Club Records and Awards

We have recently expanded our record section to show further age-groups: u23 and also 5 year rather than 10 year bands for the veterans. We have also had a more comprehensive look at historical records and made appopriate updates.  If you spot an error below do get in Contact.

All time combined best performances Dacorum AC founded in 1975, Tring AC founded 1980 and Dacorum and Tring founded in 1995.

Club recognised best performances may be set by our paid up first claim whilst representing our club or their school at County level, or their college, their university, their country or above.

Under the same conditions representation at BMAF, Police and Armed Forces events may be valid.

Under the same conditions best performances may be set as follows:

  • By our first claim athletes competing as second claim members for another club only if this is for league competition not offered by our club
  • By our second claim athletes, only when specifically competing for our club or when participating in higher competition as non-club represented athletes
  • ARC road races if these are not UK licensed
  • For the short sprint events and for the horizontal jumps, at wind speeds of a maximum of 2 m/s if measured

In case of a dispute the club committee’s decision will be final

AGE CATEGORYEVENTNAMEPERFORMANCEVENUEDATE
U20 M Indoor & Out /
Outright Indoor Record
300m indoorTom GAUNCE35.75 iLee Valley08/01/2023
U17 W /
Eq Outright Indoor Record
Pole Vault indoorIsabella TURNER3.40m iLee Valley15/01/2023
M5510 miles on the RoadSimon TOWNSEND1h 01.26St Albans22/01/2023
W6510 miles on the RoadMandy JACKSON1h 28.52St Albans22/01/2023
U17 WShot Putt IndoorEllie BOSTOCK13.35m iLee Valley28/01/2023
U13 B800n IndoorOliver MCDONALD2.22.99 iLee Valley29/01/2023
W60Half MarathonCelia FINDLAY1h 43.30Watford05/02/2023
M65Half MarathonJohn STEVENS1h 46.50Watford05/02/2023
W65Half MarathonMandy JACKSON1h 57.53Watford05/02/2023
U13 B800m indoorOliver MCDONALD2.20.54 iLee Valley08/02/2023
M5k on the RoadJack EYKELBOSCH14.54Armagh, Northern Ireland09/02/2023
W60800m indoorCelia FINDLAY3.17.25 iLee Valley12/02/2023
W601,500m indoorCelia FINDLAY6.32.11 iLee Valley12/02/2023
W603,000m indoorCelia FINDLAY13.28.91 iLee Valley12/02/2023
U23 M / Outright Indoor Record1,500m indoorJoseph CHAMBERLAIN4.12.69 iLee Valley15/02/2023
U23 W T20 60m indoorESME O’CONNELL8.38iNIA, Birmingham25/02/2023
W45 / OutrightHalf MarathonKate RENNIE1h 18.18Wokingham26/02/2023
W60 Half MarathonCelia FINDLAY1h 41.08Wokingham26/02/2023
W65 Half MarathonMandy JACKSON1h 52.36Wokingham26/02/2023
U17 WShot Putt indoor Ellie BOSTOCK14.05mLee Valley04/03/2023
M35Half MarathonDoug COLEMAN1h 14.28Berkhamsted05/03/2023
M40 Half MarathonBen BEECROFT1h 16.29Berkhamsted05/03/2023
M55 Half MarathonSimon TOWNSEND1h 22.15Berkhamsted05/03/2023
M60Half MarathonTony REEVE1h 37.33Berkhamsted05/03/2023
M65Half MarathonJohn STEVENS1h 43.46Berkhamsted05/03/2023
W4520 miles on the RoadKate RENNIE2h 11.30Milton Keynes12/03/2023
M4520 miles on the RoadMatt LEESE2h 19.26Milton Keynes12/03/2023
M6020 miles on the RoadAnthony REEVE2h 40.43Lydd, Kent12/03/2023
M50Half MarathonAdam MILLS1h 18.45Paddock Wood, Kent12/03/2023
U17 M200m indoorNathan HEDGES22.16 iLee Valley18/03/2023
M65Half MarathonJohn STEVENS1h 42.34Lee Valley26/03/2023
W60MarathonCelia FINDLAY3h 38.43Llanelli02/04/2023
W / Outright5k on the RoadAlex EYKELBOSCH16.19Bath07/04/2023
U17 W10k on the RoadThea GRAY38.55St Albans07/04/2023
M6510k on the RoadJohn STEVENS45.27St Albans07/04/2023
W6510k on the RoadMandy JACKSON51.23St Albans07/04.2023
U17 / Outright WPole VaultIsabella TURNER3.50mCopthall Stone X15/04/2023
