06 i
NIAC, Cardiff 19/02/2012
Aoife KELLY
2.20.57 i
Lee Valley 01/03/2009
Olive COLES
2.24.92 i
Lee Valley 13/12/2015
Joanne DOMAN
2.24.0 i
RAF Cosford, Shropshire 22/02/1986
Avia AKINRINMADE
2.50.40 i
Lee Valley 22/02/2020
1,000mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,200mN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ARebecca ARMORGIE
4.14.0
Jarman Fields 21/05/2006
1,500mAlex EYKELBOSCH 4.24.80
Southampton 05/09/2020
Alex EYKELBOSCH 4.34.03
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA 21/04/2018
Hannah WALKER
4.34.51
Watford 30/06/2010
Lorraine POTTS
4.39.7
Enfield June 1988
Joanne DOMAN 4.53.1
Enfield 08/06/1985
Olivia EDWARDS 5.07.20
Watford 28/06/2017
1,500m indoorGrace BIRDSEYE (U17) 5.23.98 i
Lee Valley 20/03/2016
No PerformanceGrace BIRDSEYE
5.31.55 i
Lee Valley 18/03/2018
Daisy WILLSON
5.18.04 i
Lee Valley 20/03/2022
Jemima CADGE
5.31.35 i
Lee Valley 15/03/2020
No Performance
The MileAlex EYKELBOSCH 4.58.44 i
Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA 25/01/2019
Elizabeth ROBERTS 5.48.68
Providence, Rhode Island, USA 12/04/2008
No PerformanceLisa HOLLICK 5.31.2
Watford 17/07/1985
Karen LEVETT 5.26.8
Watford 12/08/1987
Olivia EDWARDS 5.41.56
Watford 05/04/2017
The Mile indoorAlex EYKELBOSCH 4.58.44 i
Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA 25/01/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
3,000mAlex EYKELBOSCH 9.27.28
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 10/09/2020
Alex EYKELBOSCH 10.03.37i
Birmingham, Louisiana, USA, 22/02/2018
Hannah WALKER 9.39.64
Crystal Palace 25/07/2009
Grace MILNES
10.15.2
Jarman Fields 12/06/2021
Aoife KELLY 11.20.5
Jarman Fields 18/09/2005
N/A
3,000m indoorAlex EYKELBOSCH
9.53.77 i
Birmingham, Louisiana, USA 25/02/2019
Alex EYKELBOSCH 10.03.37 i
Birmingham, Louisiana, USA 22/02/2018
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/A
5,000mAlex EYKELBOSCH 16.29.97
Wimbledon 07/08/2021
Alex EYKELBOSCH 17.08.63
Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA 07/04/2018
Hannah WALKER 16.38.96
Gateshead 18/07/2010
Indira PATEL
18.27.1
Jarman Fields 09/09/2018
N/AN/A
5,000m indoorAlex EYKELBOSCH 17:07.04 i
Birmingham, Louisiana, USA 24/02/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
10,000mAlex EYKELBOSCH 38:45.12
Natchitoches, Louisiana, USA 03/05/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/AN/A
The HourNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/AN/AN/A
20,000mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/AN/AN/A
1,500m SC 76.2cmSarah GROVER 5.30.98
Perivale 20/05/2018
Sarah GROVER
5.44.3
Cambridge 21/05/2016
Grace BIRDSEYE
5:53.2
Sandy 14/07/2018
Beth MOODY
5.35.5
Norman Park,Bromley 22/08/2021
N/AN/A
2,000m SC 76.2cmSarah GROVER 7.31.80
Lee Valley 05/08/2018
Sarah GROVER
7.51.9
Welwyn Garden City 18/06/2016
Sarah GROVER 8.11.9
West London Stadium 14/07/2012
Beth MOODY
8.10.3
St Albans 14/08/2021
N/AN/A
3,000m SC 76.2cm No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
60m Hurdles indoor84.0cm
Mia MCINTOSH (U20)
8.22 i
EIS, Sheffield 13/02/2022
No Performance84.0cm
Mia MCINTOSH
8.22 i
EIS, Sheffield 13/02/2022
76.2cm
Marli JESSOP
8.63 i
EIS, Sheffield 24/02/2019
76.2cm
Mia McINTOSH
8.77i i
EIS, Sheffield 24/02/2019
68.6cm
Tia STONEHOUSE
11.37 i
Lee Valley 29/03/2015
Sprint Hurdles84.0cm 100m Hurdles
Milly GALL (U20)
14.48 (1.6 m/s)
Loughborough
23/06/2021
84.0cm 100m Hurdles
Alison MCDONNELL
15.4
St Ives, Cambridgeshire
05/06/1993
84cm 100m Hurdles
Milly GALL
14.48 (1.6 m/s)
Loughborough
23/06/2021
76.2cm 80m Hurdles
Mia MCINTOSH
10.95 (1.2 m/s)
Sportcity Stadium, Manchester
10/07/2021
76.2cm 75m Hurdles
Mia MCINTOSH
10.75 (0.1 m/s)
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2019
68.6cm 70m Hurdles
Melissa ROGERS 11.7
Tooting Bec 28/07/1996
Zoe CARROLL
11.76 (-1.8m/s) Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 31/07/2016
Sprint HurdlesN/AN/AN/A84.0cm 100m Hurdles
Alison MCDONNELL
15.7
Welwyn Garden City
23/04/1988
N/AN/A
200m Hurdles 76.2cmAlison MCDONNELL (U17) 32.0
Watford 13/09/1987
No PerformanceNo PerformanceAlison MCDONNELL
32.0
Watford 13/09/1987
N/AN/A
300m Hurdles 76.2cmNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceOlive COLES
45.67
Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford 14/08/2016
Alison MCDONNELL 45.7
Haringey 19/06/1988
Amber CARROLL
45.7
Welwyn Garden City 03/04/2015
N/AN/A
400m Hurdles 76.2cmPhillipa LOWE 58.03
Loughborough 22/05/2016
Phillipa LOWE
59.46
Bedford 22/06/2014
Olive COLES
61.90
Bedford 17/06/2017
Alison MCDONNELL 65.9
Yeovil 08/07/1988
N/AN/A
4x100mMia MCINTOSH (U15) Abbie PARKER (U15)
Jasmine HARDY (U15)
Lily NORWOOD (U15) 49.74
Watford 11/05/2019
No PerformanceEsme O’CONNELL (U20 T20) Abbie PARKER (U17) Natalie CLOY (U17)
Lily NORWOOD (U17)
51.8
Ware 20/06/2021
Helena VAN HULLEN
Milly GALL
Marli JESSOP
Lily NORWOOD (U15) 50.04
Thurrock 15/09/2019
Mia MCINTOSH
Abbie PARKER
Jasmine HARDY
Lily NORWOOD
49.74
Watford 11/05/2019
Megan SMITH
Holly RANCE
Christina COURQUIN
Chelcie GRAY
54.5
Braintree 27/04/2008
4x200m Lindsey HIGGS (U17)
Jane HILL (U17)
Amanda DOMAN (U17) Mary TUCKER (U17)
1.54.1
West London Stadium 01/07/1984
No PerformanceNo PerformanceLindsey HIGGS
Jane HILL
Amanda DOMAN
Mary TUCKER
1.54.1
West London Stadium 01/07/1984
Antonia MCLAUGHLIN Clare JAMES
Tania LINDSHOLM
Sarah GRANT
1.58.7
West London Stadium 01/07/1984
N/A
4x300mN/AN/AN/ALucy DAVIS
Lucy RILLSTONE
Lyndsay BACHELOR
Aoife KELLY
3.05.3
Jarman Field 24/06/2007
No PerformanceN/A
4x400mJulia COOPER Victoria QUINCEY Anne COLE Alison McDONNELL 4.05.8 Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 21/08/1994No PerformanceHelen WRIGHT
Emma CONYBEARE (U17) Rebecca CARBERRY
Claire ADAMS
(order not confirmed)
4.26.7
Haringey 24/07/2005
Cai ROBSON
Kyra CHAMBERLAIN Katherine STANBRIDGE Kirsty MARTIN
4.21.1 Watford August 1994
N/AN/A
4x400m Mixed RelayOliver AYRES (U17)
Libby MALLORD(U20)
Katy WARREN
Thomas BAIN (U20)
3.58.5
Jarman Fields 19/05/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
1600m Medley RelayTring AC U17 Team
Team Composition?
4.27.5
Watford 1987
No PerformanceNo PerformanceTring AC Team
Composition?
4.27.5
Watford 1987
N/AN/A
3x800mN/AN/AN/AN/ALorraine POTTS
Lisa WHITE
Sarah MAYCOCK
7.11.9
Watford May 1986
Elizabeth GARRETT Joanne DOMAN
Kate WALKER
7.52.6
West London Stadium 01/07/1984
2,000m WalkValerie PRITCHARD (W40)
13.40.6
Jarman Fields 13/07/2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
3,000m WalkNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
5,000m WalkNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A

EVENTSENIOR WOMEN / OUTRIGHTU23 WOMENU20 WOMENU17 WOMENU15 GIRLSU13 GIRLS
High JumpMegan SMITH (U17) 1.71m
Jarman Fields 11/06/2011
Claire OGIE
1.63m
Location? 1983
Megan SMITH 1.70m
Watford 24/05/2014
Megan SMITH 1.71m
Jarman Fields 11/06/2011
Megan SMITH 1.68m
Lee Valley 17/04/2010
Megan SMITH 1.60m
Watford 14/06/2008
High Jump indoorMegan SMITH (U20) 1.68m i
Lee Valley 08/02/2014
No PerformanceMegan SMITH
1.68m i
Lee Valley 08/02/2014
Amy THURGOOD
1.65m i
Lee Valley 18/03/2017
Amy THURGOOD
1.58m i
Lee Valley 16/03/2014
Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY
1.25m i
Lee Valley 31/03/2013
Pole VaultSarka HAWTIN
3.40m i
Lee Valley 13/03/2010
Francesca MUDD
2.30m
Jarman Fields 26/04/2008
Elena THOMPSON
3.11m i
NIAC, Cardiff 13/12/2015
Jessica O’SULLIVAN 3.10m
Woodford Green 25/04/2015
Amy BARRETT
3.10m
Jarman Fields 04/07/2021
Isabella TURNER
2.85m i
Lee Valley 19/03/2022
Alice KING 2.00m
Jarman Fields 10/08/2014
Pole Vault indoorSarka HAWTIN
3.40m i
Lee Valley 13/03/2010
No PerformanceElena THOMPSON
3.11m i
NIAC, Cardiff 13/12/2015
Jessica O’SULLIVAN
2.72m i
Carshalton 21/09/2014
Isabella TURNER
2.85m i
Lee Valley 19/03/2022
No Performance
Long JumpMilly GALL (U15)
5.67m (-0.4 m/s)
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 08/07/2017
Nicola CORRAY
5.56m
Jarman Fields 16/10/2001
Joanna LANG
5.48m
Jarman Fields 28/04/2007
Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 5.52m i
EIS, Sheffield 02/25/2017
Milly GALL
5.67m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 08/07/2017
Milly GALL
4.85m
Copthall 02/08/2015
Long Jump indoorTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY (U17)
5.52m i
EIS, Sheffield 25/02/2017
No PerformanceNo PerformanceTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY 5.52m i
EIS, Sheffield 25/02/2017
Milly GALL
5.26m i
EIS, Sheffield 12/03/2017
Tia STONEHOUSE
4.29m i
Lee Valley 29/03/2015
Triple JumpLeonie ONYEMS (U20) 11.53m (-0.3 m/s) Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2019Cai ROBSON
10.74m
Abingdon 18/07/1998
Leonie ONYEMS
11.53m (-0.3 m/s) Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2019
Leonie ONYEMS
11.09m (-1.1 m/s)
Lee Valley 08/07/2018
Tasmin MARTIN
10.19m
Horspath, Oxford 07/09/2019
N/A
Triple Jump indoorHannah BOOTH (U17) 10.40m i
Lee Valley 09/02/2020
No PerformanceAnna CRAGGS
9.22m i
Lee Valley 09/02/2020
Hannah BOOTH
10.40m i
Lee Valley 09/02/2020
No PerformanceN/A
Shot Putt4kg
Catherine COTTERILL 11.75m
Abingdon 22/04/2006
4kg
Catherine COTTERILL 11.41m
County Champs, Location? 10/05/1998
4kg
Rachel MORRIS
10.12m
Sheffield 19/07/1988
3kg
Krystal POWLEY 12.57m
Hillingdon 24/04/2022
3kg
Milly GALL
10.60m
Watford 14/05/2017
2.75kg
Jorja DOUGLAS
10.23m
Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 27/07/2014
Shot PuttN/AN/AN/A4kg
Dani WHEELER 11.04m
Exeter Arena 07/07/2001
3.25kg no longer used
Dani WHEELER 11.34m
Sheffield 07/07/2000
N/A
Shot Putt indoor4kg
Laurette WENBORN (U23) 7.07m i
EIS, Sheffield 29/01/2020
4kg
Laurette WENBORN 07.07m i
EIS, Sheffield 29/01/2020
No Performance3kg
Krystal POWLEY 12.55m i
Lee Valley 12/02/2022
EIS, Sheffield 11/03/2017
3kg
Tia STONEHOUSE
10.16m i
Lee Valley 18/12/2016
3.25kg Coco DAY 10.19m EIS Sheffield 09/02/2013
2.72kg
Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 5.32m i
Lee Valley 31/03/2013
Shot Putt indoorN/AN/AN/AN/A3.25kg no longer in use
Coco DAY
10.19m i
EIS, Sheffield 09/02/2013
N/A
Discus Throw1kg
Catherine COTTERILL (U23)
40.72m Loughborough 20/05/1998
1kg
Catherine COTTERILL 40.72m
Loughborough 20/05/1998
1kg
Rachel MORRIS
38.02m
Copthall 27/07/1988
1kg
Rachel MORRIS
37.78m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 10/07/1987
1kg
Katie WEBB 34.88m
Twickenham 30/09/2018
0.75kg
Katie WEBB
30.36m
Jarman Fields 04/09/2016
Hammer Throw
4kg
Catherine COTTERILL 44.64m
Jarman Fields 03/09/2005
4kg
Catherine COTTERILL 40.73m
Loughborough 10/06/1998
4kg
Melanie FLASH
42.99m
Abingdon 22/04/2006
3kg
Amy WRIGHT
48.10m Jarman Fields 21/06/2018
3kg
Amy WRIGHT
42.26m
Jarman Fields 04/09/2016
3kg
Kate HOPPER
15.27m
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
Hammer Throw
N/AN/AN/A4kg
Melanie FLASH 38.96m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 14/08/2004
N/AN/A
Javelin Throw
600g
Sally GREEN (U23) 40.64m
Portsmouth 17/05/1997
600g
Sally GREEN
40.64m
Portsmouth 17/05/1997
600g
Aimee STYLES
38.00m
Welwyn Garden City 18/04/1999
500g
Amy BARRETT
37.47m
Stevenage 25/07/2021
500g
Tia STONEHOUSE 41.30m
Watford 14/05/2017
400g
Tia STONEHOUSE 29.80m
Watford 10/05/2015
Javelin ThrowN/AN/AN/A600g
Aimee STYLES
35.23m
Milton Keynes 13/06/1998
600g on longer in use
Aimee STYLES
32.52m
Jarman Fields 01/05/1996
N/A
Pentathlon
Rebecca CARBERY (U20) 2,643p
Watford 10/07/2005
Jennifer GITTINS
2,118p
Watford 19/07/1987
Rebecca CARBERY 2,643p
Watford 10/07/2005
with 3kg Shot
Amelia WOODNICK 2,810p
Jarman Fields 16/07/2017
with 3kg Shot
Milly GALL
3,084p
Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 24/06/2017
Melissa ROGERS 2,206p
Welwyn Garden City 18/07/1996

Pentathlon N/AN/AN/Awith 4kg Shot no longer used
Sophie LEE
2,696p
Jarman Fields 19/07/2009
with 3.25kg Shot no longer in use
Sophie LEE
2,913p
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 21/09/2008
N/A
Pentathlon indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performancewith 3kg Shot
Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 3,375p i
Lee Valley 17/12/2017
with 3kg Shot
Milly GALL
3,328p i
EIS, Sheffield 12/03/2017
Heavier Shot Coco DAY 3,062p Lee Valley 13/01/2013
Tia STONEHOUSE
1,871p i
Lee Valley 29/03/2015
Pentathlon indoorN/AN/AN/AN/Awith 3.25kg Shot no longer in use
Coco DAY
3,062p i
Lee Valley 13/01/2013
N/A
5 StarN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AKate WALKER
283p
Location? June 1984
Heptathlon Rebecca CARBERY (U20) 3,873p
Southampton 18/09/2005
No PerformanceRebecca CARBERY 3,873p
Southampton 18/09/2005
with 3kg Shot
Milly GALL
4,484p
Ashford 23/06/2018
N/AN/A
Heptathlon N/AN/AN/Awith 4kg Shot no longer used
Sarah WALSH
3,952p
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 17/07/2000
N/AN/A

EVENTW35W40W45W50W55W60W65W70
60m indoorRebecca REDDING
8.48 i
Lee Valley 07/03/2009
No PerformanceLesley HOPKINS
8.89 i
Lee Valley 04/01/2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
100mRebecca REDDING 13.33 (1.7 m/s)
Lee Valley 18/04/2009
Valerie PRITCHARD 15.1
Lee Valley 30/04/2007
Lesley HOPKINS
13.9
Lee Valley 11/05/2009
Lesley HOPKINS
13.95
Lahti, Finland 30/07/2009
No PerformanceCelia FINDLAY
20.3
Lee Valley 09/05/2022
Mandy JACKSON
22.6
Lee Valley 09/05/2022
No PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
18.23 (0.2 m/s)
Lee Valley 06/09/2021
Stevenage
05/07/2021
150mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
200mRebecca REDDING
27.3
Eton 27/06/2009
Natasha BRUNNING 30.4
Jarman Fields 13/07/2013
Lesley HOPKINS
28.7
Twickenham 13/09/2009
Lesley HOPKINS
28.80
Lahti, Finland 02/08/2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
38.13 (-1.1 m/s)
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 26/07/2021
200m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
300mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
400mRebecca REDDING 62.8
Jarman Fields 22/05/2010
Valerie PRITCHARD 72.7
Enfield 08/05/2006
Lesley HOPKINS
63.8
Stevenage 10/05/2009
No PerformanceCelia FINDLAY
95.4
Lee Valley 09/05/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
88.2
Stevenage 05/07/2021
400m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceLesley HOPKINS
64.05 i
Lee Valley 08/02/2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
800mClaire HALLISSEY
2.31.7
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019
Carol CRAWLEY
2.53.4
Braunton, Devon 17/07/1999
Catherine DAVIES 2.46.0
Jarman Fields 23/09/2012
Hilary NEEDLEMAN 3.20.0
Jarman Fields 30/04/2011
No PerformanceNo PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
3.18.2
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
Sarah ROBERTS
3.03.03 i
Lee Valley 02/04/2022
800m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
3.03.03 i
Lee Valley 02/04/2022
1,500mClaire HALLISSEY 5.09.0
Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 13/07/2019
Carol CRAWLEY
6.06.3
Braunton, Devon 17/07/1999
Catherine DAVIES 5.31.8
Jarman Fields 23/09/2012
Catherine DAVIES 5.47.5
Jarman Fields 10/08/2014
Celia FINDLAY
6.19.4
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
Mandy JACKSON
8.04.9
Lee Valley 2022
No PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
6.02.20 i
Lee Valley 02/04/2022
1,500m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
6.02.20 i
Lee Valley 02/04/2022
The MileNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
The Mile indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
3,000mClaire HALLISSEY
10.47.5
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019
Geraldine DUNNINGS
13.11.5
Sutcliffe Park, Eltham 21/08/1999
Catherine DAVIES 11.29.0
Mile End 09/07/2011
Catherine DAVIES 12.28.33
Horspath, Oxford 12/07/2014
Celia FINDLAY
13.43.6
Jarman Fields 16/07/2017
Mandy JACKSON
15.15.12
Stevenage 06/05/2019
No PerformanceNo Performance
3,000m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
5,000mClaire HALLISSEY 18.35.7
Jarman Fields 19/05/2019
Lone LERCHE
20.08.0
Jarman Fields 21/09/2003
Catherine DAVIES 19.49.0
Jarman Fields 15/09/2011
Catherine DAVIES 20.02.2
Jarman Fields 12/09/2013
Celia FINDLAY
21.44.7
Jarman Fields 09/09/2018
Mandy JACKSON
27.25.8
Jarman Fields 09/09/2018
Sarah ROBERTS 23.21.8
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
No Performance
10,000mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,500m SC No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
2,000m SC No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
3,000m SCNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
60m Hurdles indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
80m HurdlesNo Performance76.2cm
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
13.1
Jarman Fields 26/07/1998
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
100m Hurdles84.0cm
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
15.67
Durban, South Africa 22/07/1997
84.0cm
Sarka HAWTIN
22.0
Jarman Fields 22/05/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
400m Hurdles 76.2cm
Rebecca REDDING 68.5
Jarman Fields 22/05/2010
76.2cm
Valerie PRITCHARD 84.8
Eton 20/05/2006
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
4 x 100mJanice BELKACEM (M40)
Deb KEENLEYSIDE (M40)
Valerie PRITCHARD (M35)
Catherine WOOLFREY (M40)
unconfirmed team order
60.0
Enfield 30/04/2001
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
4 x 200mCatherine WOOLFREY (M45)
Valerie PRITCHARD (M40)
Rebecca REDDING (M35)
Natasha BRUNNING (M35)
2.04.2
Jarman Fields 13/07/2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
4 x 400m Janice BELKACEM (M40)
Carol CRAWLEY (M40)
Geraldine DUNNINGS (M40)
Valerie PRITCHARD (M35)
unconfirmed team order
5.26.4
Enfield 21/05/2001
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,600m Medley RelayJanice BELKACEM (M40)
Geraldine DUNNINGS (M40)
Valerie PRITCHARD (M35)
Catherine WOOLFREY (M40)
unconfirmed team order
5.30.2
Watford 04/06/2001
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
2,000m WalkNo PerformanceValerie PRITCHARD 13.40.6
Jarman Fields 13/07/2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance

EVENTW35W40W45W50W55W60W 65W 70
High JumpNatasha BRUNNING
1.55m
Eton 11/08/2010
Natasha BRUNNING 1.45m
St Albans 18/05/2013
No PerformanceDeb KEENLEYSIDE 1.20m
Abingdon 07/08/2010
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
High Jump indoorNatasha BRUNNING
1.50m i
Lee Valley 26/02/2011
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pole VaultNatasha BRUNNING
3.30m
Jarman Fields 04/09/2010
Sarka HAWTIN
3.10m
Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
13/07/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pole Vault indoorNatasha BRUNNING
3.00m i
Lee Valley 27/03/2010
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Long JumpNatasha BRUNNING
5.47m
Colchester 26/06/2010
Natasha BRUNNING 5.18m
Jarman Fields 10/08/2013
Samantha SULLIVAN
3.64m
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
Susan BIGNELL
3.37m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2010
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
2.47m i
Lee Valley 13/03/2022
Long Jump indoorNatasha BRUNNING
5.04m i
Lee Valley 07/03/2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
2.47m i
Lee Valley 13/03/2022
Triple JumpNatasha BRUNNING
11.51m (1.5m/s)
Cardiff 05/06/2010
Natasha BRUNNING 10.78m
Jarman Fields 13/07/2013
Petra CARROLL
8.04m
St Ives, Cambridgeshire 20/06/2015
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Triple Jump indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Shot Putt4kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 8.84m
Enfield 1996
4kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
8.99m
Colchester 26/06/1999
4kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 8.12m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2004
3kg
Sylvia FITZWILLIAM 7.11m
Watford 17/09/1989
3kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 7.08m
Jarman Fields 10/08/2014
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Shot PuttN/AN/AN/A4kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 7.57m
Abingdon 07/08/2010
4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY 5.63m
St Ives, Cambridgeshire 20/06/2015
N/AN/AN/A
Shot Putt indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Discus Throw1kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 23.46m
Colchester 17/05/1997
1kg
Sarka HAWTIN
25.21m
Coventry 06/07/2019
1kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 21.59m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2004
1kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 19.12m
Abingdon 07/08/2010
1kg
Catherine WOOLFREY 15.01m
Huntingdon 20/06/2015
1kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 15.98m
Bedford 13/04/2019
1kg1kg
Eileen ROBERTS
8.76m
Carshalton 09/06/2012
Hammer Throw4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY
15.92m
Jarman Fields 19/09/1999
4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY
17.89m
Enfield 30/04/2001
4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY 18.20m
Jarman Fields 18/09/2005
3kg
Catherine WOOLFREY 20.25m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2010
3kg
Catherine WOOLFREY 21.01m
Jarman Fields 13/09/2015
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Hammer ThrowN/AN/AN/A4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY
17.91m
West London Stadium
14/07/2012
4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY 16.70m
Jarman Fields 28/04/2018
N/AN/AN/A
Javelin Throw600g
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 29.08m
Welwyn Garden City 30/07/1995
600g
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 28.14m
Colchester 26/06/1999
600g
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 24.23m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2004
500g
Sylvia FITZWILLIAM 16.88m
Watford 17/09/1989
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Javelin ThrowN/AN/AN/A600g
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 21.17m
Abingdon 07/08/2010
N/AN/AN/AN/A
PentathlonElizabeth COPLEY
1,774p
Jarman Fields 14/07/2002
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pentathlon indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance

EVENTNAMETIMEPLACEDATE
5k: Senior Women / OutrightAlex EYKELBOSCH16.39Milton Keynes21/08/2020
5k: G U13 Madeleine PERRY & Amelia PERRY24.05Waddesdon16/07/2014
5k: G U15Amy CASSIDY19.43Abbots Langley01/10/2017
5k: W U17Indira PATEL19.39Waddesdon18/07/2018
5k: W U20Alex EYKELBOSCH18.25Waddesdon15/07/2015
5k: W U23No Performance
5k: W 35 Ania GABB17.37 dhMilton Keynes02/05/2022
5k: W 40Kate RENNIE17.51*Hatfield27/09/2017
5k: W 45Kate RENNIE17.46*Hatfield28/08/2019
5k: W 50Catherine DAVIES22.00Sidney, Canada08/04/2018
5k: W 55 Celia FINDLAY21.56*Hatfield09/09/2018
5k: W 60Mandy JACKSON29.14Waddesdon18/07/2018
5k: W 65No Performance
5k: W 70No Performance
5 miles: Senior Women / OutrightAlex EYKELBOSCH28.10Bovingdon09/05/2021
5 miles: W U17 Grace MILNES29.13Berkhamsted06/03/2022
5 miles: W U20 Kelly HARDING35.29Berkhamsted07/03/2004
5 miles: W U23 Sarah GROVER32.21Berkhamsted06/03/2016
5 miles: W 35 Ania GABB29.53Hatfield28/11/2021
5 miles: W 40 Jess GRAY32.08Berkhamsted06/03/2022
5 miles: W 45Catherine DAVIES33.42Berkhamsted04/03/2012
5 miles: W 50Catherine DAVIES34.37Berkhamsted02/03/2014
5 miles: W 55Celia FINDLAY35.27Hatfield25/11/2018
5 miles: W 60 Mandy JACKSON 42.53Hatfield28/11/2021
5 miles: W 65 Alison CLOONEY52.07Hatfield16/11/2017
5 miles: W 70Sarah ROBERTS37.41Hatfield28/11/2021
10k: Senior Women / OutrightAlex EYKELBOSCH33.27Beachley, Chepstow23/01/2022
10k: W U17Beth MOODY43.32St Albans15/04/2022
10k: W U20Hannah WALKER35.48Hyde Park, London01/01/2010
10k: W U23 Alex EYKELBOSCH36.43Stratford-upon-Avon12/03/2016
10k: W 35Claire HALLISSEY38.15Letchworth06/10/2019
10k: W 40Kate RENNIE37.55Hatfield13/09/2017
10k: W 45Kate RENNIE36.18Chessington13/02/2022
10k: W 50Celia FINDLAY46.01Olympic Park, London12/06/2016
10k: W 55Celia FINDLAY45.42St Albans12/08/2018
10k: W 60Mandy JACKSON52.07Welwyn Garden City13/02/2022
10k: W 65Alison CLOONEY1h 09.51Bovingdon02/09/2018
10k: W 70Sarah ROBERTS48.08Letchworth26/09/2021
10 miles: Senior Women / Outright Kate RENNIE (M45)59.20St Albans23/01/2022
10 miles: W U17No Performance
10 miles: W U20 Emma GIBBINS1h 29.47Hemel Hempstead12/03/2000
10 miles: W U23No Performance
10 miles: W 35Ania GABB1h 01.27St Albans23/01/2022
10 miles: W 40Kate RENNIE1h 03.25St Albans24/01/2016
10 miles: W 45Kate RENNIE59.20St Albans23/01/2022
10 miles: W 50Celia FINDLAY1h 14.45Maidenhead14/04/2017
10 miles: W 55Celia FINDLAY1h 13:56*St Albans20/01/2019
10 miles: W 60Mandy JACKSON1h 25.04St Albans23/01/2022
10 miles: W 65No Performance
10 miles: W 70No Performance
Half Marathon: Senior Women / OutrightKate RENNIE (M45)1h 19.05Manchester10/10/2021
Half Marathon: W U17No Performance
Half Marathon: W U20No Performance
Half Marathon: W U23 Frances ROBERTS1h 37.54Leeds13/05/2012
Half Marathon: W 35 Ania GABB1h 19.59Greenwich22/08/2021
Half Marathon: W 40Kate RENNIE1h 21.21*Stevenage22/10/2017
Half Marathon: W 45Kate RENNIE1h 19.05Manchester10/10/2021
Half Marathon: W 50Catherine DAVIES1h 39.18Milton Keynes04/05/2015
Half Marathon: W 55Celia FINDLAY1h 38.57Wokingham24/02/2019
Half Marathon: W 60Mandy JACKSON1h 54.38Berkhamsted06/03/2022
Half Marathon: W 65No Performance
Half Marathon: W 70No Performance
20 miles: Senior Women / Outright Ania GABB (M35)2h 09.41Milton Keynes05/09/2021
20 miles: W U20No Performance
20 miles: W U23No Performance
20 miles: W 35Ania GABB2h 09.41Milton Keynes05/09/2021
20 miles: W 40Kerry ARDLEY2h 28.26Milton Keynes15/03/2020
20 miles: W 45Kate RENNIE2h 18.23Ruislip10/03/2019
20 miles: W 50Celia FINDLAY2h 42.58Oakley, Bedfordshire02/04/2017
20 miles: W 55Celia FINDLAY2h 38.14Bramley, Hampshire17/02/2019
20 miles: W 60Carole PITTS3h 31.07Saffron Walden06/03/2022
20 miles: W 65No Performance
20 miles: W 70No Performance
Marathon: Senior Women / OutrightAnia GABB (M35)2h 49.48London03/10/2021
Marathon: W U20Zoe DUNNINGS5h 32.41London22/04/2007
Marathon: W U23 Zoe KENNEDY5h 06.27London21/04/2013
Marathon: W 35Ania GABB2h 49.48London03/10/2021
Marathon: W 40Kerry ARDLEY3h 10.45London03/10/2021
Marathon: W 45Kate RENNIE2h 57.28London28/04/2019
Marathon: W 50Celia FINDLAY3h 47.36London23/04/2017
Marathon: W 55Celia FINDLAY3h 36.49San Sebastian, Spain26/11/2017
Marathon: W 60Mandy JACKSON4h 11.44Brighton10/04/2022
Marathon: W 65No Performance
Marathon: W 70No Performance
50k: OutrightNo Performance
100k: OutrightNo Performance
24 hours: OutrightNo Performance
10k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
20k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
35k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
*non UKA-licenced event

EVENTU23 WOMENU20 WOMENU17 WOMENU15 GIRLSU13 GIRLS
60m indoorEsme O’CONNELL (T20)
8.39 i
NIA, Birmingham 26/02/2022
No PerformanceEsme O’CONNELL (T20) 8.68 i
Lee Valley 18/03/2018
No PerformanceNo Performance
100mNo Performance

Esme O’CONNELL (T20)
13.54 (1.6 m/s)
Bedford 07/08/2021
Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 13.13 (0.0 m/s)
Bedford 27/05/2017
Esme O’CONNELL
13.1
Sandy 14/07/2018
Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 12.7
Copthall 07/08/2016
Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 14.1
Ipswich 07/09/2014
200mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceEsme O’CONNELL (T20) 28.69
Coventry 01/07/2017
Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 28.7
Jarman Fields 12/07/2015
Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 29.2
Jarman Fields 15/06/2014
Long JumpEsme O’CONNELL (F20)
4.27m i
Lee Valley 20/03/2022
Esme O’CONNELL (F20)
4.55m (1.3 m/s)
Stoke Mandeville
08/09/2019
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.68m
Stevenage 07/05/2018
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.51m
Watford 15/05/2016
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 3.88m
Luton 11/05/2014
Long Jump indoorEsme O’CONNELL (F20)
4.27m i
Lee Valley 20/03/2022
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.53m i
Lee Valley 15/03/2020
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.34m i
Lee Valley 18/03/2018
No PerformanceNo Performance
Shot Putt No PerformanceNo Performance3kg
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 6.90m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2017
3kg
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 5.07m
Jarman Fields 11/09/2016
2.72kg
Esme O’CONNELL (F20)
4.18m
Grays 13/04/2014
Shot Putt No PerformanceNo Performance4kg
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.54m
Loughborough 31/08/2018
N/AN/A
Javelin Throw No Performance500g
ESME O’CONNELL (F20)
17.51m
Derby 06/07/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Javelin Throw No Performance600g
Esme O’CONNELL (F20)
17.14m
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
600g
Esme O’CONNELL (F20)
17.94m
Jarman Fields 18/08/2018
N/AN/A

Men and Boys

EVENTSENIOR MEN / OUTRIGHTU23 MENU20 MENU17 MENU15 BOYSU13 BOYS
60m indoorDominic ASHWELL (U17) 6.82 i
Lee Valley 24/01/2015
Destiny OGALI
6.99 i
Lee Valley 05/02/2022
Destiny OGALI
6.84 i
Lee Valley 01/02/2020
Dominic ASHWELL
6.82 i
Lee Valley 24/01/2015
Uchenna OKOH-MASON 7.30 i
Lee Valley 19/03/2014
Oscar NORTH
8.62 i
Lee Valley 11/02/2018
100mDestiny OGALI (U23) 10.45 (1.8 m/s)
Dagenham 29/05/2021
Destiny OGALI
10.45 (1.8 m/s)
Dagenham 29/05/2021
Destiny OGALI
10.53 (2.0m/s)
Sportcity Stadium, Manchester 04/09/2020
Dominic ASHWELL
10.57 (1.8m/s)
Watford 31/05/2015
Uchenna OKOH-MASON 11.1
Ipswich 07/09/2014
Chenna OKOH MASON 11.29 (0.3 m/s)
Watford 24/05/2014
Uchenna OKOH-MASON 12.1
Jarman Fields 23/09/2012
150mJack RAINE (U20)
17.63 (1.8m/s)
Worthing 18/04/2021
Liam SANDFORD
17.97 (0.0m/s)
Cheltenham 16/07/2014
Jack RAINE
17.63 (1.8m/s)
Worthing 18/04/2021
Marcus STANSBURY 22.73 (-3.7m/s)
Lee Valley 02/04/2018
No PerformanceNo Performance
200mDestiny OGALI (U23)
21.68 (0.7 m/s)
Lee Valley
06/06/202
Destiny OGALI
21.68 (0.7 m/s)
Lee Valley
06/06/202
Eliot COPPERWHITE 21.84 (0.9m/s)
Watford 22/06/2013
Destiny OGALI
22.09 (0.1 m/s)
Jarman Fields 09/06/2018
Uchenna OKOH MASON
22.78 (-0.4m/s)
Watford 24/05/2014
Uchenna OKOH MASON 25.2
Cambridge 19/08/2012
200m indoorSullivan MCALINDEN (U17)
22.31 i
EIS, Sheffield 13/02/2022
Jonathan RENDELL
22.97 i
NIAC, Cardiff 11/01/2015
Destiny OGALI
22.34 i
Lee Valley 09/02/2020
Sullivan MCALINDEN
22.31 i
EIS, Sheffield 13/02/2022
Uchenna OKOH MASON 23.21 i
EIS, Sheffield 02/03/2014
Oscar NORTH
27.88 i
Lee Valley 25/03/2018
300mUchenna OKOH MASON (U15)
35.58
Bedford 31/08/2014
Jonathan RENDELL
35.87 i
NIAC, Cardiff 14/12/2014
Tom GAUNCE
35.99 i
Lee Valley 09/01/2022
Tom GAUNCE
35.77
Dagenham 25/04/2021
Uchenna OKOH MASON
35.58
Bedford 31/08/2014
No Performance
300m indoorJonathan RENDELL (U23) 35.87 i
NIAC, Cardiff 14/12/2014
Jonathan RENDELL
35.87 i
NIAC, Cardiff 14/12/2014
Tom GAUNCE
35.99 i
Lee Valley 09/01/2022
Marcus DEVENPORT
39.78 i
Lee Valley 05/12/2021
Uchenna OKOH MASON 36.56 i
EIS, Sheffield 01/03/2014
N/A
400mPaul FIELD
48.37
Finland 22/08/1992
John GARNER (U23) 48.4
Watford 15/05/1988
John GARNER
48.4
Watford 15/05/1988
Tom GAUNCE
49.31 i
Lee Valley 06/02/2022
Uchenna OKOH MASON 49.49
Little Marlow 19/07/2015
Uchenna OKOH MASON 51.37
Watford 21/08/2013
Jack ROSSINI
61.9
Southend-on-Sea 25/05/2003
400m indoorTom GAUNCE (U20)
49.31 i
Lee Valley 06/02/2022
Jonathan RENDELL
49.99 i
Lee Valley 04/02/2015
Tom GAUNCE
49.31 i
Lee Valley 06/02/2022
Uchenna OKOH MASON 49.70 i
EIS, Sheffield 28/02/2015
David NISBET
61.4 i
Lee Valley 18/03/2007
N/A
600mGeorge DOWDING (U17) 1.22.72 i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
Anthony SHELDON 1.28.5
Crystal Palace 12/03/1978
Tom GAUNCE
1:24.10 i
Lee Valley 05/12/2021
George DOWDING
1.22.72 i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
Tom GAUNCE
1.30.14 i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
No Performance
600m indoorGeorge DOWDING (U17) 1:22.72 i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
No PerformanceTom GAUNCE
1:24.10 i
Lee Valley 05/12/2021
George DOWDING
1.22.72 i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
Tom GAUNCE
1.30.14 i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
No Performance
800mCharles BODDAM-WHETHAM (U23)
1.52.5
Cambridge 15/05/1999
Charles BODDAM-WHETHAM
1.52.5
Cambridge 15/05/1999
Joseph CHAMBERLAIN
1.57.12
Watford 08/09/2021
Tom GAUNCE
1.57.30
Lee Valley 29/08/2020
Tom GAUNCE
2.00.97
Sutcliffe Park, Eltham 14/08/2019
Paul LIPMAN
2.16.6
Welwyn Garden City 31/08/1998
800m indoorThomas O’REILLY (U20)
1.59.05 i
Lee Valley 06/02/2022
No PerformanceThomas O’REILLY
1.59.05 i
Lee Valley 06/02/2022
Tom GAUNCE
1.59.75 i
EIS, Sheffield 22/02/2020
Marc BONITO
2.18.83 i
Lee Valley 09/03/2008
Oliver MCDONALD
2.31.36 i
Lee Valley 12/02/2022
1,000mAnthony SHELDON (U23) 2.34.8
Neu Isenburg, Germany April 1979
Anthony SHELDON 2.34.8
Neu Isenburg, Germany April 1979
No PerformanceTimothy ATKINS
2.54.4
Crystal Palace 12/03/1978
No PerformanceMark FIELD
3.26.6
Copthall 1982
1,000m indoorEdward FOY (U17)
3.09.17 i
EIS, Sheffield 15/03/2020
No PerformanceNo PerformanceEdward FOY
3.09.17 i
EIS, Sheffield 15/03/2020
No PerformanceNo Performance
1,500mSimon EVERINGTON 3.53.09
Watford 05/07/2003
Simon EVERINGTON 3.54.6
Cheltenham 17/07/1996
Joseph CHAMBERLAIN
3.57.31
Sutcliffe Park, Eltham
04/08/2021
Joseph CHAMBERLAIN 3.59.72
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 24/09/2020
Joseph CHAMBERLAIN 4.15.23
Watford 25/07/2018
Ryan COX
4.38.2
Hayes 04/06/1989
1,500m indoorJoshua VAN HEININGEN (U17)
4.28.00 i
Lee Valley 20/03/2016
No PerformanceRhys ROWLANDS
4.33.80 i
Lee Valley 20/03/2016
Joshua VAN HEININGEN 4.28.00 i
Lee Valley 20/03/2016
Joshua VAN HEININGEN 4.43.01 i
Lee Valley 16/03/2014
No Performance
The MileJoseph CHAMBERLAIN (U17)
4.28.80
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 01/10/2020 – Note: U17 for Covid-19 year
Andrew DEL NEVO 5.04.4
Highgate 19/08/1987
David WOOD
4.41.1
Watford 05/09/1990
Joseph CHAMBERLAIN (U17 for Covid-19 year)
4.28.80
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 01/10/2020
Simon EVERINGTON 5.12.5
Watford 12/08/1987
Simon EVERINGTON 5.09.4
Watford 10/09/1986
The Mile indoorMatt HAMILTON
4.48.19 i
Lee Valley 29/01/2020
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
3,000mJack PARSLOW
8.23.25
Watford 29/07/2015
Neil BURTON
8.29.95
Bordeaux, France 23/05/2004
Samuel BURNELL
8.41.56 Milton Keynes 22/05/2021
Kristian IMROTH
8.47.71
Reading 29/04/2018
Kristian IMROTH
9.32.5
Jarman Fields 26/06/2016
No longer held for U13s
Simon EVERINGTON
10.23.6
Location? 09/07/1986
3,000m indoorNeil BURTON (U20) 8.41.83 i
NIA, Birmingham 25/02/2001
No PerformanceNeil BURTON
8.41.83 i
NIA, Birmingham 25/02/2001
No PerformanceNo PerformanceN/A
5,000mNeil BURTON (U23) 14.36.97
Solihull 25/06/2005
Neil BURTON
14.36.97
Solihull 25/06/2005
Samuel BURNELL
15.25.71
Bedford 12/06/2021
Matthew SALT
16.02.0
Jarman Fields 18/09/2008
N/AN/A
10,000mJack PARSLOW
30.15.66
Stretford 20/08/2016
No PerformanceRobin HARVEY
34.08.4
St Albans 09/09/1989
N/AN/AN/A
The HourNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
20,000mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,500m SC91.4cm
Kristian IMROTH (U17) 4.31.73
Norman Park, Bromley 27/05/2018
No PerformanceNo Performance91.4cm
Kristian IMROTH
4.31.73
Norman Park, Bromley 27/05/2018
N/AN/A
1,500m SCN/AN/AN/A84.0cm from 2022N/AN/A
2,000m SC91.4cm
Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS (U20)
6.15.28
Milton Keynes 05/06/2021
91.4cm
Rhys ROWLANDS
6.39.1
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019
91.4cm
Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS (U20)
6.15.28
Milton Keynes 05/06/2021
91.4cm
Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS
6.52.5
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019
N/AN/A
2,000m SCN/AN/AN/A84.0cm from 2022N/AN/A
3,000m SC 91.4cm
Andrew CRACKNELL 9.40.99
Jarman Fields 17/07/2011
91.4cm
Simon EVERINGTON 9.44.4
Portsmouth 03/08/1996
91.4cm
Andrew CRACKNELL 10.08.5
Jarman Fields 03/08/2002
91.4cm
Rhys ROWLANDS
10.54.9
Jarman Fields 13/09/2015
N/AN/A
60m Hurdles indoor106.7cm
David SIMMONDS (U23) 8.30 i
Crystal Palace 1983
106.7cm
David SIMMONDS
8.30 i
Crystal Palace 1983
99.1cm
Richard HANSARD
8.64 i
NIA, Birmingham 20/02/2005
91.4cm
Ralph WILLIAMS
8.56 i
Lee Valley 20/01/2018
84.0cm
Haydan LONDON
9.02 i
EIS, Sheffield 13/02/2022
76.2cm
Alexander JACKSON
12.63 i
Lee Valley 09/12/2017
Sprint Hurdles106.7cm 110m Hurdles
Rafer JOSEPH
14.89 (-0.7 m/s)
Tallinn, Estonia 29/06/1997
106.7cm 110m Hurdles
John GARNER
15.1
Stoke-on-Trent July 1987
99.1cm 110m Hurdles
Richard HANSARD 15.0
Haringey 19/06/2005
Richard HANSARD 15.19 (0.1 m/s)
Bedford 03/06/2005
91.4cm 100m Hurdles
Ralph WILLIAMS
13.6 (-0.4 m/s)
Jarman Fields 09/06/2018
Ralph WILLIAMS
13.72 (1.5 m/s)
Norman Park, Bromley 27/05/2018
80m Hurdles 84.0 cm
Arya ARIASA-SURREY 11.44 (0.7m/s)
Thurrock 15/09/2019
75m Hurdles 76.2cm
Harry WEBB
11.95
Crawley 18/09/2021
Ethan OGILVIE
12.0
Watford 12/09/2021
Sprint HurdlesN/AN/A106.7cm 110m Hurdles
Richard HANSARD 15.2
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 25/06/2005
106.7cm 110m Hurdles James WELLER
19.8
Jarman Fields 10/08/2013
75m Hurdles 84.0cm no longer used
David SIMMONDS
11.2
Watford 05/06/1977
80m Hurdles 76.2cm no longer used
Miles FRANCOIS
13.41
Watford 14/05/2006
200m Hurdles76.2cm
Thomas FISHER (U23)
27.8
Cambridge 17/04/2021
76.2cm
Thomas FISHER
27.8
Cambridge 17/04/2021
No PerformanceN/AN/AN/A
400m Hurdles91.4cm
David GRIFFIN
52.87
Cardiff 23/05/1992
91.4cm
John GARNER
55.3
Portsmouth 13/09/1987
91.4cm
Jeremy LAI
58.0
Watford 15/06/1985
84cm
Richard BONFIELD Enfield 57.6 1985
N/AN/A
400m HurdlesN/AN/AN/A91.4cm
Jonathan RENDELL
61.0
Jarman Fields 31/07/2010
N/AN/A
400m Hurdles indoor 91.4cm / 8 Hurdles
Marcus STANSBURY (U23)
70.48
EIS, Sheffield 05/02/2022
91.4cm / 8 Hurdles
Marcus STANSBURY (U23)
70.48
EIS, Sheffield 05/02/2022
No PerformanceN/AN/AN/A
4x100mGavin TOWN
John GARNER
Winston THOMAS (M45) Paul FIELD (U23)
43.7
Watford 06/06/1990
Jack RAINE (U20)
Harry BRIDGE (U17)
Destiny OGALI (U23) Jacob HAYNES (U20)
44.7
St Albans 14/08/2021
Samad IBRAHIM
Jacob HAYNES (U17) Louis JACKSON (U17) Destiny OGALI
45.1
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019