M55MarathonSimon TOWNSEND2h 57.09Manchester16/04/2023
M60MarathonTony REEVE3h 37.38Manchester16/04/2023
U20 MMarathonThomas O’REILLY3h 39.31Manchester16/04/2023
W50MarathonWendy DURRANT3h 41.57Manchester16/04/2023
M50MarathonAdam MILLS2h 46.38London23/04/2023
W45MarathonKate RENNIE2h 50.42London23/04/2023
W65MarathonMandy JACKSON4h 01.47London23/04/2023
M65MarathonIan WOLSTENCROFT4h 44.34London23/04/2023
U13 BJavelin ThrowHarry SMITH40.41mWare23/04/2023
U17 WShot PuttEllie BOSTOCK14.45mJarman Fields30/04/2023
U17 M1,500m sc with 84cm barriersQuinn EDWARDS5.20.37Jarman Fields30/04/2023
M455k on the RoadDavid OLIMA17.21 dhMilton Keynes30/04/2023
M555 miles on the RoadSimon TOWNSEND30.04Pednor, Chesham01/05/2023
W655 miles on the RoadMandy JACKSON42.09Pednor, Chesham01/05/2023
U20 M400mTom GAUNCE49.23Lee Valley07/05/2023
M65Half MarathonJohn STEVENS1h 39.02Herne Bay14/05/2023
U23 W T20100mEsme O’CONNELL13.51 (1.9 m/s)Lee Valley20/05/2023
U20 W2,000m scBeth MOODY7.59.00Lee Valley20/05/2023
W50Shot PuttHayley MCNEILL8.07mLee Valley22/05/2023
W401,500mHannah Turner5.32.19Lee Valley22/05/2023
W60Long JumpCelia FINDLAY1.16mLee Valley22/05/2023
W60Shot PuttCelia FINDLAY4.71mLee Valley22/05/2023
U20 W1,500m scBeth MOODY5.34.54Reading28/05/2023
U17 WShot PuttEllie BOSTOCK14.46mWoodford29/05/2023
U20W3,000m scBeth MOODY12.25.23Walton-on-Thames03/06/2023
W70Half MarathonAlison CLOONEY3h 30.40St Albans11/06/2023
W401,500mHannah TURNER5.26.4Jarman Fields18/06/2023
U13 B75mZachary MCDONALD-DAVID11.2Stantonbury, Milton Keynes18/06/2023
M5510k on the RoadSimon TOWNSEND37.53St Albans21/06/2023
U15 BPentathlonFinn KENNY2,607pLee Valley24/06/2023
U17 W / Outright W4kg Shot PuttEllie BOSTOCK11.86mBromley25/06/2023
W60200mCelia FINDLAY42.5Stevenage26/06/2023
W40800mHannah TURNER2.47.0Stevenage26/06/2023
W403,000mHannah TURNER11.28.7Stevenage26/06/2023
W404x400m Sarah ROBERTS
Tina LE
Celia FINDLAY
Hannah TURNER
5.42.3Stevenage26/06/2023
W50Javelin ThrowHayley MCNEILL19.15mStevenage26/06/2023
W60 Javelin Throw (600g implement)Celia FINDLAY10.77mStevenage26/06/2023
U15 G1,500mLily JOHNSON4.52.25Watford28/06/2023
U17 W / Outright WPole VaultIsabella TURNER3.65mAlexandra Stadium, B’gham30/06/2023
U17 W Shot PuttEllie BOSTOCK14.51mAlexandra Stadium, B’gham01/07/2023
U23 W T20100mEsme O’CONNELL13.36 (0.1 m/s)Coventry01/07/2023
U17 W / Outright WPole VaultIsabella TURNER3.70mChelmsford08/07/2023
U17 M80m Hurdles with 7 Hurdles English Schools Cup U16M VersionCallum EGAN11.2 (1.3 m/s)Chelmsford08/07/2023
U15 B80m 76.2 cm Hurdles English Schools Cup U14M VersionOscar BARRET11.5Chelmsford08/07/2023
U23 W T20100mEsme O’CONNELL13.2Dartford09/07/2023
M55110m HurdlesPeter STANSBURY23.8Dartford09/07/2023
W3,000mAlex EYKELBOSCH9.20.33Watford12/07/2023
U17 W Shot PuttEllie BOSTOCK15.03mGrangemouth15/07/2023
W401,500mHannah TURNER5.22.58Lee Valley17/07/2023
W601,500Celia FINDLAY6.26.42Lee Valley17/07/2023
M60Triple JumpRichard EMPTAGE8.50mLee Valley17/07/2023
M455k on the RoadBen BEECROFT16.53Waddesdon19/07/2023
M655k on the RoadJohn STEVENS21.44Waddesdon19/07/2023
M T205k on the RoadAlex MCNALLY23.06Waddesdon19/07/2023
W655k on the RoadMandy JACKSON26.03Waddesdon19/07/2023
W4010,000mHannah TURNER40.34.2Sandy26/07/2023
W5,000mAlex EYKELBOSCH16.29.45Wimbledon05/08/2023
M4510k on the RoadBen BEECROFT35.36St Albans06/08/2023
M6510k on the RoadJohn STEVENS44.03St Albans06/08/2023
M T2010k on the RoadAlex MCNALLY49.47St Albans06/08/2023
W70400mSarah ROBERTS84.30Nuneaton06/08/2023
W40800mHannah TURNER2.43.20Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow14/08/2023
M60Long JumpRichard EMPTAGE4.25mBannister Sports Centre, Harrow14/08/2023
W60200mCelia FINDLAY41.75 (-1.4 m/s)Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow14/08/2023
W60Hammer ThrowCelia FINDLAY11.49mBannister Sports Centre, Harrow14/08/2023
W65200mMandy JACKSON46.95 (-1.3 m/s)Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow14/08/2023
W70Shot PuttSarah ROBERTS4.21mBannister Sports Centre, Harrow14/08/2023
W70Hammer ThrowSarah ROBERTS8.59mBannister Sports Centre, Harrow14/08/2023
M45 4x200mRobin POTTON
Robert NOTTON
Philip PUGH
Peter STANSBURY
2.11.82Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow14/08/2023
W455,000mHannah TURNER19.42.9Thurrock19/08/2023
M60Triple JumpRichard EMPTAGE8.81mThurrock19/08/2023
U15 G1,500mLily JOHNSON4.50.67Watford23/08/2023
MThe MileJack EYKELBOSCH4.25.69Stirling26/08/2023
U17 WPole VaultIsabella TURNER3.75mAlexander Stadium, B’gham27/08/2023
M455k on the RoadBen BEECROFT16.43Hatfield30/08/2023
M655k on the RoadJohn STEVENS21.21Hatfield30/08/2023
W655k on the RoadMandy JACKSON24.56Hatfield30/08/2023
W70200mSarah ROBERTS37.76 (0.0 m/s)Derby02/09/2023
U20 M200mSullivan MCALINDEN
21.76 (0.5 m/s)Sportcity Stadium, Manchester03/09/2023
U13 B800mOliver MCDONALD2.15.60Watford06/09/2023
U13 GShot PuttNatalija BOROVICANIN12.29mChelmsford10/09/2023
U13 B4x100mHarry REGAN
Toby RUSS
Lewis MILLER
Kaiden SIMMONDS
53.71Chelmsford10/09/2023
U20 WHalf MarathonBeth MOODY1h 45.05South Shields10/09/2023
M455k on the RoadBen BEECROFT16.24Hatfield13/09/2023
M655k on the RoadJohn STEVENS21.11Hatfield13/09/2023
M T205k on the RoadAlex MCNALLY23.03Hatfield13/09/2023
M655,000mJohn STEVENS21.41.6Jarman Fields14/09/2023
W705,000mSarah ROBERTS22.00.2Jarman Fields14/09/2023
M755,000mPhilip JOSLIN28.33.1Jarman Fields14/09/2023
M60High JumpRichard EMPTAGE1.30mBannister Sports Centre, Harrow16/09/2023
U15 BPentathlonFinn KENNY2,771pBedford16/09/2023
M45MarathonBen BEECROFT2h 45.55Jarman Fields24/09/2023
U13 B1,500mOliver MCDONALD4.35.9Jarman Fields24/09/2023
U13 BPole VaultEvan ROBERTS2.50mJarman Fields24/09/2023
W45800mHannah TURNER2.39.8Jarman Fields24/09/2023
W451,500mHannah TURNER5.28.3Jarman Fields24/09/2023
W601,500mCelia FINDLAY6.20.9Jarman Fields24/09/2023
W5010k on the RoadWendy DURRANT44.42London24/09/2023
W5510k on the RoadRuth EYKELBOSCH44.55London24/09/2023
U13 B5k on the RoadOliver MCDONALD16.46Hyde Park, London30/09/2023
W7010k on the RoadSarah ROBERTS47.12Letchworth01/10/2023
M7510k on the RoadPhilip JOSLIN61.17Letchworth01/10/2023
W6510 miles on the RoadMandy JACKSON1h 23.53Portsmouth15/10/2023
M4510k on the RoadBen BEECROFT35.18Brighton19/11/2023
M355 miles on the RoadDoug COLEMAN26.44Hatfield26/11/2023
M405 miles on the RoadChris MARRIOTT27.57Hatfield26/11/2023
M455 miles on the RoadBen BEECROFT27.34Hatfield26/11/2023
M555 miles on the RoadSimon TOWNSEND29.41Hatfield26/11/2023
M655 miles on the RoadJohn STEVENS35.25Hatfield26/11/2023
W455 miles on the RoadHannah TURNER30.45Hatfield26/11/2023
W505 miles on the RoadKate RENNIE29.06Hatfield26/11/2023
W605 miles on the RoadCelia FINDLAY36.32Hatfield26/11/2023
W655 miles on the RoadMandy JACKSON41.52Hatfield26/11/2023
W705 miles on the RoadSarah ROBERTS37.22Hatfield26/11/2023
W 705k on the RoadSarah ROBERTS22.20Battersea Park03/12/2023
U17 W / Outright indoor & out600m Lily JOHNSON1.40.98 iLee Valley03/12/2023
U20 W indoor & out600mLauren COLLIS1.46.01 iLee Valley03/12/2023
M35 indoor & out300mWilliam HILL45.04 iLee Valley03/12/2023
M55 indoor200mPeter STANSBURY29.54 iLee Valley10/12/2023
M55 indoorTriple JumpPeter STANSBURY8.73m iLee Valley10/12/2023
U17 W & Outright WPole Vault indoorIsabella TURNER3.70m iLoughborough10/12/2023