Solomon SANDIFORD
Josh WOODS
Tom GERARD
Destiny OGALI
44.8
Jarman Fields 03/06/2018
Michael JOYCE
Alexander MANCEY
Miles KENNY
Lierre HENRY
46.8
Cambridge 07/07/2019
Oscar NORTH
Alexander MANCEY
Jonathan CHIWELE
Michael JOYCE
54.9
Ipswich 30/07/2017
4x200mM40 Team Composition?
1.54.9
Jarman Fields 24/07/2000
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/A
4x300mN/AN/AN/AN/ANo PerformanceN/A
4x400mGavin TOWN
John GARNER
Paul FIELD (U23)
David GRIFFIN (U23)
3.19.62
Watford 06/06/1990
No PerformanceOliver AYRES (U17) James GLYN
Luke BURFORD
Thomas BAIN
3.39.9
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019
Russell CLARKE
Andrew TREVILLION Christopher NORTH
David CLIFFORD
3.42.6
Parliament Hill, Hampstead 23/07/2000
William ADAMS
Stephen SMITH Christopher NORTH Russell CLARKE
3.56.9
St Albans 18/07/1999
N/A
4x400m Mixed RelayOliver AYRES (U17)
Libby MALLORD (U20)
Katy WARREN
Thomas BAIN (U20)
3.58.5
Jarman Fields 19/05/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/A
1,600m Medley RelayP JACKSON U17)
Jason DOMAN (U17) Justin DAVIES (U17)
Richard WILLETTS (U17) 3.50.4
Watford 08/07/1984
No PerformanceNo PerformanceP JACKSON U17)
Jason DOMAN (U17) Justin DAVIES (U17)
Richard WILLETTS (U17) 3.50.4
Watford 08/07/1984
N/AN/A
2,000m WalkPeter MORRIS (M60) 11.12.2
Enfield 26/04/1999
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
3,000m WalkPeter MORRIS (M60) 16.56.9
Stevenage 29/08/1999
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
5,000m WalkNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A

EVENTSENIORS / OUTRIGHT U23 MENU20 MENU17 MENU15 BOYSU13 BOYS
High JumpRobert MITCHELL (U23) 2.20m
Jarman Fields 16/09/2001
Robert MITCHELL
2.20m
Jarman Fields 16/09/2001
Robert MITCHELL
2.14m
Bedford 04/07/1999
Robert MITCHELL
2.00m
Jarman Fields 10/08/1997
Howard GALE
1.82m
Bedford 6/08/2000
Steven FITZWILLIAM
1.59m
Watford 1985
High Jump indoorJason HAMILTON (U20) 2.03m i
Lee Valley 07/03/2010
Jason HAMILTON
2.00m i
NIA, Birmingham 06/02/2011
Jason HAMILTON
2.03m i
Lee Valley 07/03/2010
Jason HAMILTON
1.93m i
Lee Valley 18/03/2007
Jason HAMILTON
1.65m i
Kings Lynn 13/02/2005
Jack LAMMING
1.28m i
Lee Valley 12/02/2022
Pole VaultRafer JOSEPH
4.80m
Enfield 03/08/1997
John GARNER
4.30m
Acoteias, Portugal 08/05/1988
Lee CORDELL
4.40m
Eton 26/08/2006
James WELLER
4.11m
Jarman Fields 15/09/2013
Michael FRYER
3.72m i
Carshalton 21/09/2014
Benjamin JACKSON 2.40m
Location? 23/09/1997
Josiah BARKER
2.40m
Watford 21/05/2014
Pole Vault indoorLee CORDELL (U20) 4.20m i
NIA, Birmingham 23/02/2008
Lee CORDELL
3.80m i
Lee Valley 15/03/2009
Lee CORDELL
4.20m i
NIA, Birmingham 23/02/2008
Thomas ASHTON
4.00m i
Lee Valley 15/03/2020
Michael FRYER
3.72m i
Carshalton 21/09/2014
No Performance
Long LumpDaniel HOPPER (U20) 7.33m (0.7m/s)
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2018
John GARNER
7.10m
Location? 1987
Daniel HOPPER
7.33m (0.7 m/s) Alexander stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2018
Daniel HOPPER
7.02m
Jarman Fields 04/09/2016
Mark SWALES
6.06m
Welwyn Garden City 16/07/1989
George HURLEY
5.63m
Bedford 04/07/2015
Long Jump indoorJoshua WOODS (U20) 6.78m i
EIS, Sheffield 23/02/2020
Ian SIMSON
6.21m i
Lee Valley 28/02/2009
Joshua WOODS
6.78m i
EIS, Sheffield 23/02/2020
Joshua WOODS
6.62m i
Lee Valley 20/01/2018
Josiah BARKER
5.33m i
Lee Valley 19/03/2016
Edward HOPPER
3.83m i
Lee Valley 06/10/2013
Triple JumpBradley PIKE (U20) 14.83m (0.6 m/s)
Watford 15/05/2011
Ian SIMSON
14.00
New Haven, Connecticut, USA 14/04/2009
Bradley PIKE
14.83m (0.6 m/s)
Watford 15/05/2011
Bradley PIKE
14.76m
Watford 27/06/2010
Lierre HENRY
12.46m
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
No longer held for U13s
Lewis AUSTIN
10.55m
Jarman Fields 16/09/2001
Triple Jump indoorJoshua WOODS (U20) 14.57m i
EIS, Sheffield 23/02/2019
Ian SIMSON
13.51m i
Lee Valley 28/02/2009
Joshua WOODS
14.57m i
EIS, Sheffield 23/02/2019
Bradley PIKE
14.13m i
NIA, Birmingham 27/02/2010
Billy DAY
10.88m i
Lee Valley 20/03/2022
N/A
Shot Putt7.26kg
Pierre FABER
17.81m
Bedford 31/05/1999
7.26kg
Samuel WALKER
12.60
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 31/07/1993
6kg
Samuel WALKER
14.26m
Hayes 23/08/1992

5kg
Benjamin WALKER 14.85m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 17/09/1994
4kg
Benjamin WALKER 14.16m
King’s Lynn 31/05/1992
3kg
Alexander JACKSON 9.92m
Lee Valley 12/08/2018
Shot PuttN/AN/A7.26kg
Samuel WALKER
12.46m
Welwyn Garden City 01/08/1992
7.26kg
11.37m
Guildford 18/06/1984
N/A3.25kg no longer used
Benjamin WALKER 10.18m
Watford 07/05/1990
Shot Putt indoor7.26kg
Shaun WALL (M35)
11.31m i
Lee Valley 10/03/2019
7.26kg
Christopher LINE
10.19m i
EIS, Sheffield 04/02/2015
6.0kg
Josiah BARKER
12.83m i
Lee Valley 14/03/2020
5kg
Joe MCKEICH
10.34m i
Lee Valley 29/01/2022
4kg
Alexander JACKSON 11.38m i
Lee Valley 26/01/2020
3kg
Reece WALL
4.32m i
Lee Valley 12/02/2022
Shot Putt indoorN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A3.25kg no longer used
Daniel HOPPER
8.31m i
NEC, Birmingham 07/04/2013
Discus Throw2kg
Rafer JOSEPH
52.00m
Bolton July 1996
2kg
Christopher LINE
42.71m
Bedford 10/07/2016
1.75kg
Stephen WATSON Jr. 53.85m
Bedford 28/06/2009

1.5kg
Benjamin WALKER 51.72m
Watford 29/08/1994

1.25kg
Benjamin WALKER 48.76m
Crystal Palace
15/08/1992
1kg
Benjamin WALKER 32.24m
Enfield 19/08/1990
Discus ThrowN/AN/A2kg
Stephen WATSON Jr. 48.70m
Jarman Fields 25/05/2008
2kg
Benjamin WALKER 40.90m
Watford 30/07/1994
N/AN/A
Hammer Throw7.26kg
Paul DICKINSON (M40) 56.74m
Athens, Greece 03/06/1994
7.26kg
Nicholas DAVIDSON 45.82m
Waltham Forest 15/08/1987
6kg
Benjamin FLASH
52.81m
Copthall 07/09/2008
5kg
Nicholas DAVIDSON 55.96m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 09/08/1986
4kg
Benjamin JONES
47.63m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2011
3kg
Alexander JACKSON 29.33m
Copthall 30/06/2018
Hammer ThrowN/AN/A7.26kg
Benjamin FLASH
47.56m
Sandy 06/06/2009
N/AN/AN/A
Javelin Throw800g
Roald BRADSTOCK (M45) 74.73m
Tucson, Arizona, USA 19/05/2011
800g new spec
Jorge DAVIES
52.41m
Horspath, Oxford 12/07/2014
800g new spec
Paul LONGHURST 59.14m
Mile End
23/05/1992
700g
Sean O’HANLON
60.50m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 07/08/1993
600g
Archibald KEITH
45.63m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 12/07/2019
400g
Roraigh BROWNE
36.28m
Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 28/07/2018
Javelin ThrowN/A800g old spec
Trevor RATCLIFFE
65.82m
Crystal Palace June 1986
800g old spec
Trevor RATCLIFFE
59.80m
Copthall 25/06/1983
800g old spec
Sean O’HANLON
55.56m
Norman Park, Bromley
1993
N/AN/A
Weight Throw15.88kg
Shaun WALL (M35)
8.84m
Lee Valley 10/03/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/AN/A
PentathlonJohn GARNER
3,150p
Watford June 1991
Paul LONGHURST
3,148p
Jarman Fields 30/06/1996
Darren MILLS
2,223p
Jarman Fields 26/07/1998
Stephen GIBBS
2,622p
Haringey 22/08/1992
Noah FRANKLIN
2,503p
Bedford 19/09/2021
with the 3kg Shot
Noah FRANKLIN
1,311p
Jarman Fields 29/06/2019
PentathlonN/AN/AN/AN/AN/Awith the 3.25kg Shot no longer used
Josiah BARKER
1,597p
Jarman Fields 06/07/2014
Pentathlon indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceJohn GARNER
3,213p i
RAF Cosford, Shropshire
03/03/1984
James WELLER
3,615p i
EIS, Sheffield 03/03/2013
Josiah BARKER
2,009p i
EIS, Sheffield 13/03/2016
N/A
5 starN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ARobin MILLER
354p
Watford 14/06/1992
Heptathlon indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceRoger HUNTER
4,771p i
NIA, Birmingham 05/02/1995
N/AN/AN/A
OctathlonNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceBenjamin WALKER
5,026p
Location? May 1994
N/AN/A
DecathlonPierre FABER
7,647p
Jarman Fields 24/08/1997
John GARNER
7,367p
Acoteias, Portugal 08/05/1988
Roger HUNTER
6,925p
Stoke-on-Trent
04/06/1995
Richard BONFIELD 3,862p
Watford 25/08/1985
N/AN/A

EVENTM35M40M45M50M55M60M65M70M75M80
60m indoorNo PerformanceMichael SMITH
7.72 i
San Sebastian, Spain 20/03/2013
Robert DEVENPORT
7.57 i
Lee Valley 05/12/2021
David IVES
8.7 i
Eton 02/11/2003
Peter STANSBURY
8.81 i
Lee Valley 01/01/2020
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
100mMatthew ARMSTRONG
12.6
Portsmouth 26/06/2004
Winston THOMAS
11.8
Copthall 12/10/1986
Winston THOMAS
11.7
Reading 08/09/1989
Winston THOMAS
12.6
Enfield 24/04/1995
Winston THOMAS
12.9
Watford
12/06/2000
Peter MORRIS
15.3
Ilford 07/06/1999
Dennis LETTERBOROUGH 16.1
Jarman Fields 16/09/1990
Dennis LETTERBOROUGH 16.2
Location? 1992
No PerformanceNo Performance
150mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePeter STANSBURY
22.25 (-3.7 m/s)
Lee Valley 02/04/2018
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
200mMatthew ARMSTRONG
25.0
Jarman Fields 04/07/2004
Winston THOMAS
24.1
Location? 1987
Winston THOMAS
23.8
Basingstoke 27/05/1989
Winston THOMAS
24.49
Miyazaki, Japan 10/10/1993
Winston THOMAS
25.30
Jyvaskyla, Finland
12/07/2000
David IVES
27.7
Jarman Fields 12/07/2010
Peter MORRIS
30.9
Enfield
24/05/2004
Peter MORRIS
33.3
Copthall 09/06/2008
Peter MORRIS
34.3
Jarman Fields 25/07/2011
Peter MORRIS
39.7
Jarman Fields 11/07/2016
200m indoorNo PerformanceMichael SMITH
24.98 i
San Sebastian, Spain 22/03/2013
Michael SMITH
25.09 i
Lee Valley 22/02/2015
Peter STANSBURY
29.52 i
Lee Valley 01/01/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
300mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePeter STANSBURY
44.8
Tooting Bec 30/06/2018
Peter STANSBURY
42.20
Dagenham 26/06/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
300m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceRobin POTTON
42.65 i
Lee Valley 12/02/2022
Peter STANSBURY
45.74 i
Lee Valley 01/01/2019
Peter STANSBURY
45.30 i
NIAC, Cardiff 19/12/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
400mGregor MORRIS
56.7
Guildford 24/06/2000
Winston THOMAS
52.1
Bracknell 02/07/1988
Winston THOMAS
52.3
Glasgow July 1990
Winston THOMAS 52.42
Turku, Finland 24/07/1991
Winston THOMAS
53.81
Miyazaki, Japan 16/10/1993
Winston THOMAS
55.64
Jyvaskyla, Finland 12/07/2000
Winston THOMAS
63.32i
Eskilstuna, Sweden 13/03/2005
Peter MORRIS
79.3
Watford 23/06/2003
Peter MORRIS
76.7
Jarman Fields 11/06/2007
Peter MORRIS
87.1
Lee Valley 10/06/2013
No Performance
400m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceRobin POTTON
60.86 i
Lee Valley 06/03/2022
Peter STANSBURY
68.78 i
Lee Valley 27/01/2018
Winston THOMAS
56.64 i
Bordeaux, France
11/03/2001
Winston THOMAS
63.32 i
Eskilstuna, Sweden 13/03/2005
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
600mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePeter STANSBURY
1.43.33
Norman Park, Bromley
11/04/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
600m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePeter STANSBURY
1.47.9 i
Lee Valley
05/12/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
800mAndrew DEL NEVO 2.07.6
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 28/06/2003
Andrew DEL NEVO 2.07.62
San Sebastian, Spain 29/08/2005
Winston THOMAS
2.05.0
Ladywell Arena, Lewisham 15/08/1987
Raymond GURNEY
2.07.7
Location? 1992
Raymond GURNEY
2.17.0
Enfield 11/05/1998
Peter STANSBURY
2.29.64
Lee Valley
25/04/2021
Peter MORRIS
2.44.0
Jarman Fields 19/09/1999
John COOPER
2.56.9
Jarman Fields 08/07/2013
John COOPER
3.24.1
Stevenage 11/06/2018
No PerformanceNo Performance
800m indoorAndrew DEL NEVO
2.10.17 i
NIAC, Cardiff 05/03/2006
No PerformanceRobin POTTON
2.25.91 i
Lee Valley 05/03/2022
Peter STANSBURY
2.47.04 i
Lee Valley 20/02/2019
Peter STANSBURY
2.35.36 i
Lee Valley 19/01/2020
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,000mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,500mAndrew DEL NEVO 4.22.97
San Sebastian, Spain 02/09/2005
Raymond GURNEY
4.20.7
Watford 11/09/1988
John JALES
4.33.3
Watford 11/09/1988
Raymond GURNEY
4.42.7
Enfield 20/04/1998
Peter MORRIS
5.12.8
Harlow 06/05/1995
Peter MORRIS
4.43.2
Peterborough 31/05/1997
John COOPER
5.57.9
Lee Valley 29/04/2013
John COOPER
6.50.9
Lee Valley 14/05/2018
No PerformanceNo Performance
1,500m indoorAndrew DEL NEVO 4.36.62 i
NIAC, Cardiff 04/03/2006
Andrew DEL NEVO
4.37.40 i
Lee Valley 26/02/2011
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
The MileMartin JOHNSON
5.12.2
Location? 1993
No PerformanceJohn JALES
5.04.3
Watford 12/08/1987
John COOPER
5.22.2
Wimbledon 15/05/1999
No PerformancePeter MORRIS
5.32.4
Enfield 26/04/1999
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
The Mile indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
3,000mSimon EVERINGTON
9.47.93
Street, Somerset
02/05/2011
Alun SAINSBURY
9.17.7
Watford 21/05/2007
John JALES
9.46.0
Watford 13/09/1987
John JALES
10.14.3
Watford 17/09/1989
John JALES
11.20.6
Watford
18/09/1994
Peter MORRIS
12.07.3
Jarman Fields 19/09/1999
John COOPER
13.03.6
Jarman Fields 08/07/2013
John COOPER
13.50.5
Stevenage 11/06/2018
No PerformanceNo Performance
3,000m indoorAndrew DEL NEVO
10.30.17
Helsinki, Finland 22/03/2007
Andrew DEL NEVO 10.05.85 i
Lee Valley 28/03/2010
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
5,000mAlun SAINSBURY
16.05.4
Mile End
07/05/2005
David CARTWRIGHT
16.01.1
Watford 13/09/1989
Lawrence FOSTER
15.29.8
Location?
15/06/1984
John JALES
17.40.2
Watford 13/09/1989
Peter MORRIS
17.57.6
Watford 13/07/1991
Peter MORRIS
19.32.9
Deangate, Hoo, Kent 22/06/1996
John COOPER
22.22.5
Lee Valley
10/06/2013
Malcolm SARGEANT 25.03.1
Jarman Fields 17/09/2017
No PerformanceNo Performance
10,000m Alun SAINSBURY
34.05.0
Luton 28/08/2005
Paul ALLEN
35.59.0
Luton 28/08/2005
Colin TAYLOR
38.03.1
Jarman Fields 25/09/2005
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,500m SC91.4cm
Andrew DEL NEVO
5.25.9
Jarman Fields
18/09/2005
91.4cm
Vincent CLARKE
6.52.1
Jarman Fields 11/09/2016
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
2,000m SC No Performance91.4cm
Michael LAMB
9.14.8
Jarman Fields
10/08/2014
91.4cm
Andrew DEL NEVO
7.41.4
Jarman Fields 10/08/2013
91.4cm
Trevor RATCLIFFE
10.57.5
Jarman Fields
16/04/2016
91.4cm
Peter MORRIS
11.08.0
Enfield
29/04/1996
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
3,000m SC 91.4cm
Andrew DEL NEVO
10.55.1
Milton Keynes
08/07/2006
91.4cm
Alun SAINSBURY
11.11.7
Bournemouth 02/06/2007
91.4cm
Andrew DEL NEVO 11.14.8
West London Stadium 14/07/2012
91.4cm
Peter MORRIS
11.54.1
Woking 26/07/1986
91.4cm
Peter MORRIS
10.35.0
Croydon
03/07/1993
91.4cm
Peter MORRIS
11.56.5
Basildon 15/05/1999
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
60m Hurdles indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance91.4cm
David IVES
12.0 i
Eton 02/11/2004
91.4cm
Peter STANSBURY
12.32 i
Lee valley 05/12/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Sprint Hurdles 106.7cm 110m Hurdles
John GARNER
16.8
Jarman Fields
06/05/2000
99.1cm 110m Hurdles
John GARNER
17.4
Watford 21/05/2007
99.1cm 110m Hurdles
Peter BENEDICKTER
18.6
Stevenage 18/05/2015
91.4cm 100m Hurdles David IVES
19.2
Jarman Fields 19/09/1999
91.4cm 100m Hurdles
David IVES
20.3
Watford
21/06/2004
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Sprint HurdlesN/A106.7cm 110m Hurdles
Lee COPELAND
19.7
Jarman Fields
01/08/2009
106.7cm 110m Hurdles
John HOPPER
20.0
Jarman Fields
21/05/2017
110mH 106.7cm
Trevor RATCLIFFE
23.79
Horspath, Oxford 12/07/2014
106.7cm 110m Hurdles
David Ives
31.0
Jarman Fields 31/05/2003
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
200m Hurdles No PerformanceNo Performance68.6cm
Peter BENEDICKTER
26.6
Stevenage 22/05/2017
68.6cm
Peter STANSBURY 33.5
Stevenage 10/06/2019
68.6cm
Peter STANSBURY
31.7
Lee Valley 06/09/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
400m Hurdles91.4cm
Lee COPELAND
62.1
Jarman Fields 03/05/2003
91.4cm
Winston THOMAS
61.7
Watford June 1988
91.4cm
Winston THOMAS
58.8
Watford 24/06/1989
84.0cm
Winston THOMAS
63.16
Bedford 16/07/1994
84.0cm
Peter STANSBURY
69.81
Hallam University,
Sheffield
18/07/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
400m HurdlesN/AN/AN/A91.4cm
Winston THOMAS
64.3
Brighton 03/06/1995
91.4cm
Peter MORRIS
72.7
Location? 1993
91.4cm
Peter MORRIS
97.5
Portsmouth 04/06/2000
N/AN/AN/AN/A
400m Hurdles indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance84cm / 8 Hurdles
Peter STANSBURY
75.44 i
EIS, Sheffield
05/02/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
4 x 100mNo PerformanceTeam Composition?
51.1
Enfield 24/04/1995
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
4 x 200mNo PerformanceTeam Composition?
1.54.9
Jarman Fields 24/07/2000
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
4 x 400m No PerformanceDavid WALKER
Kenneth PERRY
Raymond WALKER Winston THOMAS (M45) 4.03.7
Ilford 1991
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,600m Medley RelayNo PerformanceTeam Composition? 4.15.0
Enfield 13/05/1996
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
2,000m WalkNo PerformanceJohn SAUNDERS
14.43.6
Enfield 03/05/2000
No PerformanceMichael LAMB
11.40.3
Stevenage 05/07/2021
Robert SALT
14.10.4
Stevenage 05/07/2021
Peter MORRIS
11.12.2
Enfield 26/04/1999
Peter MORRIS
12.18.3
Jarman Fields 21/07/2003
Peter MORRIS
13.13.4
Copthall 02/07/2007
Peter MORRIS
14.11.9
Jarman Fields 25/07/2011
Peter MORRIS
16.16.9
Jarman Fields 11/07/2016
3,000m WalkNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePeter MORRIS
16.56.9
Stevenage 29/08/1999
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance

EVENTM35M40M45M50M55M60M65M70M75
High JumpJohn GARNER
1.95m
Jarman Fields
17/09/2000
John GARNER
1.85m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2006
John HOPPER
1.70m
Jarman Fields 10/08/2014
David IVES
1.50m
Tooting Bec 02/05/1998
Peter STANSBURY 1.50m
Watford 05/09/2018
Richard EMPTAGE
1.45m
Jarman Fields 09/09/2018
Peter STANSBURY
1.45m Derby 21/08/2021
David IVES
1.30m
Jarman Fields 21/09/2008
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
High Jump indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceJohn HOPPER
1.70m i
Lee Valley 08/03/2015
Peter STANSBURY
1.45m i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pole Vault John GARNER
3.00m
Jarman Fields 05/05/2001
Trevor RATCLIFFE
3.00m
Jarman Fields 21/09/2003
Richard GAMMAGE 3.80m
Jarman Fields 05/05/2007
Richard GAMMAGE 4.21m
RAF Cosford, Shropshire 25/06/2008
David GORDON
3.51m i
Carshalton
23/09/2018
Gerald RATCLIFFE
2.40m
Enfield 15/05/1995
Peter MORRIS
2.00m
Bracknell 18/05/1996 Gerald RATCLIFFE
2.00m
Jarman Fields 16/05/1998
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pole Vault indoorNo PerformanceAndrew DEL NEVO
3.14m i
Carshalton 25/03/2012
David GORDON
3.90m i
Budapest Hungary, 26/03/2014
David GORDON
3.51m i
Carshalton 23/09/2018
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Long JumpJohn GARNER
6.53m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2000
Winston THOMAS
5.76m
Perivale 05/06/1988
John GARNER
5.82m
Stevenage 02/05/2011
Richard EMPTAGE
5.05m
Jarman Fields 13/07/2015
Richard EMPTAGE
4.29m
Jarman Fields 23/07/2018
Peter STANSBURY 4.29m
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 26/07/2021
David IVES
3.68m
Jarman Fields 22/06/2008
David IVES
2.09m
Lee Valley 29/04/2013
Peter MORRIS
3.13m
Lee Valley 18/06/2006
No Performance
Long Jump indoorNo PerformanceIan HAWTIN
4.46m i
Lee Valley 14/02/2010
No PerformanceIan HAWTIN
4.22m i
Lee Valley 23/02/2020
Peter STANSBURY
3.94m i
Eton 01/03/2020
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Triple JumpRichard EMPTAGE
12.45m
Crawley 26/06/1999
Richard EMPTAGE
11.57m
Jarman Fields 02/08/2003
Richard EMPTAGE
11.15m
Eton 27/06/2009
Richard EMPTAGE
10.70m
Ewell 29/08/2015
Richard EMPTAGE
9.94m
Lee Valley 24/06/2019
David IVES
7.27m
Lee Valley 21/06/2010
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Triple Jump indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceStuart STAFFORD
7.96m i
Copthall 13/06/2016
Richard EMPTAGE
10.28m i
Copthall 13/06/2016
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Shot Putt 7.26kg
John GARNER 12.04m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2000
7.26kg
John Garner
11.67m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2006
7.26kg
John GARNER 11.10m
Jarman Fields 31/07/2010
6kg
John GARNER
11.92m
Jarman Fields 13/09/2015
6kg
David IVES
9.25m
Jarman Fields 25/09/2005
5kg
David IVES
9.54m
Lee Valley 30/04/2012
5kg
David IVES
8.97m
Lee Valley 29/04/2013
4kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
7.75m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2006
4kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
7.16m
Jarman Fields 23/09/2012
Shot PuttN/AN/AN/A7.26kg
John GARNER
11.32m
Norwich 17/06/2017
7.26kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
8.99m
Kingsmeadow, Kingston 13/07/2019
N/AN/AN/AN/A
Shot Putt indoor7.26kg
Shaun WALL
11.31m i
Lee Valley 10/03/2019
7.26kg
Jeremy TIGAR
11.27m i
Eton 03/01/2010
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Discus Throw2kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE 36.79m
Portsmouth 02/06/2001
2kg
Peter YATES 39.38m
Sutcliffe Park, Eltham 04/07/1998
2kg
Paul DICKENSON 36.74m
Enfield 15/05/1995
1.5kg
Pete BENNETT
40.31m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2010
1.5kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE 35.25m
Lee Valley 07/03/2020
1kg
Paul DICKENSON
36.47m
Willesden 08/06/2011
1kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
28.80m
Jarman Fields 18/09/2005
1kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE 26.18m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2006
1kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
19.24m
Jarman Fields 23/09/2012
Discus ThrowN/AN/AN/A2kg
John GARNER
35.06m
Jarman Fields
21/05/2017
2kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE 29.70m
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019
N/AN/AN/AN/A
Hammer Throw7.26kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE 37.73m
Jarman Fields 04/05/2001
7.26kg
Paul DICKENSON 56.74m
Athens, Greece 03/06/1994
7.26kg
Paul DICKENSON
52.90m
Loughborough 09/05/1995
6kg
Paul DICKENSON
55.33m
Enfield 02/06/2003
6kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE 32.42m
Abingdon 25/05/2019
5kg
Paul DICKENSON
52.20m
Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 09/04/2011
5kg
David IVES
23.50m
Lee Valley 20/05/2013
4kg
Peter MORRIS
16.66m
Copthall 09/06/2008
No Performance
Hammer ThrowN/AN/AN/A7.26kg
Paul DICKENSON 53.50m
Norman Park, Bromley 08/07/2000
7.26kg
Paul DICKENSON 40.94m
Eton 27/06/2009
7.26kg
Paul DICKENSON
43.70m
Newham 04/06/2011
N/AN/AN/A
Javelin Throw800g
Peter YATES
69.04m
Luton 17/05/1997
800g
Peter YATES
71.51m
Sutcliffe Park, Eltham 26/06/1999
800g
Roald BRADSTOCK 74.73m
Tucson, Arizona, USA 19/05/2011
700g
Trevor RATCLIFFE 58.57m
Lyon, France 09/08/2015
700g
Trevor RATCLIFFE 51.46m
Coventry 06/07/2019
600g
Gerald RATCLIFFE 45.46m
Blackpool 29/06/1997
600g
Gerald RATCLIFFE
32.85m
Jarman Fields 11/07/2005
500g
Gerald RATCLIFFE 35.23m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2006
500g
Gerald RATCLIFFE
26.61m
Jarman Fields
23/09/2012
Javelin ThrowN/AN/AN/A800g
Trevor RATCLIFFE
56.00m
Parliament Hill, Hampstead
04/07/2015
800g
Trevor RATCLIFFE 48.94m
Jarman Fields 19/05/2019
N/AN/AN/AN/A
Weight Throw15.88kg
Shaun WALL
8.84m
Lee Valley
10/03/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pentathlon John GARNER
1,745p
Jarman Fields 15/07/2001
Winston THOMAS 2,932p
Stoke-on-Trent 06/08/1988
Gerald RATCLIFFE
2,865p
International Champs abroad; Location?
1986
David IVES
1,627p
Jarman Fields
26/07/1998
David IVES
1,507p
Jarman Fields 13/07/2003
David IVES
1,194p
Jarman Fields 22/06/2008
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pentathlon indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceDavid IVES
2,875p i
Eton 02/11/2003
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
DecathlonNo PerformanceGerald RATCLIFFE
4,637p
Loughborough 21/09/1980
Winston THOMAS
5,616p
Sheffield 09/09/1991
No PerformanceDavid IVES
2,211p
Jarman Fields 25/09/2005
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance

EVENTNAMETIMEPLACEDATE
5k: Senior Men / OutrightJack EYKELBOSCH14.58Battersea Park28/05/2021
5k: B U13Tim FRYER19.47Milton Keynes11/03/2018
5k: B U15Sam BURNELL16.38Waddesdon17/07/2019
5k: M U17 Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS15.54Abbots Langley06/10/2019
5k: M U20Rhys ROWLANDS16.32Waddesdon19/07/2017
5k: M U23Matthew SALT16.06Waddesdon17/07/2013
5k: M 35Jamie MARLOW16.49Bournemouth03/10/2015
5k: M 40Jamie SAUNDERS 16.42 dhMilton Keynes05/05/2019
5k: M 45Stephen SHAW18.59Waddesdon20/07/2011
5k: M 50Chris KITCHENER18.54 dhMilton Keynes05/05/2019
5k: M 55Simon TOWNSEND19.03Bovingdon18/07/2021
5k: M 60Anthony REEVE21.11Saffron Walden13/12/2020
5k: M 65Philip PUGH23.06Bovingdon18/07/2021
5k: M 70John SLACK25.54Waddesdon18/07/2018
5 miles: Senior Men / OutrightJames LAWLER24.51Harrow16/11/1997
5 miles: B U15 Thomas ASHTON32.18Berkhamsted03/03/2019
5 miles: M U17 Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS27.37Hatfield24/11/2019
5 miles: M U20 Matthew SALT25.56Victoria Park, London26/03/2011
5 miles: M U23 Matthew SALT25.28Victoria Park, London06/04/2013
5 miles: M 35 David WILSON27.00Oxford1981
5 miles: M 40 Jamie SAUNDERS28.34Hatfield25/11/2018
5 miles: M 45 Rikki ANDERSON31.30*Marlow08/05/2005
5 miles: M 50Adam MILLS28.57Hatfield24/11/2019
5 miles: M 55Simon TOWNSEND30.56Hatfield28/11/2021
5 miles: M 60 Anthony REEVE34.52Bovingdon09/05/2021
5 miles: M 65 John COOPER37.09*Marlow12/05/2013
5 miles: M 70Philip JOSLIN41.45Hatfield28/11/2021
10k: Senior Men / OutrightJack EYKELBOSCH30.52Telford12/12/2021
10k: B U15 Ernie OLIMA43.46St Albans08/08/2021
10k: M U17 Sam BURNELL33.44St Albans23/08/2020
10k: M U20 Jack PARSLOW34.26Abbots Langley02/10/2005
10k: M U23 Matthew SALT32.35Abbots Langley07/10/2012
10k: M 35Alun SAINSBURY33.43Woburn20/02/2005
10k: M 40Alun SAINSBURY
33.56
Woodley, Reading13/05/2007
10k: M 45David OLIMA36.06London02/05/2022
10k: M 50John JALES38.35Tring1991
10k: M 55Simon TOWNSEND38.16Olympic Park, London22/05/2021
10k: M 60Anthony REEVE43.34Bovingdon06/12/2020
10k: M 65Philip PUGH48.57*London13/02/2022
10k: M 70Philip JOSLIN51.18St Albans08/08/2021
10 miles: Senior Men / OutrightJames LAWLER51.41Maidenhead10/04/1998
10 miles: M U17 Mark KIRBY58.54Hemel Hempstead17/03/1991
10 miles: M U20 Robin HARVEY55.26Hemel HempsteadMarch 1990
10 miles: M U23 Richard SLACK56.05Hemel Hempstead16/03/1997
10 miles: M 35David WILSON55.25Walton-on-ThamesNovember 1981
10 miles: M 40Alan PEACOCK56.52Bedford26/12/1981
10 miles: M 45Raymond GURNEY58.12Hemel Hempstead15/03/1992
10 miles: M 50John JALES1h 01.13Hemel Hempstead19/03/1989
10 miles: M 55John JALES1h 07.24Hemel Hempstead14/03/1994
10 miles: M 60Peter MORRIS1h 12.32Hemel Hempstead14/03/1999
10 miles: M 65Kenneth PERRY1h 19.24St Albans22/01/2017
10 miles: M 70John SLACK1h 31.57St Albans20/01/2019
20k: Senior Men / OutrightDavid WILSON (M35)1h 17.40AylesburyMay 1982
Half Marathon: Senior Men / OutrightJack PARSLOW1h 07.37Peterborough09/10/2016
Half Marathon: M U17 Angus SAUNDERS1h 20.30Wokingham24/02/2019
Half Marathon: M U20 No Performance
Half Marathon: M U23Rhys ROWLANDS1h 14.38Reading07/11/2021
Half Marathon: M 35Douglas COLEMAN1h 14.40Berkhamsted06/03/2022
Half Marathon: M 40Paul ALLEN1h 17.07Milton Keynes20/03/2005
Half Marathon: M 45John JALES1h 19.46Berkhamsted02/03/1986
Half Marathon: M 50Ian NEEDLEMAN1h 27.45Berkhamsted06/03/2011
Half Marathon: M 55Simon TOWNSEND1h 24.11Milton Keynes02/05/2022
Half Marathon: M 60Philip PUGH1h 44.30Greenwich01/03/2020
Half Marathon: M 65Kenneth PERRY1h 47.24 Milton Keynes02/05/2016
Half Marathon: M 70Philip JOSLIN2h 01.30Luton31/10/2021
25k: M 35 / OutrightDavid WILSON1h 28.17Bruges, Belgium1982
20 miles: Senior Men / OutrightJack PARSLOW1h 49.07Ruislip13/03/2016
20 miles: M U20No Performance
20 miles: M U23No Performance
20 miles: M 35David WILSON1h 59.00?1981
20 miles: M 40Liam AHERN2h 34.07Ruislip10/03/2019
20 miles: M 45Chris KITCHENER2h 29.52Milton Keynes08/03/2015
20 miles: M 50Adam MILLS2h 02.13
Rochford, Essex01/03/2020
20 miles: M 55Anthony REEVE2h 51.28Rusilip12/03/2017
20 miles: M 60Philip PUGH2h 51.35Lydd08/03/2020
20 miles: M 70No Performance
Marathon: Senior Men / OutrightJack PARSLOW2h 30.54Valencia, Spain19/11/2017
Marathon: M U20No Performance
Marathon: M U23James LAWLOR2h 38.03London26/04/1998
Marathon: M 35Alan SAINSBURY2h 41.02Edinburgh12/06/2005
Marathon: M 40David WILSON2h 35.50London17/04/1983
Marathon: M 45John JALES2h 46.39London20/04/1986
Marathon: M 50John JALES2h 52.00London21/04/1991
Marathon: M 55Peter MORRIS3h 09.43London12/04/1992
Marathon: M 60John JALES3h 40.24London18/04/1999
Marathon: M 65Malcom SARGEANT5h 28.07London22/04/2012
Marathon: M 70John JALES4h 50.37London26/04/2009
50k: Senior Men / OutrightJamie MARLOW5h 01.00Stevenage21/07/2013
100k: OutrightNo Performance
24 hours: OutrightNo Performance
10k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
20k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
35k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
50k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
*non UKA-licenced event

EVENTSENIOR MEN / OUTRIGHTU23 MENU20 MENU17 MENU15 BOYSU13 BOYS
100mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceChristian WRIGHT (T20)
14.4
Stevenage 13/09/2014
No PerformanceNo Performance
100m wheelchairNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC)
20.96
Coventry 01/09/2018
No Performance
200mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceChristian WRIGHT (T20)
30.5
Jarman Fields 13/09/2015
No PerformanceNo Performance
200m wheelchairNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC)
37.49
Chelmsford 10/06/2018
No Performance
400mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceChristian WRIGHT (T20)
1.10.4
Jarman Fields 13/09/2015
No PerformanceN/A
400m wheelchairNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC)
1.11.64
Stoke Mandeville 08/09/2018
N/A
800m Alex MCNALLY (T20)
3.15.3
Ware 08/06/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
800m wheelchairNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC)
2.32.96
Stoke Mandeville 08/09/2018
No Performance
1,500m Alex MCNALLY (T20)
6.58.9
Eton 02/07/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1500m wheelchairNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC)
5.08.81
Coventry 01/09/2018
No Performance
Long JumpNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceChristian WRIGHT (F20)
2.66m
Jarman Fields 13/09/2015
No PerformancePierce REYNOLDS (F54)
2.34m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2017
Shot Putt7.26kg
Alex MCNALLY (F20)
5.66m
Ware 08/06/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance3.25kg
Pierce REYNOLDS (F57)
4.87m
Jarman Fields 04/06/2017
Discus Throw No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance1kg
Pierce REYNOLDS (F64)
17.01m
Stevenage 07/05/2018
1kg
Pierce REYNOLDS (F57)
14.05m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2017
Discus Throw N/ANo PerformanceN/AN/A1.25kg
Pierce REYNOLDS (F57)
15.20m
Watford 12/05/2018
N/A
Javelin Throw
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance600g
Pierce REYNOLDS (F57)
12.37m
Jarman Fields 09/09/2018
400g
Pierce REYNOLDS (F57)
14.42m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2017
1 mile on the roadAlex MCNALLY (T20)
7.14
London 26/05/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
5k on the roadAlex MCNALLY (T20)
25.23
Bovingdon 18/07/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/A
5 miles on the roadAlex MCNALLY (T20)
40.48
Hatfield 28/11/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
10k on the roadAlex MCNALLY (T20)
49.59
St Albans 08/08/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
10 miles on the roadAlex MCNALLY (T20)
1h 25.37
St Albans 23/01/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
Half Marathon Alex MCNALLY (T20)
1h 53.47
Waltham Abbey 27/03/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
Marathon Alex MCNALLY (T20)
4h 46.28
Brighton 10/04/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/AN/A

EVENTSENIORS WOMEN
AGED 23 TO 34
U23 WOMENU20 WOMENU17 WOMENU15 GIRLSU13 GIRLS
100mAlison MCDONNELL
13.0
1996
Phillipa LOWE
12.7
2013
Nicola CORRAY
12.9
1998
Remi JESSOP
12.8
2016
Lily NORWOOD
12.5
2019
Danielle TOWN
13.4
2006
200mElizabeth GALE
27.5
2003
Phillipa LOWE
26.6
2012
Remi JESSOP
27.1
2018
Alice DOCHERTY
26.2
1998
Lily NORWOOD
25.6
2019
Megan SMITH
27.1
2008
300mN/AN/AN/AOlive COLES
42.6
2016
Abbie PARKER
42.8
2018
N/A
400mElizabeth GALE
63.8
2007
Phillipa LOWE
60.8
2012
Aoife KELLY
62.0
2009
Aoife KELLY
62.9
2008
N/AN/A
800mMarie O’BRIEN
2.31.7
2003
Victoria QUINCEY
2.28.6
1995
Aoife KELLY
2.19.1
2009
Aoife KELLY
2.25.2
2008
Kate WALKER
2.24.5
1985
Brooke EVANS
2.29.1
2019
1,500mEsther CHARCHAROS
5.28.7
1996
Victoria QUINCEY
5.16.6
1995
Victoria MUDD
5.12.9
2005
Hannah WALKER
5.00.5
2007
Ellie SMITH
5.10.4
2003
Sarah WALDRON
5.26.5
2000
3,000mElizabeth ROBERTS
12.18.0
2015
Alison MCCOY
12.16.4
1988
Hannah WALKER
10.21.9
2008
Hannah WALKER
10.28.5
2007
Aoife KELLY
11.20.5
2005
N/A
5,000mEsther CHARCHAROS
20.23.5
1997
No PerformanceHannah WALKER
16.45.6
2009
Indira PATEL
18.27.1
2018
N/AN/A
1,500m SCNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceGrace BIRDSEYE
5.58.7
2016
N/AN/A
2,000m SCNo PerformanceNo PerformanceGrace BIRDSEYE
8.32.9
2017
No PerformanceN/AN/A
Sprint Hurdles100m Hurdles 84.0cm
Alison MCDONNELL
14.7
1996
100m Hurdles 84.0cm
Cai ROBSON
17.1
1998
100m Hurdles 84.0cm
Rebecca CARBERY
16.5
2004
80m Hurdles 76.2cm
Marli JESSOP
11.9
2019
75m Hurdles 76.2cm
Amelia WOODNICK
11.3
2016
70m Hurdles 68.6cm
Zoe CARROLL
11.8
2016
Low Hurdles400m Hurdles 76.2cm
Elizabeth GALE
68.4
2007
400m Hurdles 76.2cm
Alison MCDONNELL
68.0
1993
400m Hurdles 76.2cm
Rebecca CARBERY
68.0
2004
400m Hurdles 76.2cm
Alison MCDONNELL
69.1
1987
N/AN/A
Low HurdlesN/AN/AN/A300m Hurdles 76.2cm
Rebecca CARBERY
46.6
2003
N/AN/A
High JumpSarka ROBINSON
1.53m
2008
Sarah THOMPSON
1.45m
1989
Cai ROBSON
1.45m
1998
Megan SMITH
1.60m
2014
Kate WALSH
1.62m
2001
Harriet BEEBY-WYNN
1.55m
2018
Tia STONEHOUSE
1.43m
2015
Pole VaultNatasha BRUNNING
3.00m
2003
No PerformanceEleanor THOMPSON
3.00m
2016
Amy THURGOOD
2.51m
2017
Amy THURGOOD
2.70m
2015
Alice KING
2.00m
2014
Long JumpNatasha BRUNNING
5.06m
2005
Nicola CORRAY
5.50m
2001
Zoe WILLIAMS
5.05m
2016
Zoe WILLIAMS
5.15m
2015
Marli JESSOP
5.17m
2017
Milly GALL
4.85m
2015
Triple JumpNatasha BRUNNING
10.84m
2005
Nicola CORRAY
10.65m
2001
Elizabeth GALE
9.12m
1997
Kate WALSH
9.77m
2000
Philippa BRYANT
9.11m
2009
N/A
Shot Putt4kg
Sarka ROBINSON
9.28m
2009
4kg
Catherine COTTERILL
10.70m
1997
4kg
Catherine COTTERILL
9.66m
1994
3kg
Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY
10.42m
2016
3kg
Milly GALL
9.84m
2017
2.72kg
Zoe CARROLL
8.87m
2016
Shot PuttN/AN/AN/A4kg no longer used
Dani WHEELER
9.52m
2001
3.25kg no longer used
Dani WHEELER
10.59m
2000
N/A
Discus Throw1kg
Sarka ROBINSON
31.35m
2009
1kg
Catherine COTTERILL
36.22m
1996
1kg
Fiona MCQUIRE
34.78m
2016
1kg
Fiona MCQUIRE
32.67m
2013
1kg
Kate WEBB
33.44m
2018
0.75kg
Kate WEBB
30.19m
2016
Hammer ThrowNo Performance4kg
Catherine COTTERILL
38.42m
1999
4kg
Melanie FLASH
40.12m
2006
3kg
Ami WRIGHT
46.30m
2018
3kg
Amy WRIGHT
36.13m
2016
3kg
Kate HOPPER
15.27m
2019
Hammer ThrowN/AN/AN/A4kg no longer used
Emma CIBRAN
20.64m
1992
N/AN/A
Javelin Throw600g
Sarah GREEN
35.91m
1999
600g
Catherine COTTERILL
26.88m
1999
600g
Sarah GREEN
35.80m
1994
500g
Mia O’CONNELL
26.92m
2016
500g
Poppy RADFORD
36.36m
2021
400g
Kate WEBB
26.97m
2016
Javelin ThrowN/AN/AN/A600g no longer used
Aimee STYLES
32.75m
1998
600g no longer used
Aimee STYLES
31.00m
1996
N/A
PentathlonNatasha BRUNNING
2,609p
2003
Jennifer GITTINS
2,118p
1987
Rebecca CARBERY
2,643p
2005
with 3kg Shot
Amelia WOODNICK
2,810p
2017
with 3kg Shot
Laurette WENBORN
2,711p
2014
Melissa ROGERS
2,123p
1996
PentathlonN/AN/AN/Awith 4kg Shot no longer used
Sophie LEE
2,696p
2009
with the 3.25kg Shot no longer used
Sophie LEE
2,701p
2008
N/A
100m DisabledNo PerformanceNo PerformanceEsme O’CONNELL T20
13.7
2019
Esme O’CONNELL T20
13.7
2017
Esme O’CONNELL T20
13.3
2015
Esme O’CONNELL T20
15.6
2013
200m DisabledNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceEsme O’CONNELL T20
32.4
2013
Long Jump DisabledNo PerformanceNo PerformanceEsme O’CONNELL F20
4.20m
2019
Esme O’CONNELL F20
4.56m
2018
Esme O’CONNELL F20
4.36m
2015
Esme O’CONNELL F20
3.30m
2013
Shot Putt DisabledNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance3kg
Esme O’CONNELL F20
6.90m
2017
3kg
Esme O’CONNELL F20
5.07m
2016
No Performance
Javelin Throw DisabledNo PerformanceNo Performance600g
Esme O’CONNELL F20
17.14m
2019
600g
Esme O’CONNELL F20
14.89m
2018
No PerformanceNo Performance