NAMEAGE CATEGORYCHAMPIONSHIPS & HIGHER LEVELEVENTPOSITION PERFORMANCE
Nathan HEDGESU17 Southern indoor Champs60m37.06 i
Nathan HEDGESU17Southern indoor Champs200m222.75 i
Isabella TURNERU17 WSouthern Indoor ChampsPole Vault13.40m i
Isabella TURNERU17 WEngland Athletics U20/U17 & U15 indoor ChampionshipsPole Vault13.25m i
Shaun WALLM40BMAF T&F Indoor ChampsShot Putt210.54m i
Nathan HEDGESU17England Athletics U20/U17 & 15 indoor Championships60m26.87 i
Ellie BOSTOCKU17 WEngland Athletics U20/U17 & U15 indoor ChampionshipsShot Putt112.91m i
Esme O’CONNELLU23 W T20Appearance at the Birmingham World Indoor Tour Final 202360m28.38i
Shaun WALLM40BMAF Winter Throws ChampsShot Putt110.61m
Shaun WALLM40BMAF Winter Throws ChampsDiscus Throw227.67m
Shaun WALLM40BMAF Winter Throws ChampsJavelin Throw239.82m
Trevor RATCLIFFEM55BMAF Winter Throws Champs700mm Javelin Throw145.58m
Oliver MCDONALDU13Inter Counties Cross-Country ChampionshipsU13 Team Race (12th)1Part of the Hertfordshire Team which was crowned top county
Gabriel AYERS
U13Inter Counties Cross Country ChampionshipsU13 Team Race (19th)1Part of the Herfordshire Team which was crowned top county
Teddy MURPHYU13Inter Counties Cross Country ChampionshipsU13 team Race (26th)1Part of the Hertfordshire Team which was crowned top county
Oscar BARRETU15Invited to take part in the English Schools80m Hurdles
Giusy CAPRARELLIU15 GInvited to take part in the English Schools100m
Finn KENNYU15Invited to take part in the English Schools80m Hurdles
Ellie BOSTOCKU17 WInvited to take part in the English SchoolsShot Putt
Evie DEMOSU17 WInvited to take part in the English Schools100m
Callum EGANU17Invited to take part in the English Schools100m Hurdles
Noah FRANKLINU17Invited to take part in the English SchoolsDiscus Throw
Nathan HEDGESU17Invited to take part in the English Schools200m
Godwin MUTANDWAU17Invited to take part in the English SchoolsDiscus Throw
James O’CONNORU17Invited to take part in the English Schools800m
Poppy RADFORDU17 WInvited to take part in the English SchoolsJavelin Throw
Isabella TURNERU17 WInvited to take part in the English SchoolsPole vault
Toby CHERRYU20Invited to take part in the English SchoolsHigh Jump
Dahlia CORPU17 WInvited to take part in the English SchoolsHigh Jump
India FROSTU20 WInvited to take part in the English Schools3,000m
Sully MCALINDENU20Invited to take part in the English Schools200m
Isabella TURNERU17 WEnglish Schools ChampionshipsPole vault13.65m
Godwin MUTANDWAU17English Schools ChampionshipsDiscus Throw148.78m
Ellie BOSTOCKU17 WEnglish Schools ChampionshipsShot Putt114.51m
Toby CHERRYU20English Schools ChampionshipsHigh Jump12.10m
Noah FRANKLINU17English Schools ChampionshipsDiscus Throw345.68m
Nathan HEDGESU17English Schools Championships200m521.87w
Oscar BARRETU15English Schools Championships80m Hurdles711.99
Isabella TURNERU17 WEnglish Schools Cup80m Hurdles U16M112.0
Isabella TURNERU17 WEnglish Schools CupPole Vault13.70m
Callum EGANU17English Schools Cup80m Hurdles 3 (of hts 1-2-3)11.2
James O’CONNORU17English Schools Cup800m12.02.8
Renee WESTU17 WEnglish Schools CupTriple Jump110.50m
Oscar BARRETU15English Schools Cup80m Hurdles U14M111.5
Oliver MCDONALDU13U13 Southern I-Cs T&F1,500m14.39.18
Ellie BOSTOCKU17 WSIAB InternationalShot Putt115.03m
Godwin MUTANDWAU17SIAB InternationalDiscus Throw247.69m
Isabella TURNERU17 WEngland Athletics U15/U17 Open ChampionshipsPole Vault13.75m
Finn KENNYU15English Schools Combined Events ChampsPentathlon52,771p
Shaun WALLM40BMAF ChampsShot Putt311.30m
Shaun WALLM40BMAF ChampsJavelin nThrow342.70m
Sarah ROBERTSW70 WBMAF Champs800m13.09.00

NAMEAGE GROUPTIMELOCATION / EVENTDATECLUB BEST PERFORMANCE
Celia FINDLAYW 602h 51.51Oakley, Bedfordshire04/09/2022CBP
Martin GILLM 502h 53.16Milton Keynes Festival of Running13/03/2022
Bill WYLIEM 502h 53.16Milton Keynes Festival of Running13/03/2022
Carole PITTSW 603h 31.07Saffron Walden06/03/2022CBP

NAMEAGE CATEGORYTIMELOCATION / EVENTDATECLUB BEST PERFORMANCE
Doug COLEMANM 3556.34St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Kate RENNIEW 4559.20St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022CBP
Chris MARRIOTTM 3559.45St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
David OLIMAM 4060.43St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Ania GABBW 3561.27St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022CBP
Thomas MACKSenior Men62.20St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Jamie SAUNDERSM 4062.27St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Matt LEESEM 45 67.09St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Andrew WASSM 4568.39St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Kerry ARDLEYW 4068.43St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Howard CLARKM 5069.18St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Chris KITCHENERM 5071.34St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Andy MOODYM 4071.49St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Lucy WALLDUCKSenior Women71.51St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Marc JONESM 3572.12St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Matt WILLIAMSSenior Men72.20St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Victoria COLEMANW 35 72.29St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Steven RUSSELLM 5072.53St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Dave FELLOWESM 4073.54St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Celia FINDLAYW 5575.02St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Harry GILLANSenior Men75.26St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Celia FINDLAYW 6075.49Leighton Buzzard18/09/2022CBP
Michael YOUNGM 40 75.57St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Tim BOYALM 4576.09St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Katie LE BLONDW 3576.11St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Martin GILLM 5077.04St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Nigel WIGGINSM 5077.09St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Samantha SULLIVANW 4577.29St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Robert DAVIESM 5077.53St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Tina LEW 4079.26St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Rob HADDOCKM 5581.21St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Karen WISHARTW 5082.02St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
John STEVENSM 6083.09St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Simon WHITINGM 4584.19St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Andy MITCHELLM 5584.59St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Mandy JACKSONW 6085.04St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022CBP
Clare HUNTW 3585.24St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Alex MCNALLYM T2085.37St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Aimee PEACOCKW 3587.17St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Christopher GIBBSM 5088.01St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Ray BLAKEM 5089.50St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Robert NOTTONM 6091.08St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Rob SALTM 5591.42St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Jane BARNETTW 4592.11St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Andrea HAMPANIJADW 4593.23St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Ian WOLSTENCROFTM 6096.59St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Katy WOLSTENCROFTSenior Women97.02St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Samantha GOMMW 4598.10St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Lyndsey HOOPERW 4599.22St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Lana VAN HEEZIKSenior Women100.37St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Joanne TANGW 45103.13St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022