New Club Kit

We are delighted to announce the launch of our new club kit and a new supplier – Scimitar:

https://scimitarclubs.com/product-category/dacorum-ac/

Codes of Conduct

As a responsible athlete you will:

  • Respect the rights, dignity and worth of every athlete, coach, technical official and others involved in athletics and treat everyone equally.
  • Uphold the same values of sportsmanship off the field as you do when engaged in athletics
  • Cooperate fully with others involved in the sport such as coaches, technical officials, team managers, doctors, physiotherapists, sport scientists and representatives of the governing body in the best interests of the yourself and other athletes
  • Consistently promote positive aspects of the sport such as fair play and never condone rule violations or the use of prohibited or age-inappropriate substances
  • Anticipate and be responsible for your own needs including being organised, having the appropriate equipment and being on time
  • Inform your coach of any other coaching that you are seeking or receiving
  • Always thank the coaches and officials who enable you to participate in athletics

As a responsible Athlete, when participating in or attending any athletics activities, including training/coaching sessions and competition events you will:

  • Act with dignity and display courtesy and good manners towards others
  • Avoid swearing and abusive language and irresponsible behaviour including behaviour that is dangerous to yourself or others, acts of violence, bullying, harassment and physical and sexual abuse
  • Challenge inappropriate behaviour and language by others
  • Never engage in any inappropriate or illegal behaviour
  • Avoid destructive behaviour and leave athletics venues as you find them
  • Not carry or consume alcohol to excess and/or illegal substances.
  • Avoid carrying any items that could be dangerous to yourself or others excluding athletics equipment used in the course of your athletics activity

In addition, athletes, especially young athletes and vulnerable adults, should follow these guidelines on safe participation in athletics

  • Notify a responsible adult if you have to go somewhere (why, where and when you will return)
  • Do not respond if someone seeks private information unrelated to athletics such as personal information, home life information
  • Strictly maintain boundaries between friendship and intimacy with a coach or technical official
  • Never accept lifts in cars or invitations into homes on your own without the prior knowledge and consent of your parent/carer
  • Use safe transport or travel arrangements
  • Report any accidental injury, distress, misunderstanding or misinterpretation to your parents/carers and club Welfare officer as soon as possible.
  • Report any suspected misconduct by coaches or other people involved in athletics to the club welfare officer as soon as possible

lvinar dapibus leo.

As a responsible athletics Coach you will:

  • Respect the rights, dignity and worth of every athlete and others involved in athletics and treat everyone equally.
  • Place the welfare and safety of the athlete above the development of performance
  • Be appropriately qualified including obtaining DBS clearance, update your licence and education as and when required by UKA and adhere to the terms of the coaching licence
  • To attend wherever possible coaches meetings and report on progress and participate in any development plans for the club.
  • Ensure that activities you direct or guide are appropriate for the age, maturity, experience and ability of the individual athlete
  • At the outset clarify with athletes (and where appropriate, with parents or carers) exactly what it is that is expected of them and what athletes are entitled to expect from you
  • Never try to recruit, either overtly or covertly, athletes who are already receiving coaching. If approached by an athlete receiving coaching refer immediately to the coach currently providing coaching support.
  • Try to observe a recommended maximum ratio of 1 coach to 12 athletes at a training session or work in partnership with another coach/coaching assistant.
  • Cooperate fully with others involved in the sport such as technical officials, team managers, other coaches, doctors, physiotherapists, sport scientists and representatives of the governing body in the best interests of the athlete
  • To assist in the selection of teams if requested by team managers.
  • To inform coaching co-ordinator of any sessions that require cover, if unable to attend.
  • Consistently promote positive aspects of the sport such as fair play and never condone rule violations or the use of prohibited or age-inappropriate substances
  • Encourage and guide athletes to accept responsibility for their own performance and behaviour
  • Develop appropriate working relationships with athletes based on mutual trust and respect, especially with those athletes under 18 years or vulnerable adults
  • Do not exert undue influence to obtain personal benefit or reward
  • A coach MUST strictly maintain a clear boundary between friendship and intimacy with athletes and do not conduct inappropriate relationships with athletes. Relationship with athletes can cause significant problems for other team members, raising concerns of favouritism and/or victimisation should the relationship later end.
  • In particular, you MUST NOT allow an intimate personal relationship to develop between yourself and any athlete aged under 18 years. Any violation of this could result in a coach licence being withdrawn. It may also be a criminal offence to conduct a relationship with an athlete aged under 16 years. It may also be a violation of your coaching licence to form an intimate personal relationship with a vulnerable adult coached by you.
  • It is strongly recommended that you do not allow intimate relationships to develop between yourself and athletes coached by you aged over 18 years.

As a responsible coach, when participating in or attending any athletics activities, including training/coaching sessions and competition events you will:

  • Act with dignity and display courtesy and good manners towards others

As a responsible parent/person with parental responsibility or other supporter you will

  • Respect the rights, dignity and worth of every athlete, coach, technical official and others involved in athletics and treat everyone equally
  • Cooperate fully with others involved in the sport such as coaches, technical officials, team managers, doctors, physiotherapists, sport scientists and representatives of the governing body in the best interests of the athlete
  • Consistently promote positive aspects of the sport such as fair play and never condone rule violations or the use of prohibited or age-inappropriate substances .
  • Never place undue pressure on children to perform, participate or compete.
  • Check out the qualifications and licences of people who are coaching or managing your child or offering a service connected to athletics such as physiotherapy, massage or nutritional advice.
  • Take an active interest in your child’s participation by attend training or competitions whenever possible.
  • Know exactly where your child will be and who they will be with at all times
  • Never make assumptions about your child’s safety
  • Ensure that your child does not take any unnecessary valuable items to training or competition
  • Inform your child’s coach or team manager of any illness or disability that needs to be taken into consideration for athletic performance
  • Provide any necessary medication that your child needs for the duration of trips
  • Assume responsibility for safe transportation to and from training and competition
  • Give permission for your junior athlete to travel to any training/ club match/event organised by the club as has been notified by the club through Fixture Lists / News Letters/ Club Website/e-mail or other. Any health/medical requirements should be notified to the Team Manager before travel..
  • Report any concerns you have about your child’s or any other child’s welfare to the Club Welfare Officers, Regional, National or UKA Welfare Officers. (This does not affect your right to contact your local social services or the police if you feel it is necessary)

As a responsible parent/person with parental responsibility or other supporters for a young athlete, when participating in or attending any athletics activities, including training/coaching sessions and competition events you will:

  • Act with dignity and display courtesy and good manners towards others
  • Avoid swearing and abusive language and irresponsible behaviour including behaviour that is dangerous to yourself or others, acts of violence, bullying, harassment and physical and sexual abuse
  • Challenge inappropriate behaviour and language by others
  • Be aware that your attitude and behaviour directly affects the behaviour of your child and other young athletes
  • Avoid destructive behaviour and leave athletics venues as you find them
  • Never engage in any inappropriate or illegal behaviour
  • Not carry or consume alcohol to excess and/or illegal substances.
  • Not carry any items that can be dangerous to yourself or to others excluding athletics equipment used in the course of your child’s athletics activity

Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club is fully committed to safeguarding and promoting the wellbeing of all its members. The club believes that it is important that members, coaches, administrators and parents associated with the club should, at all times, show respect and understanding for the safety and welfare of others.

 

Sports clubs should offer a positive experience for children and young people and where they can learn new things in a safe and positive environment. As a member of Insert name of name of club / organisation, you are expected to abide by the following junior code of practice: Children and young people are expected to:

 

  • Be loyal and give their friends a second chance.
  • Be friendly and particularly welcoming to new members.
  • Be supportive and committed to other team members, offer comfort when required.
  • Keep yourself safe.
  • Report inappropriate behaviour or risky situations for youth members
  • Play fairly and be trustworthy.
  • Respect officials and accept decisions.
  • Show appropriate loyalty and be gracious in defeat.
  • Respect other competitors.
  • Not cheat or be violent and aggressive.
  • Make your club a fun place to be.
  • Observe safety rules of an athletics track/coaching area.
  • Behave and listen to all instructions from the coach
  • Show respect to other youth members/leaders and show team spirit.
  • Take care of equipment owned by the club.
  • Respect the rights, dignity and worth of all participants regardless of age, gender, ability, race, cultural background or religious beliefs or sexual identity.
  • Refrain from the use of bad language or racial/sectarian references. This includes bullying using new technologies like chat-rooms or texting.
  • Not get involved in inappropriate peer pressure and push others into something they do not want to do.
  • Keep to agreed timings for training and competitions or inform their coach or team manager if they are going to be late.
  • Wear suitable clothing for training and match sessions, as agreed with the coach/team manager.
  • Pay any fees for training or events promptly.
  • Not smoke on club premises or whilst representing the club at competitions.
  • Not consume alcohol or drugs of any kind on the club premises or whilst representing the club.

 

 

 

 

 

Children / Young People have the right to:

 

  • Be safe and happy in their chosen activity.
  • Be listened to.
  • Be respected and treated fairly.
  • Privacy.
  • Enjoy your sport in a protective environment.
  • Be referred to professional help if needed.
  • Be protected from abuse by other member or outside sources.
  • Participate on an equal basis, appropriate to their ability.
  • Experience competition and the desire to win.
  • Be believed.
  • Ask for help.
  • Have any concerns taken seriously and acted on.

 

 Any minor misdemeanours and general misbehaviour will be addressed by the coach and reported verbally to the designated person.

 

More serious or persistent misbehaviour may result in disciplinary action and potentially dismissal from the club/sport.

 

Parents will be informed at all stages. Disciplinary action can be appealed to the coach with final decisions taken by the club committee or referred to the governing body.

  1. Code of Conduct for Technical Officials

 

As a responsible technical official you will:

  • Respect the rights, dignity and worth of every athlete and others involved in athletics and treat everyone equally.
  • Place the welfare and safety of the athlete above the development of performance
  • Be appropriately qualified including obtaining CRB clearance, update your licence and education as and when required by UKA and adhere to the terms of the technical officials licence
  • Keep up to date with any changes in the relevant competition rules and seek the advice of others if necessary
  • Ensure that activities you direct or guide are appropriate for the age, maturity, experience and ability of the individual athlete
  • At the outset clarify with athletes (and where appropriate, with parents or carers) exactly what it is that is expected of them and what athletes are entitled to expect from you
  • Cooperate fully with others involved in the sport such as other technical officials, competition providers/organisers, team managers, coaches, and representatives of the governing body in the provision of fair and equitable conditions for the conduct of athletics events under the relevant rules of competition.
  • Act in a decisive, objective but friendly manner in your interaction with other officials, athletes, coaches and spectators and carry out your duties in an efficient and non-abrasive manner.
  • Consistently promote positive aspects of the sport such as fair play and never condone rule violations or the use of prohibited or age-inappropriate substances
  • Never smoke whilst officiating or consume alcoholic beverages to a degree that it affects your ability or competence to undertake your officiating duties.
  • Be fully prepared for the officiating task that is assigned to you
  • Dress appropriately, to the standard and nature of the competition as outlined by the relevant officials committee
  • Arrive in good time for the competition and report to the official in charge
  • Conduct the event in accordance with the rules and with due respect to the welfare of the athlete
  • Work in a spirit of cooperation with other officials and do not interfere with their responsibilities
  • Offer guidance and support to less experienced officials whenever appropriate
  • Encourage and guide athletes to accept responsibility for their own performance and behaviour
  • Develop appropriate working relationships with athletes based on mutual trust and respect, especially with those athletes under 18 years or with vulnerable adults
  • Do not exert undue influence to obtain personal benefit or reward

 

  • A Technical Official MUST strictly maintain a clear boundary between friendship and intimacy with athletes and do not conduct inappropriate relationships with athletes. Relationship with athletes can cause significant problems for other athletes, coaches and team members, raising concerns of favouritism and/or victimisation should the relationship later end.
  • In particular, you MUST NOT allow an intimate personal relationship to develop between yourself and any athlete aged under 18 years. Any violation of this could result in a technical official’s licence being withdrawn. It may also be a criminal offence to conduct a relationship with an athlete aged under 16 years. It may also be a violation of your technical officials licence to form an intimate personal relationship with a vulnerable adult judged/officiated by you
  • It is also strongly recommended that you do not allow intimate relationships to develop between yourself and athletes judged by you aged over 18 years.

 

As a responsible Technical Official, when participating in or attending any athletics activities, including training/coaching sessions and competition events you will:

  • Act with dignity and display courtesy and good manners towards others
  • Avoid swearing and abusive language and irresponsible behaviour including behaviour that is dangerous to yourself or others, acts of violence, bullying, harassment and physical and sexual abuse
  • Challenge inappropriate behaviour and language by others
  • Never engage in any inappropriate or illegal behaviour
  • Avoid destructive behaviour and leave athletics venues as you find them
  • Not carry or consume alcohol to excess and/or illegal substances.
  • Avoid carrying any items that could be dangerous to yourself or others excluding athletics equipment used in the course of your athletics activity

 

In addition, technical officials should follow these guidelines on best practice, in particular with young athletes or vulnerable adults

  • Avoid critical language or actions, such as sarcasm which could undermine an athlete’s self esteem.
  • Avoid spending time alone with young athletes unless clearly in the view of others
  • Avoid taking young athletes alone in your car
  • Never invite a young athlete alone into your home
  • Never share a bedroom with a child
  • Always explain why and ask for consent before touching an athlete
  • Ensure that parents/carers know and have given consent before taking a young athlete away from the usual training venue
  • Work in same-sex pairs if supervising changing areas
  • Respect the right of young athletes to an independent life outside of athletics
  • Report any accidental injury, distress, misunderstanding or misinterpretation to the parents/carers and Club/Regional/National or UKA Welfare officer as soon as possible.
  • Report any suspected misconduct by other technical officials, coaches or other people involved in athletics to the Club, Regional, National or UKA welfare officer as soon as possible

 

You will:

  • Respect the rights, dignity and worth of every athlete, coach, technical official and others involved in athletics and treat everyone equally
  • Cooperate fully with others involved in the sport such as coaches, technical officials, team managers, doctors, physiotherapists, sport scientists and representatives of the governing body in the best interests of the athlete
  • Consistently promote positive aspects of the sport such as fair play and never condone rule violations or the use of prohibited or age-inappropriate substances
  • Hold a relevant and up to date qualification
  • Work within the ethical and professional guidelines of your governing/regulating/qualifying body
  • Act within the best interests of your patient, including referral to other professionals if necessary and do not offer or provide any treatment for which you are not appropriately qualified or trained.
  • Ensure you have parental consent before advising/assisting/treating athletes aged under 18 years
  • Act with dignity and display courtesy and good manners towards others
  • Avoid swearing and abusive language and irresponsible behaviour including behaviour that is dangerous to yourself or others, acts of violence, bullying, harassment and physical and sexual abuse
  • Challenge inappropriate behaviour and language by others
  • Not carry or consume alcohol to excess and/or illegal substances.
  • Never engage in any inappropriate or illegal behaviour
  • Not carry or consume alcohol to excess and/or illegal substances.

As a responsible Team Manager you will:

  • Respect the rights, dignity and worth of every athlete, coach, technical official and others involved in athletics and treat everyone equally
  • Cooperate fully with others involved in the sport such as coaches, technical officials, team managers, doctors, physiotherapists, sport scientists and representatives of the governing body in the best interests of the athlete
  • Consistently promote positive aspects of the sport such as fair play and never condone rule violations or the use of prohibited or age-inappropriate substances
  • Act with dignity and display courtesy and good manners towards others
  • Avoid swearing and abusive language and irresponsible behaviour including behaviour that is dangerous to yourself or others, acts of violence, bullying, harassment and physical and sexual abuse
  • Challenge inappropriate behaviour and language by others
  • Avoid destructive behaviour and leave athletics venues as you find them
  • Never engage in any inappropriate or illegal behaviour
  • Not carry or consume alcohol to excess and/or illegal substances.
  • Not carry any items that can be dangerous to yourself or to others excluding athletics equipment used in the course of the athletics activity

 

In addition, Team Managers should follow these guidelines on best practice, in particular with young athletes and vulnerable adults

  • Take reasonable care in all circumstances of any athlete under 18 years who is at an event without a parent or person with parental responsibility
  • Provide the appropriate ratio of staff for the age and ability for athletes travelling away from home. The recommended ratio is one adult to ten children
  • Provide staff of the same sex to undertake chaperoning duties
  • Check that all volunteers have been through the appropriate recruitment and selection checks and have attended the appropriate training e.g. DBS and self declaration, safeguarding awareness training
  • Notify all parents/people with parental responsibility/carers of athletes under 18 years of the times and venues of any competitions and the appropriate contact telephone numbers
  • Ensure that written consent has been obtained form all persons with parental responsibility for athletes under 18 years prior to the competition
  • Liaise with the parents/person with parental responsibility of an athlete under 18 years if the athlete becomes involved in an accident or serious breach of health and safety or discipline whilst under your care
  • Comply with welfare policies and procedures and any local authority or school procedures or any other policies and procedures that might apply to a particular venue, group of athletes, or competition.
  • Report any suspected misconduct by coaches, technical officials or other people involved in athletics to the Club, Regional, National or UKA welfare officer as soon as possible

 

Dacorum and Tring AC places a strong emphasis on competition for all. 

We compete in several team competitions and ask all athletes (and parents and carers) to make a concerted effort to be available for their relevant club matches.  Competing to the best of your ability is doing a great service to the club. Failing to attend without good reason is putting extra pressure on your team-mates, manager, captain and coaches.  Even non-scoring athletes have a role to play, not just in the building of competitive skills, but also as a back-up team in case of injury, illness, etc.

In summary we expect the following of athletes:

  • Work with your coach to get yourself in the best shape for a competition (they will advise on and adjust training accordingly and help you balance other demands such as school competitions and exams).
  • Know when your competitions are. Use the club fixture list and put relevant competition dates in a diary/calendar/on phone etc.
  • Make yourself available for as many club matches as possible.
  • When at club matches, be willing to do another event: in many competitions just completing an event (crossing the line, making a legal jump or throw) earns valuable points for the club and could make all the difference at promotion/demotion time.
  • Speak to your coach about entering yourself for other competitions e.g. County Champs, Regional Champs, Open meetings, Parkruns.
  • Wear your club vest at competitions and be a good ambassador for the club.
  • If you feel concerned or daunted in any way about competing, discuss this with your coach: they will be very happy to help you with anything from nerves to understanding the rules and procedures. This is particularly important if you are going to compete in a higher level competition where there are ‘call-up’ procedures.
  • U13s should aim to represent Dacorum and Tring in AT LEAST two competitions per year. One of these should be a ‘representative’ experience i.e. a club league match. All U13s are encouraged to take part in Club Champs.

Policies

Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club is committed to ensure that athletes of all abilities are able to participate equitably within athletics. We will seek to develop a focus on inclusion, not exclusion, and ensure that we provide appropriate advice to members to ensure that disabled athletes can participate as fully as possible within athletics. We will seek to ensure that we comply with the Equality Act 2010 and encourage our members to do so.