Maria WAITEW 50104.26St Albans / Fred Hughes 1023/01/2022

NAMEAGE GROUPTIMELOCATION / EVENTDATECLUB BEST PERFORMANCE
Adam EDGEWORTHM26.25Hatfield27/11/2022
Phil ODDYM26.34Hatfield27/11/2022
Douglas COLEMANM3527.17Pednor02/05/2022
Angus SAUNDERSU2327.59Hatfield27/11/2022
Ben BEECROFTM4028.13Hatfield27/11/2022CBP
Chris MARRIOTTM3528.26Hatfield27/11/2022
David OLIMAM4528.32Hatfield27/11/2022CBP
Grace MILNESW U1729.13Berkhamsted06/03/2022CBP
Jamie SAUNDERSM4029.18Hatfield27/11/2022
Ben KENNYM3529.27Pednor02/05/2022
Thomas MACKM29.49Pednor02/05/2022
India FROSTW U1730.20Berkhamsted06/03/2022
Matt LEESEM4530.34Hatfield27/11/2022
Ernie OLIMAM U1730.52Hatfield27/11/2022
Thea GRAYW U1731.25Hatfield27/11/2022
Jess GRAYW4032.08Berkhamsted06/03/2022CBP
David FELLOWES
M4032.42Hatfield27/11/2022
Andrew WASSM4532.51Hatfield27/11/2022
Michael YOUNGM4032.59Hatfield27/11/2022
Howard CLARKM5033.25Hatfield27/11/2022
Katy WARRENW33.35Pednor02/05/2022
Beth MOODYW U1733.38Berkhamsted06/03/2022
Gareth CLARKM5033.43Pednor02/05/2022
Paul MALONEYM5033.53Hatfield27/11/2022
Stuart BAILEYM3534.18Hatfield27/11/2022
Rhys ROWLANDSM34.27Pednor02/05/2022
Vicky COLEMANW3534.28Pednor02/05/2022
Doug COLEMANM3534.50Hatfield27/11/2022
Tony REEVEM6035.36Pednor02/05/2022
Martin PARKERM3535.37Hatfield27/11/2022
Andrew ASEAM4535.41Hatfield27/11/2022
Hannah BENNETTW35.58Hatfield27/11/2022
Robert DAVIESM5036.01Hatfield27/11/2022
Wendy DURRANTW5036.11Hatfield27/11/2022
Robert NOTTONM6036.21Hatfield 27/11/2022
Ruth EYKELBOSCHW5536.24Hatfield 27/11/2022
Samantha SULLIVANW4536.28Hatfield 27/11/2022
Celia FINDLAYW6036.33Hatfield 27/11/2022CBP
Steven WALLM4537.14Hatfield 27/11/2022
Tim BOYALLM5037.15Hatfield 27/11/2022
Martin GILLM5037.29Hatfield 27/11/2022
Phil PUGHM6537.38Hatfield 27/11/2022
Grace HARVEYW3537.41Berkhamsted06/03/2022
Florence CROWLEYW U1737.55Hatfield27/11/2022
Robert PECHEM4038.32Hatfield27/11/2022
Gareth CLARKM5038.32Hatfield27/11/2022
Andy MITCHELLM5538.48Hatfield27/11/2022
Danielle HALLW3538.51Hatfield27/11/2022
Alex MCNALLYM T2039.02Hatfield27/11/2022CBP
Robin POTTONM4539.06Hatfield27/11/2022
Claire HUNTW3539.08Hatfield27/11/2022
Lee STAFFORDM39.13Hatfield27/11/2022
Tina LEW4539.18Hatfield27/11/2022
Claire SANDERSW4039.25Hatfield27/11/2022
Jennie SAVAGEW3539.31Pednor02/05/2022
Louise FLOWERW3539.51Hatfield27/11/2022
Nigel WIGGINSM5040.05Pednor02/05/2022
Steven BUTTM4040.06Hatfield27/11/2022
John STEVENSM6041.06Hatfield27/11/2022
Mandy JACKSONW6041.26Hatfield27/11/2022
Karen WASSW4541.35Hatfield27/11/2022
Katherine NEVINW 3542.03Berkhamsted06/03/2022
Michelle MALONEYW5042.20Hatfield27/11/2022
Tamara CLARKW5042.51Hatfield27/11/2022
Kirsty RUSSELLW3543.18Hatfield27/11/2022
Ian WOLSTENCROFTM6543.50Hatfield27/11/2022
Hannah EDGEWORTHW43.58Hatfield27/11/2022
Louisa HOPPERW5044.11Hatfield27/11/2022
Mustafa READDIEM5044.14Hatfield27/11/2022
Sarah DEASW44.30Pednor02/05/2022
Penny WALLDUCKW5544.42Hatfield27/11/2022
Pamela DALGLASW5044.50Berkhamsted06/03/2022
Jessi BRUNETTIW45.38Hatfield27/11/2022
Alan GROVERM6049.04Berkhamsted06/03/2022
Andrea HAMPANIJADW4546.14Hatfield27/11/2022
Denise BURFORDW4546.41Hatfield27/11/2022
Andrew ZELENM5547.06Hatfield27/11/2022
Joanna TANGW5048.40Hatfield27/11/2022
Helen MARRIOTTW6049.47Hatfield27/11/2022
John SLACKM7550.45Hatfield27/11/2022CBP
Jill MCCAFFERTYW5052.23Berkhamsted06/03/2022
Donna BANKSW4053.02Hatfield27/11/2022
CAROL WOLSTENCROFTW6054.21Hatfield27/11/2022
Emma BOYALLW age group?56.51Hatfield27/11/2022
Annette HOWARDW5058.30Hatfield27/11/2022
Hazel SALTW5559.26Berkhamsted06/03/2022
Robert SALTM5559.28Berkhamsted06/03/2022

NAMEAGE CATEGORYTIMELOCATION / EVENTDATECLUB BEST PERFORMANCE
Jack EYKELBOSCHSenior Men15.05Battersea Park11/02/2022
James FRENCHSenior Men16.03Waddesdon20/07/2022
Adam EDGEWORTHSenior Men16.04Waddesdon20/07/2022
Jamie MARLOWM 4016.31Hatfield14/09/2022CBP
Matt HAMILTONSenior Men17.09Waddesdon20/07/2022
Chris MARRIOTTM 3517.09Waddesdon20/07/2022
Kate RENNIEW 4517.22Hatfield14/09/2022CBP
Simon TOWNSENDM 5517.32Newport Pagnell07/09/2022CBP
David OLIMAM 4517.32Waddesdon20/07/2022CBP
Adam MILLSM 5017.37Hatfield14/09/2022CBP
Ben KENNYM 3517.40Hatfield14/09/2022
Thoma MACKSenior Men17.54Hatfield14/09/2022
Matt LEESEW 4517.58Hatfield07/09/2022
Ernie OLIMAU 1718.19Waddesdon20/07/2022
Thea GRAYU 15G18.50Waddesdon20/07/2022CBP
Jess GRAYW 4019.19Waddesdon20/07/2022
Katy WARRENSenior Women19.26Waddesdon20/07/2022
David FELLOWESM 4019.41Waddesdon20/07/2022
Kerry ARDLEYW 4019.56Waddesdon20/07/2022
Paul MALONEYM 5019.56Hatfield14/09/2022
Steven RUSSELLM 5020.03Waddesdon20/07/2022
Martin PARKERM 3520.09Waddesdon20/07/2022
Howard CLARKM 5020.14Hatfield14/09/2022
Beth MOODYU 17W20.20Waddesdon20/07/2022
Robert DAVIESM 5020.23Hatfield21/09/2022
Tony REEVEM 6020.24Hatfield21/09/2022CBP
Ethan OLIMAU 13B20.25St Albans12/06/2022
Michael YOUNGM 4020.30Waddesdon20/07/2022
John HOPPERM 5020.49Waddesdon20/07/2022
Harry GILLANSenior Men20.52Waddesdon20/07/2022
Georgina MANNSenior Women20.53Waddesdon20/07/2022
Tim BOYALLM 4521.03Waddesdon20/07/2022
William WYLIEM 5021.15Hatfield14/07/2022
Stuart BAILEYM 3521.35Waddesdon20/07/2022
Nigel WIGGINSM 5021.37Hatfield21/09/2022
Celia FINDLAYW 6021.55Hatfield14/09/2022
Hannah BENNETTSenior Women22.00Waddesdon20/07/2022
Philip PUGHM 6522.26Hatfield14/09/2022CBP
Andrew ASEAM 4022.32Waddesdon20/07/2022
Aimee PEACOCKW 3522.34Hatfield21/09/2022
Tim PHELPSM 5022.38Waddesdon20/07/2022
Sarah ROBERTSW 7023.02Waddesdon20/07/2022CBP
Grace HARVEYW 3523.02Waddesdon20/07/2022
Lucy WALLDUCKSenior Women23.04Waddesdon20/07/2022
Ricky PARKINSM 4023.10Waddesdon20/07/2022
Alex MCNALLYM T2023.29Hatfield14/09/2022CBP
Louise FLOWERSenior Women23.43Hatfield14/09/2022
John STEVENSM 6023.54Waddesdon20/07/2022
Suzanne PITTSSenior Women24.12Waddesdon20/07/2022
Jennie SAVAGEW 3524.18Waddesdon20/07/2022
Alison RICHARDSONW 4524.32Waddesdon20/07/2022
Jos BARTLETTW 5524.44Waddesdon20/07/2022
Mandy JACKSONW 6025.19Hatfield21/09/2022
Tamara CLARKW 5025.29Hatfield14/09/2022
Kerry HOARW 4525.43Waddesdon20/07/2022
Martin ARNOLDM 5525.48Hatfield21/09/2022
Louisa HOPPERW 5026.20Waddesdon20/07/2022
Jane BARNETTW 4526.22Hatfield14/09/2022
Samantha GOMMW 4526.28Hatfield07/09/2022
Ian WOLSTENCROFTM 6526.51Waddesdon20/07/2022
Phil JOSLINM 7527.25Waddesdon20/07/2022CBP
Carole PITTSW 6027.31Waddesdon20/07/2022
Jaqueline STEVENSW 6030.16Waddesdon20/07/2022
Donna BANKSW 4031.48Waddesdon20/07/2022
Robert SALTM 5532.11Waddesdon20/07/2022
Jill MCCAFFERTYW 5032.30Waddesdon20/07/2022
Claudia SELINAW 4533.51Waddesdon20/07/2022
Carol WOLSTENCROFTW 6033.54Waddesdon20/07/2022
Alison CLOONEYW7034.49Waddesdon20/07/2022
Lorraine KINGW 5534.50Waddesdon20/07/2022
Hazel SALTW 5537.18Waddesdon20/07/2022