1.         Key aims

The key aims of the Inclusion Policy are:

  • To guide and support the integration of inclusive practice into core club/group programmes and activities.
  • To contribute towards growing and sustaining numbers of disabled athletes participating within athletics within affiliated clubs and Athletics Networks, Run England groups and AthleFIT sessions.
  • To promote the inclusion of disabled athletes in athletics events wherever possible and in accordance with the provisions of the Equality Act.
  • To develop inclusive practice within competition.
  • To provide support and guidance to athletes, leaders/coaches, officials, competition organisers and other club volunteers to promote the development of inclusive practice and to enhance participation.
  • To promote the accessibility of the athletics club/group, premises and activity locations for disabled people including athletes, officials, coaches and spectators.
  • To promote the development of knowledge and understanding of disability, equity and inclusion amongst athletes, leaders/coaches, officials, club volunteers and competition organisers by the provision of appropriate training and development.
  • To promote close working partnerships with disability groups and organisations to support the development of inclusive practice within athletics locally.

2. The Equality Act 2010

2.1       Definition of a disabled person

The Equality Act (“the Act”) defines a disabled person as someone who has a physical or mental impairment that has a substantial and long-term adverse effect on his or her ability to carry out normal day-to-day activities. For these purposes:

  • Substantial means neither minor nor trivial;
  • Long term means that the effect of the impairment has lasted or is likely to last for at least 12 months (there are special rules covering recurring or fluctuating conditions); and
  • Normal day-to-day activities include everyday things like eating, washing, walking and going shopping.

People who have had an impairment in the past that meets this definition are also covered by the scope of the Act. There are additional provisions relating to people with progressive conditions.

2.2       The key provisions of the Act

Under the Act it is unlawful:

  • To discriminate against a disabled person because of their disability; and
  • For any organisation or service provider to treat disabled people unfavourably because of something arising in consequence of their disability, unless such treatment can be justified (i.e. unless the treatment is a “proportionate means of achieving a legitimate aim”).

Organisations and service providers must also make reasonable adjustments for disabled people in relation to both their service provision and any physical features of their premises to overcome physical barriers to access.

In relation to reasonable adjustments, the law requires that organisations and service providers make reasonable adjustments in anticipation that they will have disabled members/participants. Thus, an athletics club/group or race organiser cannot wait until a disabled athlete makes a request to join the club or enter a race before taking action. They should instead identify what reasonable adjustments should be made to enable disabled people to participate and should then set out a reasonable timescale for the implementation of those adjustments.

Furthermore, to comply with the Act, organisations, athletics clubs and race organisers must consider what reasonable adjustments may be necessary to ensure that their club/group or race is accessible for disabled people who may wish to participate as coaches, officials, volunteers and spectators as well as athletes.

3. Inclusive Practice

The Inclusion Policy is not just about access to facilities but is intended to promote a change in attitudes and to improve opportunities for disabled people to participate in athletics. There are a number of measures that we will take to ensure that we are working under the guidance of the Policy and within the requirements of the Equality Act (2010).

3.1       We will provide a welcoming environment

Establishing a positive and welcoming approach is one of the most effective ways of encouraging disabled people to participate.

  • We will think positively about how we can include disabled people rather than focusing on potential barriers to participation.
  • We will consider how athletics in general and the club/group/event are promoted. For example, by positively welcoming and encouraging participants from local disability organisations, by providing information in formats which are accessible to disabled people and by using appropriate imagery.
  • Disabled people will be encouraged to contact us to discuss their needs and requirements to facilitate inclusion and we will ensure we consider what reasonable adjustments could be made to enable them to participate.
  • We will develop the knowledge and understanding of key staff, club/group or event officials, coaches, leaders and other volunteers, of disability, equity and inclusive practice by providing appropriate guidance and training.

3.2       We will talk to disabled people

  • We will, so far as is reasonably possible, consult with relevant groups and with prospective disabled individuals about their needs and requirements.
  • We will not make assumptions and will try to speak to disabled people about the reasonable adjustments they believe might be made to enable them to participate and to discuss how these could be made.
  • If a risk assessment indicates that an event/activity might be unsafe for individuals with particular impairments we will where possible try and discuss with any disabled athletes wanting to participate.

3.3  We will provide access to facilities

  • We will undertake a review of the accessibility of facilities including car parking, toilets, changing facilities, access to buildings and other facilities and discuss with facility providers e.g. schools or Local Authorities about the provisions that they have in place to meet the requirements of the Equality Act (2010).

3.4       We will make reasonable adjustments

  • We will demonstrate that every effort has been made to enable disabled people to participate and that inclusion not exclusion has been the priority.
  • If reasonable adjustments are required to make an event/activity accessible then we will make those reasonable adjustments. (By way of a general guide, an adjustment is thought unlikely to be reasonable if it is so drastic that it will change the nature of the whole event).
  • Adjustments which require additional expense will still be deemed reasonable where the additional expense is relative to our resources. In these circumstances we will bear the additional expense.
  • If we consider it is necessary to exclude a disabled person from participating in an event/activity we will ensure that we can justify this decision and any justification will be on the basis of fact, not assumptions, and will be supported by evidence such as a valid risk assessment or previous incidents/experience and discussions with the individual(s).
  • If a risk assessment for the event/activity indicates that it is unsafe for a disabled person or persons then the person who has compiled the risk assessment will show that they have sufficient knowledge or experience in the area of disability or has consulted with an appropriate disability organisation or has been advised by someone with the necessary knowledge.
  • Where a risk assessment indicates that having taken into account any reasonable adjustments which could be made, that the event/activity is unsafe for disabled people or if it indicates that the participation of disabled people will make the event/activity unsafe for other participants in the first instance we will generally advise rather than issue an outright directive prohibiting disabled people from taking part and only where absolutely necessary issue a directive.

A positive and sensible approach to risk management can and should in most circumstances encourage the inclusion of disabled people in most of our activities.

The Dacorum & Tring Athletic Club accepts the following England Athletic policies:

Safeguarding Children Welfare Policy, Safeguarding Vulnerable Adults Policy, Ant Bullying Policy, Photographic Policy.

Dacorum & Tring A.C. is committed to protecting the welfare of children (young people under the age of 18 yrs) as well as vulnerable adults, ensuring the highest standard of care for all.

All members of the club are responsible for ensuring that the following policy and procedure is followed to provide a safe, secure and protective environment, free from abuse, maltreatment and misconduct by;- adults against children, adults against adults, and children against adults.

  • The safety and welfare of the child/vulnerable adult is paramount.
  • All children and vulnerable adults involved in the club have the right to equitable treatment regardless of age, sex, race, religion, ability, sexual orientation or social background.
  • All coaches, officials and volunteers working closely with children should apply for a DBS check.
  • Young athletes and vulnerable adults have the right to expect appropriate management and support, in regard to the athlete’s personal and social development in their athletic career.
  • Coaches, officials and volunteers should undertake training in safety and welfare courses to ensure continuous improvement in standards of child welfare.They should also promote good practice of behaviour and avoid abuse of power, favouritism, overtraining or exerting undue pressure by unrealistic expectations. 
  • Coaches, Officials, Team Managers or Volunteers should never be alone with a junior either at training sessions, matches or travelling to and from venues except in extreme emergency.
  • Coaches, officials and Team Managers should encourage athletes to maintain a healthy lifestyle and ensure that they are equipped with the correct clothing, food and nutrition according to the weather and the type of event being undertaken.
  • Coaches and Team managers should be aware of any medical conditions affecting their athletes and have access to emergency contacts for the athlete.
  • Coaches, Officials and Volunteers should take precautions to avoid false allegations against themselves from malicious parties.
  • Responsible adults should be aware of signs of any kind of abuse or misconduct amongst their athletes and should report their concern firstly to the Welfare Officers and if necessary further report to the Local Social Services and or the police UK Athletics Head Office. Confidentiality should be upheld in line with the Date Protection Act.
  • Appropriate grievance and Disciplinary Procedures will be invoked when a complaint or disclosure is made against any club member. The human rights of coaches, officials, athletes or volunteers who face allegations of misconduct will be upheld during a disciplinary and appeals procedure.

The good name of the club and integrity of the sport of athletics should be upheld at all time.

  • All member athletes are eligible for selection to Dacorum and Tring league matches according to their abilities and availability.
  • Athlete of the match awards are given at Eastern Young Athlete and U13 Inter Club Challenge matches for both boys and girls highest scorers.
  • Athletes are encouraged to compete in County Championships.
  • Members may be selected to compete for their county at Inter-county matches.
  • Inter-county athletes may be selected for National and International matches,
  • Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club hold annual competitions for all ages in both the Pentathlon and Club Championship (all events).
  • Financial rewards are made for all junior member athletes who achieve 1st, 2nd and 3rd place finishes at English Schools or other international competitions ie FISEC and also for Junior and senior medallists at National level.

 

(GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS, MAY 2018) Privacy Notice This notice explains how Dacorum & Tring A.C. uses your personal data, describes the categories of personal data we hold and process and for what purposes. This notice also applies when you visit and or use the Dacorum & Tring A.C. website. We are committed to collecting and using personal data fairly and in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

We are committed to ensuring that your information is kept safe, secure and is always used responsibly. We have put in place, appropriate measures within Dacorum & Tring A.C. to protect such information.

NOTE : All active Dacorum & Tring A.C. athletes are required to be licensed by the governing body, “ENGLAND ATHLETICS”. A separate and specific process must be followed by you to permit ENGLAND ATHLETICS to independently process the personal data that they hold on you. Go to : www.englandathletics.org/myprofile

2. Who we are Dacorum & Tring A.C. (the” Club”) is an England Athletics affiliated athletics club, with registration number 2657863.

The registered address of the Club is: Dacorum Athletics Track, Jarman Way, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 4JS.

3. What kind of personal information we use We use personal information for a number of reasons depending on the membership services that we deliver or offer to you or how we otherwise interact with you. We need to hold and use the following personal data:

Ø full name; Ø gender; Ø address; Ø email address; Ø telephone number(s); Ø date of birth; Ø other contact details; Ø parent or guardian details (if your are under the age of 18); Ø details of other clubs to which you may be registered or affiliated; Ø school or college details and applicable attendance status; Ø the nature of any disabilities (visual, physical or hearing); Ø details of certain important medical information tin order to help us

support and safeguard those members with potential vulnerabilities;

emergency contact details.

Ø ALSO : Where you visit / use our websites, we will collect your Internet

Protocol (IP) address and information about your browsing behaviour.

4. How we collect your personal data We collect personal data:

Ø directly from you, for example when you fill out a Club membership application form either in paper or via our website portal; Ø from profile data and athletic performance / statistical data about you, which our coaches or designated Club officials or England Athletics (or its affiliates) may collect from time to time; Ø from organisations to which you have given your express consent (or there is an alternative legal basis) to share your personal data with us for specific athletic related purposes, such as race organisers, course operators.

5. How we use your personal data Data protection law says that we can only use personal data if we have a proper reason to do so. For example, these reasons include:

Ø fulfilling a membership obligation that the Club has with you; Ø when we have a legal duty; Ø when it is in our legitimate Club interest Ø when you consent to a specific and purposeful use.

When data protection law allows us to process your personal data for our own legitimate interests, it is only allowed provided those interests do not override your own interests and/ or your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018

2

An example of us using your personal data when we have a legal duty, is where we must do so in order to comply with statutory duties.

You (or your parents / guardian, if you are under 18), grant us certain GENERAL consents upon the signing, submission and our acceptance of, an application for Club membership. These consents include but, may not be limited to:

Ø participation in activities of the Club ( for Under 18) Ø travelling to club events on Club arranged transport (for Under 18) Ø permitting photographs / images taken by authorised photographers at events, to be used for publicity and promotional purposes.

Ø permitting the member / athlete to be treated in the event of an emergency, by Club First Aider or other medical professional(s) (for Under 18) Ø permitting the storing and use of all Personal Data for the purposes of internal club administration and member record management.

Ø Permitting us to generally communicate with you via default Email preference, for the purposes of Club administration, the management of athlete events and coaching and for Club / Member planning and development.

6. Our purposes for processing your personal data We will only ask you for your personal data where it is necessary to fulfil the following purposes. Where providing us with your personal data is optional, we will inform you of this. Our purposes are grouped under our legal bases for processing.

6.1 Entering into and fulfilling a Member obligation the Club has with you, such as :

Ø To consider and process your membership application or change in your membership status.

Ø To deliver membership services to you, including:

• Receiving and processing membership payments (annually, weekly and ad hoc).

• Making payments on your behalf;

• Providing you with information, advice and guidance on the services that the Club perform on your behalf;

• To address enquiries or complaints that we may receive from you or a representative, parent or guardian appointed by you.

Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018

3

• To prepare and publish race reports or such other newsworthy information, including publication of digital photography or other media material to social media and newspapers.

6.2 Fulfilling our legal obligations

Ø Confirming your identity; Ø Assisting you with managing the services the Club provide to you; Ø Detecting, investigating and reporting a crime, and taking

safeguarding or other measures to prevent this; Ø Maintaining records of Club business, as required by law – for

instance, keeping records of our accounts, complying with

insurance requirements or ensuring conformity with England

Athletics instructions and regulations.

Ø Complying with any laws which may require us to validly provide

information, directly or indirectly to UK authorities Ø Identifying and managing risks to our Club or its membership and Ø Where we have a duty to protect vulnerable club members

/athletes.

6.3 For our legitimate interests

Ø Understanding how Club members use our facilities or services, so we can improve these; Ø Developing new services and facilities, identifying which may be of interest to you – this may involve profiling our athletes or other memberships.

Ø Where we have the relevant permissions, contacting you to make you aware of services that we feel may be of interest to you. Note: we may contact you for a reasonable period after you cease your membership relationship with us; Ø Sharing certain information with England Athletics or other Clubs, County, National or other race organising bodies Ø Improving our systems and processes, which may include using your personal data to test the accuracy of these, but only where it is essential to do so; Ø To recover money owed to the Club by you or on your behalf; Ø To invite you as a Club Member to participate in the periodic strategic planning process of the Club or to request your feedback and opinion via periodic research and surveys, on the services that the Club provides(or plans to provides) or the facilities that the Club maintains or is proposing to utilise, for the benefit of the Members.

Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018

4

6.4. Where we will ALWAYS require your separate, express written and explicit consent.

To hold or process about you, where necessary, ‘special categories of personal data’ – this includes data concerning:

Ø Health; Ø Race or ethnicity; Ø Genetic or biometric data about you.

7. Retaining your personal data

We will retain your personal data for as long as we are obliged, under relevant legislation and regulation, or where no such rules apply, for no longer than it is necessary for our lawful and necessary Club purposes. This will usually be no more than four years from the point at which your membership begins (or has been annually renewed). We may also retain data for longer periods for statistical purposes only, and if so we will anonymise such data.

8. Using data processors and transferring your personal data overseas

We may conceivably use service providers, agents and subcontractors to provide membership services on our behalf. This may require these organisations to access and process your personal data. We have listed our third party partners and categories of suppliers we currently use in Appendices 1 and 2.

It is possible that your personal data may be required to be transferred to affiliated Athletic bodies or organisations that are based in countries outside the European Economic Area. In these circumstances, we will ensure they process your personal data only in accordance with the applicable data protection legislation and under strict organisational and contractual controls, specifically EU model clauses.

9. Your Privacy Rights

Ø You have the right to object to how we process any of your personal data that we hold Ø You also have the right to see what personal data we hold about you.

Ø You can ask us to correct inaccuracies, delete or restrict personal data or

ask for some of your personal data to be provided to someone else.

Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018

5

Requests to exercise your rights to your personal data can be made by Email to :

Membership Secretary:-

John.slack47@gmail.com

Club Secretary:-

sylviafitz39@gmail.com

 

The foregoing Club Officers are the ONLY Data Protection Officers duly designated by the Club Main Committee.

Your data protection rights are subject to certain restrictions and conditions. We will assess your request and where we decide not to act upon this, we will notify you of our reasons for this. We will not make a charge for handing your rights request, unless we consider this to be manifestly unfounded or excessive (particularly if this is repetitive). You have the right at all times, to complain to us and to the data protection regulator, the Information Commissioner’s Office.

10. Your rights under the GDPR regulations, are:

To be informed: You have the right to be provided with clear, transparent and easily understandable information about how we use your personal data and your rights. We fulfil this right by giving you this notice.

Access to your personal data: You can request access to a copy of your personal data that we process as a data controller, together with details of why we use it, who we share it with, how long we keep it for

Right to withdraw consent: If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw that consent or modify it, at any time. Please contact the Club as set out above, if you want to do so. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain services to you or to communicate with you after a specified date or event. If this is the case, we will tell you.

Right to object: You may object to our processing of your personal data at anytime,

You have the right to object to the Club’s request for your feedback to research or survey initiatives, planning or marketing enquiries relating to existing or proposed Club services.

Rectification: You can ask us to change or complete any inaccurate or incomplete personal data held about you.

Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018

6

Erasure: This is also known as “the right to be forgotten” and this means that you can ask us to delete your personal data where it is no longer necessary for us to use it, you have withdrawn consent (where applicable), or where we have no lawful basis for keeping it or otherwise using it. There are limited exceptions, for example where we need such data to carry out our core obligations to you as a member. The withdrawal or erasure of such data may thus require the Club to withdraw, invalidate or limit, your membership.

Portability: You can ask us to provide you or a third party with some of the personal data that we hold about you in a structured, commonly used, electronic form (such as via a spread sheet), so it can be easily transferred. This is limited to personal data you have provided with your consent and which we process by automated means, such as your membership transaction data.

Your personal data may be held in one or more databases (manual or electronic) and by one or more Club officials or persons who have been expressly authorised by the Club to do so. This may for example include, individual coaches, team managers, team captains. The Club Main Committee has the express duty of care in this respect and will regularly ensure that Personal Data never falls into the possession or use by any person or persons who are unknown to the Club and who are not expressly authorised.

We have listed in Appendix 3, the titles of Club officials who have a need to hold membership personal data pursuant to this PRIVACY POLICY, in order to perform their Club duties.

Restriction: You can ask us to restrict the personal data we hold and use about you where:

Ø it is inaccurate; Ø you have asked for it to be erased; Ø you have objected to the use or holding of it; or

When you have asked us to restrict the use of your personal data we may still centrally store your information but will not use it or distribute it further, without your newly issued consent

11. Marketing We may use your personal data to tell you about relevant services, events or facilities that we think you may find interesting. We can only use your

Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018

7

personal data to send you such marketing messages if you have given your consent or it is for a legitimate interest (when we have a good operational reason to use your information).

You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages by contacting us at any time (as directed above).

Unless you have specified to the contrary, any marketing communications with you will be by Email.

12. Keeping up to date

We keep our Privacy Notice under regular review.

This notice was last updated in May 2018.

Approved :Club Committee : 21 May 2018

8

Appendix 1 List of Third Party Partners

We do not currently have any affiliated partners

Appendix 2 Categories of entities with whom we may share personal data for Club or Membership promotional purposes

England Athletics Chiltern League Organisers SAL / EYAL & County Event Organisers Subscription service providers Web Analytics or Hosting service providers

Appendix 3

The following classes of Club Officials are authorised by the Club, to hold and make qualified use of, the Personal Data of members, in strict conformity with this Privacy Policy

Classes of Persons

Title of Club Official:

Treasurer

Club Secretary

Membership Secretary

Social Secretary

Road Runners (Male and Female) Captains

Cross Country Administrator

Coaches (Track, Field and Road)

Track & Field Team Managers

Club Chairman & Club President

Welfare Officers

Club Records & Statistics Officer(s)

Web Manager/ Media

Dacorum and Tring  Athletics Club supports the view and initiates guidance to ensure that everyone who takes part in athletics does so in an enjoyable and safe environment. As a club, we also recognise that in order to provide continuous opportunity for athletes to develop in their chosen field and reach their potential, we need to provide a variety of training structures and systems that are appropriate for that individual and would benefit their performance or enjoyment.

There are occasions when athletes aged 12-18 would benefit from participating in a road running training session. Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club supports this providing the following conditions are met:-

1/ The child must be a current fully paid up member of the athletics club.

2/ The parent of said child must also be a current, fully paid up member of the club.

3/ The parent must participate and run in the same group as the child. This may mean the parent running in a different group than they would normally run in.

4/ The group must be led by a qualified Leader In Running Coach

5/ The planned session must comply with the guidance from England Athletics on maximum distances and must also take the ability of the child into consideration.

6/ The child will only be able to undertake this session once a week, in accordance with the individuals  training plan and where appropriate under the guidance of a qualified Athletics Coach.

7/ The child must wear ‘high viz’ clothing .during the session.

Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club recognises that athletes are required to train a large number of hours to achieve high levels of performance and therefore great commitment is required not only from the athletes but also from their parents.  

Dacorum and Tring has adopted England Athletics ‘Safeguarding Children Welfare Policy and Safeguarding Vulnerable Adults Policy and thereby the principles regarding transportation to and from training sessions, coaching courses and competitions. Dacorum and Tring will not accept any practice that places coaches, helpers or volunteers in breach of any England Athletics policies and procedures, rules or regulations.

Safeguarding and Protection of Children advice requires that UKA coaches do not take children alone on car journeys, except in *unforeseen circumstances; this should only happen when there is no other alternative and must not be a regular, approved practice.

The following are practical suggestions to help alleviate transport problems:

  • Make parents aware (preferably when their child joins the club) that it is the coaches’ responsibility to coach and not to provide transport for their child.Parents should not put coaches in a difficult position by requesting that they provide transport for their children.
  • When a child accepts a place in a squad/group, the parent should be asked to commit to ensuring the child attends all training sessions and to be responsible for making the necessary transport arrangements
  • Encourage parents to share transport with other parents
  • Transport athletes in groups

It is unacceptable for coaches to transport one child alone and in the case of transporting a group of athletes, best practice would require two responsible adults in the car. However, in exceptional circumstances where this is not possible, and subject to prior consent from all relevant parents, a coach could transport a group of athletes without another adult present. This is subject to the following conditions:

  • The driver must ensure there are central pick-up and drop-off points to ensure they are not alone with a child.
  • The driver should also provide parents with full details of any planned breaks in the journey and departure and arrival times.
  • The Club Welfare Officer should be made aware of the arrangements.

*Unforeseen would only apply in the event of an accident or where something unexpected has happened and there is no other alternative but to take a child alone in the car and to fail to act would put the child at risk of harm. Where these situations are unavoidable and whenever possible the full consent of either the Welfare Officer, Head coach or Official in the club and/or the child’s parents should be obtained.

Late collection of children from training sessions or competitions where the transport has been provided by the club:-

All parents must be advised that in the event that they are delayed for any reason, they must:

  • Contact Dacorum and Tring at the earliest opportunity
  • Provide clear guidance on what they wish the club to do e.g. consent for another parent to transport their child home.

Dacorum and Tring club officers will:

  • Maintain a list of parent contact details and emergency numbers
  • Never leave a child or young person alone unless she/he is over 16 and then only with parent’s permission
  • Carry out appropriate assessments of situations as they arise, acknowledging that some young people aged 16 and over can go home alone if their parent is delayed

 

Dacorum and Tring club officers must not:

  • Take the child home or to another location.
  • Ask the child to wait in a vehicle or the club with them alone.
  • Send the child home with another person without permission.

If the parent is considered by the club as being unduly late, Dacorum and Tring Club officers will:

  1. Attempt to contact the parent
  2. Attempt to contact the emergency contact person nominated.
  3. If there is no reply from the emergency contact, ask the child if there is another family member who may be contacted.
  4. Wait with the young person(s) at the club with at least one other official/coach/ teacher/volunteers or parents.
  5. Respond to any instructions received from the parent
  6. If no-one can be reached, contact the local police or Children’s Social Care Services to enquire about the best course of action.

England Athletics Grievance Procedures

1. Introduction

1.1. These procedures will be used by England Athletics to resolve grievances raised with them.

1.2. Grievances arising in clubs, associations, competition providers and other bodies should be resolved within those organisations and only in exceptional circumstances will England Athletics become involved as a final level of appeal.

1.3. These procedures are transferable to each of the organisations described above.

1.4. A grievance is an issue, complaint, dispute, concern or problem, which does not involve alleged serious misconduct 1 . Allegations of serious misconduct should be resolved by reference to England Athletics’ Disciplinary Procedures.

1.5. For the purposes of these procedures a person raising a grievance will be referred to as the Aggrieved and the individual against whom the grievance is being taken will be referred to as the Respondent. The terms ‘Aggrieved’ and ‘Respondent’ in the context of this document are in no way intended to imply fault by either party. At all stages of the grievance process the Aggrieved and the Respondent may be supported and accompanied by a supporter.

1.6. If in the course of these procedures evidence emerges of serious misconduct that the Aggrieved wishes to pursue formally, these procedures will be put aside and the case will be dealt with under the England Athletics’ Disciplinary Procedures.

1.7. These Grievance Procedures enable individuals or groups to raise issues that affect their well-being and ability to perform within athletics effectively. It is impossible to provide

For a definition of ‘Misconduct’ see England Athletics’ Disciplinary Procedures

2 a comprehensive list of all the issues that might give rise to a grievance, but some of the more common include: breaches of health and safety; breaches of Codes of Conducts; breaches of policies, practices and procedures and equal opportunities. The Respondent may be an individual, a group of individuals, or an organisation, such as a club, county or other association, event organiser, or body such as England Athletics.

1.8. England Athletics recognises the importance of dealing with grievances, disputes and complaints seriously, fairly and quickly.

1.9. Any person that raises a grievance will: –

1.9.1. Be given a fair hearing concerning any grievances they may have;

1.9.2. Have the right to be accompanied by a supporter when raising a grievance;

1.10. All parties to a grievance should cooperate constructively to resolve matters by informal methods wherever appropriate. It is hoped that grievances can be resolved amicably thereby maintaining, and where necessary, restoring good relations within the sport of Athletics.

1.11. A person with a grievance must state his or her grievance formally in writing which may be by email (unless it is resolved informally) for this procedure to be applied.

1.12. Where the person with a grievance has a disability England Athletics will make reasonable adjustments to ensure they are not treated less favourably. For example, if an Aggrieved is unable to submit a written grievance, because of a disability, England Athletics will provide assistance where reasonable.

2. Jurisdiction

2.1. England Athletics is the governing body for all branches of athletics in England incorporating cross country, fell and hill, trail running, race walking, road running and

3 track and field. The Board of England Athletics holds ultimate responsibility for seeing that all grievances made to it are dealt with in accordance with its policies and procedures.

2.2. The Board and Council of England Athletics delegate specific management and governance functions to its Staff which include a responsibility to the Welfare Officer to resolve any grievances that are referred to it.

2.3. England Athletics is an employer and any grievance or disciplinary matters concerning members of England Athletics’ staff shall be dealt with under separate procedures.

3. Raising Grievance Issues Informally

3.1. England Athletics is committed to the resolution of individual grievances informally whenever possible. An Aggrieved is strongly encouraged to seek to resolve any matter with the club, association or individual concerned prior to any action by England Athletics.

3.2. If a matter cannot be resolved the Aggrieved is advised to discuss the problem informally with their local Club and Coach Support Officer to seek a resolution.

3.3. England Athletics staff should give any grievance that has been raised informally proper and full consideration. They will be encouraged and supported to facilitate mutually acceptable solutions to genuine concerns raised by people involved in athletics.

4. Raising Grievance Issues Formally.

4.1. Stage One

4.1.1. If the Aggrieved has not been able to resolve a grievance within the relevant club, association, competition provider and other bodies England Athletics will only become involved in exceptional circumstances and as a final level of

4 appeal. The Aggrieved may request a review of the grievance by the England Athletics. The request should be made in writing which may be by email to the Welfare Officer. The request should state the details of the grievance, the action taken by the Aggrieved to resolve the matter so far and the outcome or remedy sought and the exceptional circumstances which warrant the involvement of England Athletics. Copies of relevant papers in support of the grievance should be included with the letter. If the Welfare Officer is a cause of the grievance, the Welfare Officer in consultation with the relevant Executive Chair, will identify an appropriate person to consider the grievance.

4.1.2. The Welfare Officer or appointed Investigating officer considering the grievance will notify the Respondent that a grievance has been submitted by the Aggrieved and will provide the Respondent with a copy of the grievance. The Respondent will be given the opportunity to provide a statement and any relevant papers in response to the grievance, normally to be returned to the Welfare Officer or Investigating officer within one week. Both parties should be made aware that information provided by them may be disclosed to the other party to the grievance.

4.1.3. In certain circumstances, it may also be necessary for the Welfare Officer or investigating Officer to carry out further investigation into the Aggrieved grievance by meeting with the Respondent and any relevant witnesses to any of the matters complained of.

4.1.4. The Welfare Officer or Investigating Officer considering the grievance will then arrange to meet with the Aggrieved, usually within four weeks’ of receipt of the grievance. The Aggrieved must take all reasonable steps to attend the meeting.

4.1.5. The purpose of the meeting will be for the Aggrieved to state their grievance, for those present to understand the full nature of the grievance, discuss the grievance and explore potential solutions. To facilitate a solution the Welfare

5 Officer or Investigating Officer considering the grievance may, with the prior approval of the Aggrieved, use the meeting to bring together the Aggrieved and the Respondent.

4.1.6. It may be necessary to undertake further investigation of the grievance, in which case the meeting may be adjourned in order to enable this to take place, and reconvened within a reasonable period of time. The timetable for any further investigation necessary will be discussed and agreed with the Aggrieved. Every attempt will be made to address the issue promptly.

4.1.7. Following the meeting, the Aggrieved will be informed by the Welfare Officer or Investigating Officer considering the grievance in writing of the decision under Stage One of the Grievance Procedure. This will normally be issued to the Aggrieved within one week of the close of the grievance meeting. The letter will generally summarise:

4.1.7.1. the nature of the grievance;

4.1.7.2. the investigation that was conducted;

4.1.7.3. the decision;

4.1.7.4. the reason for the decision;

4.1.7.5. any outcome for a change in practices as a result of the decision; and

4.1.7.6. a copy of meeting records and any formal minutes taken.

4.1.8. A copy of the paperwork referred to in 4.1.7 will also be provided to the Respondent. Any dissenting comments in connection with the decision will be recorded.

4.1.9. There may be situations where, with mutual agreement, it would be helpful to seek external advice and assistance during the grievance procedure or after it has concluded. For example, where relationships are strained a facilitator might be able to assist in resolving the problem. A facilitator may be used to assist in the rebuilding of relationships or to provide expert advice on a particular area of activity. The facilitator may be an external person or an

6 agreed person active in athletics in the region not directly connected with the grievance. The Welfare Officer or Investigating Officer considering the grievance may recommend the use of a facilitator with the agreement of the Aggrieved.

4.2. Stage Two – Appeal.

4.2.1. An Aggrieved who is not satisfied with the outcome of the grievance meeting held under Stage One above may appeal.

4.2.2. The Aggrieved should write to the Welfare Officer within two weeks of receipt of the letter issued following Stage One of the Grievance Procedure. The letter should state that the grievance has not been resolved to the Aggrieved’s satisfaction under Stage One of the procedure and the reasons why the Aggrieved is not satisfied with the outcome. The note must be accompanied by a cheque for £100 made payable to England Athletics (the Deposit) this deposit shall be held by EA and repaid to the Aggrieved in the event the appeal panel so decides. The remedy or outcome sought should be specified in the letter from the Aggrieved.

Costs

4.2.3. Each party shall bear its own costs (including but not limited to legal costs, scientific or other experts’ fees, witness costs) in connection with Complaints made or Disputes or Appeals brought under these Procedures.

4.2.4. The costs of any mediator shall be shared by the parties equally and the costs of any arbitration body appointed shall be borne by the parties in such proportions as the arbitration body shall rule at the conclusion of the matter.

7 4.2.5. The Welfare Officer, in consultation with the Executive Chair or his/her representative, shall appoint an Appeal Panel of three members. These members shall be from people active in athletics.

4.2.6. In the interests of fairness and impartiality none of the members of The Panel shall have been directly involved in the matter being considered.

4.2.7. The Appeal Panel should receive in advance copies of any documents that either party wishes to refer to during the Appeal Hearing. The Appeal Panel must also be informed of any witnesses who wish to submit written evidence from either party to put before the Panel. The Panel will decide whether it wishes to hear evidence from witnesses in person or whether it wishes to rely on written statements.

4.2.8. The Welfare Officer will arrange for a Hearing to be convened for The Panel to consider the appeal.

4.2.9. The purpose of the Hearing will be to understand the on-going nature of the grievance, to review the basis for the earlier decision and to explore potential solutions. The Aggrieved will be afforded every opportunity to state their grievance at the meeting. It may also be necessary for further investigation to take place in which case the Hearing may be adjourned to enable this to be undertaken, and reconvened within a reasonable period of time. Again, the timetable for investigation will be discussed and agreed with the Aggrieved. Every attempt will be made to address the issue promptly.

4.2.10. The letter with the decision under Stage Two of the Grievance Procedure will normally be issued within one week of the conclusion of the Hearing. The letter will generally summarise:

4.2.10.1. the nature of the grievance;

4.2.10.2. the investigation that was conducted;

4.2.10.3. the decision;

8 4.2.10.4. the reason for the decision;

4.2.10.5. any outcome for a change in practices as a result of the decision.

4.2.10.6. a copy of Hearing records and any formal minutes taken

4.2.11. A copy will be sent to all parties who attended the Hearing and opportunity made for the recording of any dissenting comments. This will conclude the process for the resolution of grievances.

5. Keeping Records

5.1. England Athletics will keep confidential records for up to six years of:

5.1.1. Nature of grievance

5.1.2. Copy of written statement of grievance

5.1.3. Copy of England Athletics’ response

5.1.4. Action taken

5.1.5. Reasons for action

5.1.6. Any business relating to an appeal

5.1.7. Further developments

Coaches, officials and other volunteers are to be given a funding allowance which they can draw upon, subject to criteria, for bona fide expenses that benefit the club as a whole.

It is up to the individuals to decide how or whether they wish to spend the money. All courses considered mandatory for coaches and officials by Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club will be funded and are not considered part of this policy.

  • Fees for Level 1 courses:-

After a period of helping with sessions as a parent volunteer for at least 3 months, half of the course fee will be refunded on completion of the course and production of a copy of the coaching/ officials license. The remainder will be reimbursed following a further 3 months as a coaching assistant within the club or officiating at 3 matches.

A course application form and a signed funding agreement ( Course Funding Policy) will need to be submitted before the funding is considered by the committee.

  • Level 2 courses:-

Will continue to be fully funded for those holding a current level 1 course (usually after 6 months assisting with sessions and attendance of at least 1 coaches meeting and officiating at 6 matches). A course application form and a signed funding agreement ( Course Funding Policy) will need to be submitted before the funding is considered by the committee

Associated travel expenses will be paid at 25p per mile to a maximum of £100 and accommodation costs must be applied for using a grant form.

3) The funding is also for:

  • other bona fide course fees, on-line and digital coaching resources

4)Coaches accompanying  athletes , competing for the club or Hertfordshire County in the age groups U20, U17, U15, U13 (? All athletes ) to Southern Regional Events, National Championships and International events will be eligible for reimbursement of travel and accommodation costs to the maximum combined sum of £100.

5) Where Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club has identified a gap in the coaching pathway (ie specific event coaching), these coaches may be sought individually or through the Network and reasonable reimbursement can be paid for travel, child care.

6) Reimbursement to coaches for maintaining school links and providing school-based sessions extra to the volunteering on club nights  to maintain Clubmark accreditation will be made.

7) Travel expenses to and from the Dacorum and Tring Athletic Track at Jarman Park or Cavendish School for recognised Club training sessions on a Tuesday and Thursday.

8) Any other circumstance not covered by the above will need submission of a grant application for consideration by the committee( such as training sessions at another venue for a minority of athletes that is not open to all athletes)

In addition:

  • funding application forms will need to be submitted for course fees.
  • payment will only be made on production of receipts to the Treasurer attached to a submitted  expenses claim form
  • no travel expenses, with the exception of officials,  will be paid if the club has provided a motor coach to the venue  which is under-capacity
  • where attendance is to support their athletes in competition, these should not be family members.

 The eligibility criteria for coaches to receive funding are:

 

  • All coaches, officials and other volunteers such as committee members, team managers must hold club membership to be supplied by Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club and renewed on an Annual basis subject to the individual still performing the role.
  • The coach has supplied the Club with the required documentation (ie DBS and Coaching Licence) as part of our Clubmark renewal application.
  • The coach should be regularly coaching Dacorum and Tring athletes on club nights.
  • The coach attends coaches’ meetings, (at least three of the annual six)

Those who coach for Dacorum and Tring Athletics Club but have yet to fulfil the criteria above will not receive a funding allowance but will have to request funding on an individual basis using a grant form. As ever, this will be looked upon more favourably if requests are made in advance.

 The scheme to run for one year from 1st January 2016 with a review at year end.

The Committee have overall discretion to amend and update these rules and their decision is final in the event of dispute/clarification

There is growing concern being expressed about what is and what is not permissible in the area of communication between adults and children and young people in sport. Understandably, with the rapid development of mobile phones, text messaging, e-mail and other forms of electronic communication, these methods of communicating have become a feature of the sporting landscape.

The purpose of this paper is to clarify the current position of the CPSU in relation to this issue and provide guidance to all those involved in working with young people in sport. It also provides guidance for children and young people that we hope will be promoted by sports bodies.

A number of sports have experience of cases where coaches in particular have misused text messaging and other forms of electronic communication, and the bodies concerned have sought advice and information from the CPSU. There is evidence of the use of mobile phones and other electronic communication for grooming or other purposes by coaches and others in positions of trust in relation to children throughout sport. There have also been incidents of young athletes becoming very distressed as a result of bullying by coaches or others who have contacted them without parental knowledge on their mobiles. For this reason we would strongly support the adoption of good practice guidance that acknowledges the potential risks and additional vulnerability of children and young people, and advises against the use of mobile phones and other forms of electronic communication for the purposes outlined below.

Firstly, we would have concerns about the use of mobile phones by coaches during training or at competitions, for the purposes of either making or receiving calls. We would consider this to be both unsafe and inappropriate conduct. Our view is that the primary responsibility of the coach must be the supervision and safety of children and young people that they coach and the provision of a structured, quality coaching experience. Anything which compromises the coach’s ability to maintain a safe environment and give their full attention to the supervision and coaching of children should be actively discouraged.

Many facility providers also have clear guidance on restricting the use of mobile phones based on the concerns that have been identified about their potential misuse (for example, as part of a facility photography policy). Coaches using mobile phones may be breaching guidance and undermining the ability of a facility to enforce their restrictions.

There are situations when access to a mobile phone will make a positive contribution to the safety and welfare of children and young people, particularly when an emergency occurs. Therefore we are not proposing any form of blanket ban on the use of mobile phones by coaches.

Contacting children and young people by phone, text or e-mail should never be undertaken without parental knowledge or consent. Ideally contact by coaches would be primarily on a face to face basis. Additional communication relating to events, training and other information should be directed to the child or young person’s parents or legal guardian.

It is our view that coaches should not be e-mailing children and young people directly as individuals, but may do so as part of a disclosed list (having received prior permission to disclose in group e-mail) where they are disseminating information in relation to training or competitions. We also encourage the use by clubs of disclosed lists for sending club information via a designated and suitably trained adult (because of their position this person should also have been subject to appropriate selection and vetting processes). Group e-mails should also give individuals the opportunity to have their contact details removed from the list by including a statement such as: “If you wish to be removed from this e-mail list please contact the administrator”.

Whilst we recognise that we live in free society, and that communication between individuals regardless of age is part of daily life, we do not consider it good practice for coaches to text or e mail individual children or young people at any time, on any matter.

We recognise the Health & Safety issues raised where coaches make and receive calls on mobile phones whilst observing or delivering a ‘training’ session. We do not consider it good practice for them to do so. However at certain competitions or training events, where there may be considerable periods of time between athletes performing, at appropriate times this may be acceptable Some sports and many Local Authorities however have strict regulations about the use of mobile phones in sports centres and use of such devices which have integrated photographic/video cameras are not permitted.

Guidance for children and young people

Chat rooms and messaging can be great fun, but remember, you never really know who you are talking to online. It could be someone trying to trick you, some kind of weirdo, or someone really dangerous. Here are some tips to help you keep safe:

  • Never use your real name in chat rooms – pick a special online nickname.
  • Never ever tell anyone personal things about yourself or your family – like your address or telephone number, or the school or clubs you go to. That goes for sending them photos as well (that way if you don’t want to hear from them again, you only have to log off.) Remember, even if somebody tells you about themselves, never tell them things about you.
  • If you arrange to meet up with someone you’ve only spoken to online, remember that they might not be who they said they were, so only meet people in public places and take along an adult – they should do this too, because they don’t know who you really are either!
  • If an adult you know makes arrangements to meet you or contacts you directly on-line or on your mobile without your parents’ or carers’ knowledge, make sure you let your parents or guardians know about this before agreeing to do anything
  • Never respond to nasty or rude messages, and never send any either! If you feel suspicious or uncomfortable about the way a conversation is going, or if it’s getting really personal, save a record of it and stop the conversation. That way you can show someone and ask what they think.
  • Be careful with any e-mail attachments or links that people send you, they might contain nasty images, or computer “viruses” that could ruin your PC. So if you don’t know who it’s from, don’t open it.
  • Agree some rules with your parents or carers about what you can and can’t do on the Net. It’ll save arguments later.
  • Take a look at ‘Hands Off!’ the NSPCC magazine for teenagers on keeping safe from abuse. It’s got some tips on safe surfing.
  • If you are concerned about anything you receive, whether it is from a stranger or someone you know, tell someone you trust. Don’t delete the message it may be important if some action needs to be taken.

INJURY OR ILNESS

In the event of a sports injury during training sessions, the incident should be reported to a trained First Aider either, Track Staff or a qualified Club Member. The first aid room within the clubhouse contains several first aid kits and an Automated External Defibrillator. If the injury is to a junior member, the parent/carer should be notified by telephone. 

EMERGENCY CONTACT DETAILS ARE KEPT SECURELY IN THE BOOKCASE IN THE CLUBROOM. 

The key to the cupboard is held by the Volunteer in charge of refreshments and training fee collection.

Should the injury be deemed serious, medical help should be called (999).  The name and address of the injured person should be noted and an accident report written. Emergency Vehicle Access is near the children’s playground end of the Track in St. Albans Hill.

A working telephone is available in the Track Office.  Other personal mobile phones belonging to members of the club are also available for use in an emergency

EVACUATION PROCEDURE

Should there be a major incident at a training session or match event  an evacuation procedure should be followed  as follows;-

Attendance registers for the session should be kept available for checking.

Coaches/Officials and Volunteers should remain as calm as possible-  DO NOT PANIC!  The coach/official/volunteer should collect their athletes together and as far as possible ascertain that they are all accounted for.  The coach/official/volunteer should then decide on the most appropriate route for evacuation of the facility.

 

Clubhouse Evacuation

The evacuation of the clubhouse should be made through the main entrance lobby to the steps and up to the car park (IF SAFE TO DO SO). 

Should this route appear unsafe then follow the procedure for Exterior Evacuation by exiting from the track side doors and proceeding to the vehicle access gate at St. Albans Hill.  The official/coach/volunteer should then take a register of the athletes within their charge and keep the group together until permission is given to disperse.

Track/Field Side Evacuation

The evacuation from the exterior area of the facility should be made through the main building (IF SAFE TO DO SO) to the lobby and main entrance and up the steps to the Car Park and follow the procedure as above.

Evacuation can also be made along the road at the back of the Pole Vault Area towards the Children’s Playground area and the vehicle access gate at St. Albans Hill.  All athletes using this route should again be registered and kept in the area until given permission to disperse.

Parents and Carers should be informed of the emergency.

Our commitment

Electronic communication is essential for sharing club news and information with our members. Our communication will be timely, appropriate and related to club business.

What we will do

Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club wishes to operate in an environment where people show respect for others and their property, free from harassment and is non-discriminatory.

We communicate with our members using a range of mediums including electronic tools.

Our communication will protect members’ privacy, maintain clear boundaries and ensure that bullying and harassment does not occur. We promote responsible use of social media.

One or more communication co-ordinators will be appointed to provide accountability and control over material published on our club’s website and any related discussion groups or social media websites, such as Facebook, YouTube or Twitter.

Website

  • Our website will include current information on competitions, social events, committees, policies, constitution, rules and by-laws.
  • No offensive content or photos will be published.
  • We will seek parental consent regarding the publication of any appropriate images during an organised athletic activity on any of our media mediums ( website, Facebook, printed publications including local newspaper etc)
  • We will seek feedback from members to improve the information available on the site and respond to any concerns regarding our media in accordance with England Athletics Guidelines.

SMS and email

Committee members, coaches and team managers may use SMS and email to provide information about competition, training, club-sanctioned social events and other club business, however:

  • SMS messages should be short and about club/team matters
  • E-mail communication will be used when more information is required
  • Communication involving children will be directed through their parents – a child is deemed as being under 18 years of age. Furthermore if a young person (U18) request to become a named friend on an individuals social networking site, this must be declined.

Social media websites

 

  • We treat all social media postings, blogs, status updates and tweets as public ‘comment’.
  • Postings (written, photos or videos) will be family-friendly and feature positive club news and events.
  • No personal information about our members will be disclosed
  • No statements will be made that are misleading, false or likely to injure a person’s reputation.
  • No statements will be made that might bring our club into disrepute.
  • Abusive, discriminatory, intimidating or offensive statements will not be tolerated. Offending posts will be removed and those responsible will be blocked from the site.

What we ask you to do

We expect our members to conduct themselves appropriately when using electronic communication to share information with other members or posting material on public websites connected to the club.

Electronic communication:

  • Should be restricted to club matters
  • Must not offend, intimidate, humiliate or bully another person
  • Must not be misleading, false or injure the reputation of another person
  • Should respect and maintain the privacy of members
  • Must not bring the club into disrepute.

Individuals must be aware that by posting images of events with other children in may breach  England Athletics Photography Guidance.

 

Coaches and others who work with children and young people must direct electronic communication through the child’s parents – a child is deemed as being under 18 years of age.

Non-compliance

Members may face disciplinary action for sending inappropriate electronic communication or posting online content or comments that harass, offend, intimidate or humiliate another member, as outlined in our code of conduct.

Under certain circumstances, cyber bullying (e.g. bullying that is carried out through an internet service such as email, a chat room, discussion group, instant messaging or website) is a criminal offence that can be reported to the police.

 In addition, members who publish false or misleading comments about another person in the public domain (e.g., Facebook, YouTube or Twitter) may be liable for defamation.

What to do is you have concerns about any communication that the club is using or that the club is associated with:-

 

As a user of a social networking site, whether you are a child or an adult, you may at some time have a concern about what you are seeing or being told about by another user. Concerns may range from negative or abusive comments, and cyber bullying to suspected grooming for sexual abuse.

 Please contact the Welfare Officers of the Club for any further information or guidance:-

 

Petra Carroll:-  petra.carroll@hotmail.co.uk     07985 250736

 

Cathie Woolfrey:-   cathiewoolfrey@icloud.com

Below is a list of agencies that you can contact, anonymously if you wish, where you can raise such concerns:-

  • thinkuknow.co.uk: the main UK Government website with advice for parents on how to keep children safe online
  • ceop.police.uk: the Child Exploitation and Online Protection Centre (CEOP) is the Government body dedicated to eradicating abuse of children.
  • iwf.org.uk: the Internet Watch Foundation (IWF) works to remove illegal material from the internet. If you have found any material you believe to be illegal e.g. child sex abuse images, other obscene material or material which incites racial hatred, you can report it to the IWF.

A number of specialist websites contain general advice that may be of help to parents. These include www.nspcc.org.uk, www.nch.org.uk, www.barnardos.org.uk, and www.beatbullying.org.

Other sites can offer parents support on broader issues. These include www.parentlineplus.org.uk

England Athletics through the Welfare Office Jane Fylan at jfylan@uka.org.uk or on 0121 713 8450

Childline 0800 1111 or www.Childline.org.uk is another NSPCC support service. Using this website, children can talk confidentially to NSPCC advisors online about any issues or problems they may be experiencing, using an application similar to Instant Messenger (IM).

Stop It Now freephone 0808 1000 900 or www.stopitnow.org.uk

The Local Police or Children’s Services – their number appears in the phone book.

Five Year Plan

Our five year plan is detailed below.  Our focus for 2020 is:

WORKING TOGETHER

To maximise club success we need the athletes to work together in their squads and teams, coaches to work together with regards to planning, and parents to volunteer to help.

Dacorum & Tring A.C can trace its roots back to 1976. It has produced international, national, regional and county athletes and has established teams that compete at junior, senior and veterans’ competitions in track & field, cross country and road running.

The club works hard to ensure that it is representative of all members of the local community and that members are able to access our services within a framework of equal opportunity.  The club prides itself on being a vibrant family friendly club at the core of our community where local people can experience and enjoy athletics.

In 2009, Dacorum & Tring A.C was awarded Clubmark: an award designed to assist athletics clubs to achieve, and maintain, a set of nationally recognised minimum operating standards. Clubmark ensures the club provides a safe, effective and member-friendly club environment and is the universally acknowledged cross-sport accreditation scheme for community sports clubs. It demonstrates that D&T provides the right environment, safeguards the welfare of its members and encourages them to enjoy and stay involved in sport throughout their lives.

The day to day business of the club is managed by a committee which is elected at the Annual General Meeting (AGM), held every February. The Management Committee’s actions are guided by the Club Constitution and Codes of Conduct, all of which are posted on the Club website. The club has 586 members (a waiting list of over 70 new members), 3 qualified event coaches, 8 qualified athletics coaches, 16 coaching assistants and 4 more due to do coaching courses soon. The club holds regular training sessions every Tuesday and Thursday evening as well as additional sessions for junior and senior athletes on Saturdays and Sundays.

All committee members, coaches and officials are volunteers and willingly give their free time to support the development of the club.

The club has steadily and regularly made steps to improve standards and coaching, for the safety and improvement of its members and volunteers. All our members are very supportive to each other and always give plenty of encouragement, whether at club nights or competing in races.

The club runs at a slight profit each year with a healthy bank balance of £49k.

In conclusion:

Dacorum & Tring AC is a well organised, successful and financially sound athletics club that is supported by a committed and knowledgeable committee and team of volunteers. We have a highly qualified and established coaching structure as well as an experienced team of officials that allow us to organise events for local and regional competitions. We have a strong and well supported social calendar that provides the club with regular occasions to further establish our club culture and ethos as well as providing a regular source of income. We have a membership which is the envy of the county and our athletes, across all our different disciplines, are finishing on the podium at International, National, Regional and County levels – in short we have a fantastic club.

Our intention is to build and improve upon what we already have to ensure that the club continues to attract, retain and develop members in a way that is relevant to them and guarantees its long term future. We are going to use all the experience we have gathered over the years, utilise suggestions from the members, implement best practice and build upon the success we already have.

The world of athletics has changed over the last 30 years. What was once a thriving sporting discipline is now a shadow of what it used to be with participation levels at an all-time low: competition from other sports/leisure activities and the overall “health of the nation” having a drastic impact on its traditional user base. The image of the sport has been tarnished with the seemingly constant revelations surrounding state sponsored and individual drug use and the guidance provided by international, national and local sporting bodies is lacking cohesion or direction. As a consequence we have no alternative but to take responsibility for our own future and make sure that we are fully prepared for the challenges ahead.

Despite all of the problems within athletics we still believe there exists a fantastic opportunity to develop D&T A.C to become “the premier amateur recreational and competitive participation athletics club in Hertfordshire”. The ability to run, jump and throw forms the basis of every dynamic sport and at Dacorum & Tring A.C we already have the expertise and facilities in place to attract, retain and develop all athletes, at any age and from any sport, to achieve their physical potential…..now we just need to develop, communicate and deliver a strategy that will allow us to do this.

The 5 year development plan is the first step on that journey.

Our core values & attitudes are the foundations of our operating philosophy and guide the clubs’ conduct. They define the type of organisation we strive to be and help remind us what is important. The values must be shared, adopted and believed in by the organisation as a whole and should be evident in every decision and interaction.

 

ENJOYMENT –                     We must enjoy what we do

 

APPRECIATION –               A thank you goes a long way 

 

OWNERSHIP –                     Take responsibility for your own actions

 

PATIENCE –                         Improvements don’t always come overnight 

 

RESPECT –                           Treat others as you would want to be treated


RESILIENCE –                     Never give up

FOCUS –                                Concentrate on the processes; positive outcomes will follow

 

QUALITY –                            Make your actions specific to your needs

 

EXPERIMENT –                    Be open-minded: try new things

 

LOYALTY –                        Have a vested interest in the club

The Committee has designed a Development Plan that aims to ensure there is a strategic, planned and coordinated approach to the future growth and development of the club.  The Plan has been aligned to the strategic objectives of England Athletics “Towards an Active Nation”, which aims to increase participation in order to improve physical and mental wellbeing; individual, community and economic development; support and develop volunteers and improve performance. It will focus on six key principles; Participation, Performance, People, Provision, Partnership and Promotion.

The creation of the Plan makes sure that the club is effectively managed and developed over time: enabling the club to move forward.  It is a living document, providing realistic aspirations that will be articulated in an annual action plan. The Plan will be reviewed and reported on regularly to members and parents.

The Plan has a clear vision, mission statement and set of guiding principles to guarantee clarity and understanding of what we are trying to achieve.

THE VISION

The creation of a vibrant, family friendly club at the core of the community that offers diverse opportunities and promotes individual responsibility, accountability and self-discipline in the pursuit of athletic achievement.

THE MISSION

To be the foremost amateur recreational and competitive athletics club in Hertfordshire.

GUIDING PRINCIPLES

We will deliver our strategy through effective business development and team leadership utilising our 6 guiding principles across our 7 strategic functions (Athletes, Coaching, Communication, Facilities, Operations, Social and Finance).

  • PARTICIPATIONAn expectation that all members are active participants in the club through: 
  •  Administration
  •  Operations    
  • Competitions
  • PERFORMANCE

A continuous, sustainable and measured approach to the improvement of the athletes, coaches, administration and development of the club

  • PEOPLE 

A commitment to provide members with everything they require to achieve club and individual success

  • PARTNERSHIP

Establish partnerships within the local community to:

            Increase membership

            Increase revenues/profits

            Maximise its promotion

  • PROVISION

Demonstrate that we have effective club governance, implement best practices and cater for the needs of our members.

  • PROMOTION

Improve the image and awareness of the club to members, parents and the local community.

 

The club questionnaire provided us with an excellent insight into the wants and needs of the club and an overall review of how well the club is catering for its members. The results were very positive and underline how well the club is organised. However, there were some issues / suggestions provided which the 5 year development plan will consider.

Key points highlighted by the survey are

Lack of club cohesion         Clubhouse space                 Electronic timing

 

E-Services                             Joint annual awards            Workshops

 

Summer BBQ                       Training camps                     Name “Dacorum”

 

Communication                    Weekly subscriptions          Volunteers

 

Poor engagement with members 

Part of the development plan is to mitigate any risks and to make sure the different strategic functions of the club are operating efficiently and that they are catering for the needs of its members.

5.1      Club Management

Does the club have a management team that is relevant and operationally focussed?

The club has an established committee and sub-committees with a vast amount of experience in how to successfully run an athletics club. However, is it the right team to take the club forward? If it is the right team, then how do we guarantee that the knowledge and experience of that team is documented/passed on to their understudy?

Does the committee fully reflect the age demographics/interests of those members?

The club has to cater for the current and future needs of its members and whilst we have a vibrant and inclusive club our committee does not fully reflect the age demographics/interests of those members. We are an athletics club and the biggest part of our membership is our junior section and yet we have no representative on the committee that represents specifically the interests of our athletes or our junior members.

Are we in danger of losing our volunteers due to the pressures / time commitments of serving the club?

Do we have enough volunteers to ensure the long term delivery of the clubs objectives?

The day to day running of the club, coaching and team management tends to fall on the shoulders of a few individuals and we need to recognise that the burden of responsibility needs to be apportioned more equally and that the efforts of all volunteers are recognised and rewarded accordingly. We need to create an environment where volunteering becomes the de facto response of all our members – it is their club and they have a vested interest in making it great. We are an athlete/competition focused club but without volunteers we cease to exist.

5.2      Senior Team Focus

The junior members (U20 – 336 members) are by far the biggest sector of the club and whilst that bodes well for the future, it does highlight the fact that our senior members are under-represented, especially in relation to track and field. Whilst it is our plan to retain and develop our junior athletes to progress to the senior level, this change in status has been traditionally a point where we experience our biggest drop-out rate. The senior teams have to be the primary focus of the club and to be a part of them should be the aspiration of all our juniors, as well as being the athletics team of choice throughout the county. As such, the development plan needs to put in place a recruitment and retention strategy: to make sure that we are able to field full senior teams in track & field, XC and road running, with the necessary skills and experience to give us the best chance of year on year success.

5.3      Track Relocation

The proposed relocation of the track has been a constant thorn in our side for the last few years.  Fortunately, the move to Cupid Green has been shelved. The general consensus is that we want to stay where we are and get investment to improve and expand the facilities. However, we are responding to events rather than being proactive and the 5 year plan will include suggestions about how to make sure we are driving events and have a significant voice in any future proposals.

5.4      Finance

The club has a healthy bank balance and makes a slight profit each year, even though we have invested considerably in the development of our coaches, equipment and athletes. However, our bank balance/income streams do not give us financial independence and provide little security should the borough council/EveryoneActive cease to have a stake/interest in the maintenance/running of the track. The proposed relocation of the track is a stark reminder of what can happen and how little say we would have in those proposals should the council decide to force us to relocate.

Is our price competitiveness and membership fee plan reflective of the the quality/quantity of the services we provide and are they adequate to support the aspirations of the club?

 

Membership management, and fee structuring mistakes often made by clubs are as follows :

 

  • Inflexible membership plans
  • Relying on manual processes
  • Never sending renewal notices
  • Making it harder to renew than it needs to be
  • Not accepting card or online payments
  • Not charging enough

 

We aim to consider these in our planning.

 

5.5       Track Capacity

What is the maximum number of athletes we can have on the track safely at any one time?

How do we make best use of the track’s availability, cater for the needs of the majority of our members, andincrease membership?

5.6      Club Cohesion                   

As much as we have a vibrant and inclusive club, it still remains a big issue that we have two separate sections (Road Runners and Track and Field) operating independently under the same banner.

5.7      Communication

Are our forms of communication to our members and vice versa adequate?

If we are to retain and attract members our two way communications process needs to be “excellent” and to strongly reinforce member connectivity to the club. There is a need to carefully examine all of our present communication channels and determine what best serves the membership going forward. 

 

Is the club website fit for purpose?

 

It goes without saying that a dynamic and interesting website is critical. Prospective members, event registrants and current members will usually go to the website first to learn about the club and upcoming events.

 

A website must be relevant in all respects and be part of an integrated marketing strategy, helping to promote the club and its events; highlighting the strengths of the club and the benefits of joining; showcasing the good times that people will have or the valuable information they will gain by joining. It must be effective in proudly promoting athletes’ achievements and provide a source of accurate, useful and meaningfuly data for members and club officials as well as the public at large.

PERFORMANCE

Goals –

  1. Track & Field

 

  • To be in the National League Division 3
  • To have 20 athletes (juniors/seniors/masters/ambulant) win medals at a national/international event
  • To win the EYAL Final/be successful in NJL/YDL

 

  1. Long Distance (road) Running
  • To run a couch to 5k programme encouraging beginners to enter the sport and progress to their first park run
  • To enter teams in Southern and National Road Relay. Teams to finish in top 20
  • To host/co-host an annual long-distance race
  • To have a minimum of 40 or 50 members taking part in club championships
  • To have the track and field and cross-country match dates as an integral part of the fixture list
  • Cross-Country
  • To win the Chiltern Cross-Country League – Senior Men’s or Women’s title
  • To place in top 3 overall in Chiltern League Div 1
  1. COACHING

To have a united, qualified and organised coaching team that delivers an athlete centric, scientifically based, performance appraised programme that is appropriate to the athletes’ age, maturity and potential, and is in keeping with the aspirations of the club.

Aims –

 

  • All coaches to ‘buy into’ the club’s targets, work collaboratively and be clear about their role and responsibility
  • To have a qualified events coach (level 3)/national coach(level 4) leading every area (sprinting, endurance running, hurdling, throwing, jumping, multi-events, road-running) with club coaches (level 2) taking each specific group and assistant coaches (level 1) helping in every area
  • Lead coaches to plan structured, varied and enjoyable sessions which are specific to the group, the individual and the time of year (periodisation)
  • To set criteria for the acceptance and continuation of members
  • To focus on the development of speed, endurance, strength/power, flexibility, agility, balance, coordination and technique. Marginal gains in each of these will lead to significant overall gains
  • To advise, mentor and support athletes in their groups: ensuring they are aware of the aspirations of the club, their individual targets and their career path (from junior to senior and onto master?)
  • To use modern technology (such as Iphones and Ipads for video analysis) and to keep up to date with new developments
  • To develop a high performance group that has access to a support structure of physiotherapists, nutritionists and sports psychologists
  • To have a partnership programme with local schools and sports clubs
  • To organise an annual warm-weather training camp

 

  1. ATHLETES

To have acquired the appropriate skills, fitness levels and psychological ability to compete in competitions where they can fulfil their potential.

Aims –

  • To attend training regularly, commit themselves to hard work and aim to improve
  • To master the techniques appropriate to their event(s), age, maturity and potential
  • To represent the club whenever selected, if possible. This should amount to at least two matches a year, one of which can be an intra-club competition
  • Present a professional image for the club when competing
  • To strive to achieve the aspirations of the club
  • To aim to compete in the highest level of competition available and within their potential
  • To learn to cope with the psychological demands of competition: stress/anxiety, the ability to win or lose
  • To form a collaborative relationship with a lead coach, who will support, mentor and advise them

 

6.2            COMMUNICATION

Communicate effectively and efficiently to all our members and affiliated parties (club officials, families, sponsors, partners, governing bodies) to ensure they are kept informed of all matters pertinent to their own and the clubs development, interests and promotion.

Goals –

 

  • To have a dedicated media team that plans, coordinates and implements the club’s communications strategy and marketing
  • To produce a monthly e-newsletter
  • To establish a link with local media outlets (press, radio etc.) – the issuing of weekly press releases/advertising of events.
  • To establish a network/communication with 10 local sports clubs to attract new adult members
  • To establish a network/communication with 10 local schools to promote/attract new junior members
  • To establish the D&T brand within the community & provide the community with a personal relationship to the team/club – a recognised brand/name/slogan that is synonymous with sporting achievement within Dacorum/Hemel Hempstead
  • To have a fully integrated digital/social media platform that disseminates content/information from a single point of entry
  • To have a centralised/detailed contact database to ensure easy, regular contact with all members, relevant parties, partners, sponsors
  • To produce a membership booklet (online) that details club vision, mission, goals, expectations, procedures, events – this will form the basis of the induction for all new members

 

Aims –

  • To provide a strong and consistent communication strategy that has a single point of origin
  • To raise awareness and improve the image of club
  • To provide opportunities to recognise and celebrate athlete and team success
  • To increase the recruitment and retention of athletes, club officials, sponsors and partners
  • To create a sense of belonging and a “one club mind-set”
  • To support and promote club objectives/events
  • To increase local media coverage
  • To develop key opportunities for the development of merchandise lines, sponsorship and commercial opportunities
  • To increase brand identity
  • To ensure that the club website is the ‘go to’ website for up to date and accurate information relating to all club matters
  • To ensure that media relations and marketing strategies are sustainable and well functioning

 

6.3              FACILITIES

To provide a ‘BEST IN CLASS UK’ track which meets the requirements of high level competitions by either (1) re-developing (via Grant Aid) the existing Jarman Park facility in (hopeful) partnership with DBC/Everyone Active, or (2) acquiring and developing (via Grant Aid), a “green field’ location within the Dacorum Area, managed on a semi-commercial basis.

Goals –

  • To have a facility which can host regional competitions and is managed by the club in partnership with the council
  • To have a ‘state of the art’ running track
  • To have warm-up areas (inc indoor)
  • To have a covered stand
  • To have an enhanced clubhouse incorporating a meeting room, lecture facility, treatment rooms, gym and Pilates facility
  • To have a community social room (also for external hire)
  • To have new/significantly enhanced track & field equipment provisioning – video feedback, event monitoring, broadcasting & event recording systems (including but not limited to, electronic timing, CCTV & video streaming)

 

Aims –

  • To attract and retain high performance athletes
  • to cater for a larger number of athletes on training nights
  • to allow athletes to train under cover during winter
  • to improve spectator experience
  • to provide ancillary support for athletes (physiotherapy, advice on nutrition etc)

 

6.4            OPERATIONS

To put in place an efficient operational model which caters for the needs of the members

and is in keeping with the undelying principles, values and mission of the Club.

 

Goals –

  • To provide flexible membership plans to cater for the needs of the members with a payment structure that is valid, relevant, competitive and workable
  • To generate automated renewal and expiration of membership notices
  • To produce an organisational structure that is clearly defined, relevant, operationally focused
  • To have a fully integrated website

 

Aims –

  • To have a cash free environment
  • To utilise technology where appropriate
  • To create an environment in which our members are willing and comfortable to volunteer
  • To provide a better source of information for our members
  • To provide a professionally organised, entertaining, informative experience at home matches (scoreboards/announcements/electronic timing/music/programme)

 

 

6.5            SOCIAL

 

     To have an established and enjoyable social calendar.

 

Goals –

 

  • To hold four whole Club-wide events; Christmas Dinner and Dance; Presentation Evening; Quiz night, a family BBQ at the Club Champs;
  • To hold informal events; end of season parties (SAL/EYAL /XC/RR/Vets), sub-committee dinners, club committee dinner, Chairman’s’ drinks evening
  • To organise an event solely for the junior members
  • To secure sponsorship that covers the cost of the Club-wide events
  • To have teams travel together for all away meetings/races
  • To have a local dignitary or sporting personality present at the Club-wide events
  • To have a photographer present at all events with the photos being online/available to purchase within 72 hours
  • To increase support at home fixtures

 

Aims –

 

  • To encourage club cohesion
  • To provide social events which are appropriate for the needs of all members and

      affiliated parties (athletes, coaches, teams, family, committee, sponsors, partners)

  • To recognise and reward achievements appropriately
  • To show appreciation to the volunteers within the club
  • To provide a platform which promotes the club to its members, affiliated parties and the wider community
  • To nurture the feeling that a club match is a social event
  • To create an inspirational and nostalgic legacy
  • To create revenue streams that are in keeping with the current and long-term aspirations of the club   
  •    To create a hall of fame with the outstanding athlete(s) being inducted at the

     Awards Evening

  •   Establish a supporters club – kept up to date with events via email/website etc.
  •  All events (objectives/planning/dates/advertisement/costs/venues/awards) to be

     formally documented  with templates of success

  •   Annual trip to a diamond league event
  •  Annual trip to an overseas club championship
  •   Table at the England Athletics Hall of Fame awards dinner

 

 

6.6      FINANCE

 

To secure the long term future and financial independence of the club –

 

Goals –

 

  • To establish an online card payment facility for all transactions relating to the club (cashless environment)
  • To provide multi-tier memberships
  • To revise and update the club’s internal accounting models to feed through to payments/monthly reporting
  • To allocate budgets to sub-committees

 

Aims –

 

  • To have financial independence
  •       To establish a finance committee that is adept at maintaining and creating revenue

      streams from the public and private sectors (sponsors, government funding, events)

  •       To establish a fit for purpose and transparent balance sheet/accounting process that

      is readily understood and accessible (Sage/Xero)

  •       To establish a membership/subscription finance model that is better aligned with its

      cost structure and its future goals

  •       To allow sub-committees to purchase equipment, reimburse expenses, pay for

      courses which develop knowledge/skills and pay for race entries

2019: CLUB COHESION

 A “One Club” mentality (joining the road-running, cross-country and the track & field sections) is essential to the future success of the Club, and all matters relating to the Club need to be made accessible to all and promoted accordingly.

 

2020: WORKING TOGETHER

To maximise club success we need the athletes to work together in their squads and teams, coaches to work together with regards to planning, and parents to volunteer to help.

A PDF version of the plan, including detailed plans for each area, is below:

Athlete, Coach, Official, Supporter or Helper....

Why not join us today?

small_c_popup.png

Let's have a chat

Contact Us