EVENTLOCATIONDATEDiSTANCEAGE CATEGORYNAMETIMEPOSITION
Cancer Research Winter RunLondon13/02/202210k on the roadM 65Philip PUGH48.571,152

AGE STRUCTUREMAXIMUM DISTANCE ALLOWED IN THE UK RULES FOR COMPETITION
Over 11 – Under 135,000m
Over 13 – Under 156,000m
AGE ON DAY OF ROAD RACE COMPETITION
Aged 1510,000m
Aged 1615,000m
Aged 1725,000m
Aged 18Marathon Distance

Women and Girls - All Time Record

EVENTSENIOR WOMEN / OUTRIGHTU23 WOMENU20 WOMENU17 WOMENU15 GIRLSU13 GIRLS
60m indoorMia MCINTOSH (U20)
7.49 i
Newham 02/02/2022

Laura CLARK
7.76 i
Newham 27/01/2016
Mia MCINTOSH
7.49 i
Newham 02/02/2022
Lily NORWOOD
7.67 i
EIS, Sheffield 22/02/2020
Lily NORWOOD
7.82 i
Lee Valley 17/03/2019
Emily YOUNG
9.00 i
Lee Valley 12/02/2022
75mN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ADanielle TOWN
10.2
Guildford 23/07/2006
100mMia MCINTOSH (U17)
11.97 (1.4 m/s)
Lee Valley 18/08/2021
Phillipa LOWE
12.2
Welwyn Garden City 17/05/2014
Laura CLARK 12.2
Ipswich 15/06/2013
Laura CLARK
12.30 (0.6 m/s)
Watford 23/06/2013
Mia McINTOSH
11.97 (1.4 m/s)
Lee Valley
18/08/2021
Lily NORWOOD
12.1
Jarman Fields 02/06/2019
Lily NORWOOD
12.25 (0.2 m/s)
Watford 11/05/2019
Megan SMITH 13.0
Jarman Fields 14/06/2008
Megan SMITH
13.08 (1.6 m/s)
Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 27/07/2008
150mDanielle TOWN (U13)
20.5
Guildford 23/07/2006
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceDanielle TOWN
20.5
Guildford 23/07/2006
200mPhillipa LOWE
24.5
Welwyn Garden City 18/06/2016
Phillipa LOWE (U23) 24.61 (1.7 m/s)
Derby 08/06/2014
Phillipa LOWE
24.61 (1.7 m/s)
Derby 08/06/2014
Lily NORWOOD 25.3
Jarman Fields 22/05/2022
Lily NORWOOD 25.02 (0.2 m/s)
Watford 01/08/2021
Lily NORWOOD 25.6
Cambridge 07/07/2019
Lily NORWOOD
25.69 (-0.1 m/s)
Thurrock 15/09/2019
Megan SMITH 27.0 Jarman Fields 30/08/2008
200m indoorPhillipa LOWE
24.68 i
Lee Valley 30/01/2016
Phillipa LOWE
25.07 i
Lee Valley 31/01/2015
Lily NORWOOD
25.82 i
Lee Valley 20/03/2022
Lily NORWOOD
25.04 i
Lee Valley 14/03/2020
Abby PARKER
25.88 i
Lee Valley 16/03/2019
Tia STONEHOUSE
30.2 i
Lee Valley 28/02/2015
300mAbbie PARKER (U15)
39.87
Jarman Fields 08/06/2019
No PerformanceHelena VAN HULLEN
45.02 i
Lee Valley
04/12/2022
Abbie PARKER 40.91 i
Lee Valley 25/01/2020
Abbie PARKER 39.87
Jarman Fields 08/06/2019
N/A
300m indoorAbbie PARKER (U15)
40.77 i
Lee Valley 03/02/2019
No PerformanceHelena VAN HULLEN
45.02 i
Lee Valley
04/12/2022
Abbie PARKER
40.91 i
Lee Valley 25/01/2020
Abbie PARKER
40.77 i
Lee Valley 03/02/2019
N/A
400mPhillipa LOWE 52.83
Geneva, Switzerland 15/06/2019
Phillipa LOWE
54.50 i
EIS, Sheffield 22/02/2014
Olive COLES 56.75
Watford 12/07/2017
Olive COLES 59.64
Watford 13/07/2016
Milly SOANES
63.09
Watford 12/07/2017
N/A
400m indoorPhillipa LOWE
52.98 i
Lee Valley 16/02/2019
Phillipa LOWE
54.50 i
EIS, Sheffield 22/02/2015
Olive COLES
56.78 i
EIS, Sheffield 25/02/2017
Milly SOANES
63.95 i
Lee Valley 18/03/2018
No PerformanceN/A
600mLily JOHNSON (U17)
1.40.98 i
Lee Valley 03/12/2023
Sophie MORRIS
1.44.10 i
EIS, Sheffield 05/12/2015
Lauren COLLIS
1.46.01 i
Lee Valley 03/12/2023
Lily JOHNSON
1.40.98 i
Lee Valley 03/12/2023
No PerformanceBrooke EVANS
1.59.97 i
Lee Valley 24/02/2018
600m indoorLily JOHNSON (U17)
1.40.98 i
Lee Valley 03/12/2023
Sophie MORRIS
1.44.10 i
EIS, Sheffield 05/12/2015
Lauren COLLIS
1.46.01 i
Lee Valley 03/12/2023
Lily JOHNSON
1.40.98 i
Lee Valley 03/12/2023
No PerformanceBrooke EVANS
1.59.97 i
Lee Valley 24/02/2018
800mPhillipa LOWE
2.05.19 i
Lee Valley 20/01/2019
Sarah GROVER
2.15.91
Watford 13/07/2016
Aoife KELLY 2.15.76
Watford 15/07/2009
Lily JOHNSON
2.14.46
Watford 15/05/2024
Stella WHITLUM
2.18.66
Sutcliffe Park, Eltham
19/06/2019
Karen CANHAM 2.24.9
Copthall StoneX 17/08/1985
800m indoorPhillipa LOWE
2.05.19 i
Lee Valley 20/01/2019
Aoife KELLY
2.17.06 i
NIAC, Cardiff 19/02/2012
Aoife KELLY
2.20.57 i
Lee Valley 01/03/2009
Olive COLES
2.24.92 i
Lee Valley 13/12/2015
Joanne DOMAN
2.24.0 i
RAF Cosford, Shropshire 22/02/1986
Avia AKINRINMADE
2.50.40 i
Lee Valley 22/02/2020
1,000mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,200mN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ARebecca ARMORGIE
4.14.0
Jarman Fields 21/05/2006
1,500mAlex EYKELBOSCH 4.24.80
Southampton 05/09/2020
Alex EYKELBOSCH 4.34.03
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA 21/04/2018
Hannah WALKER
4.34.51
Watford 30/06/2010
Lily JOHNSON
4.38.28
Watford 29/05/2024
Lily JOHNSON
4.50.67
Watford 23/08/2023
Olivia EDWARDS 5.07.20
Watford 28/06/2017
1,500m indoorLily JOHNSON (U17)
4.54.34 i
Lee Valley 17/03/2024
No PerformanceGrace BIRDSEYE
5.31.55 i
Lee Valley 18/03/2018
Lily JOHNSON
4.54.34 i
Lee Valley 17/03/2024
Jemima CADGE
5.31.35 i
Lee Valley 15/03/2020
No Performance
The MileAlex EYKELBOSCH 4.58.44 i
Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA 25/01/2019
Elizabeth ROBERTS 5.48.68
Providence, Rhode Island, USA 12/04/2008
No PerformanceLisa HOLLICK 5.31.2
Watford 17/07/1985
Karen LEVETT 5.26.8
Watford 12/08/1987
Olivia EDWARDS 5.41.56
Watford 05/04/2017
The Mile indoorAlex EYKELBOSCH 4.58.44 i
Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA 25/01/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
3,000mAlex EYKELBOSCH 9.20.33
Watford 12/07/2023
Alex EYKELBOSCH 10.03.37i
Birmingham, Louisiana, USA, 22/02/2018
Hannah WALKER 9.39.64
Crystal Palace 25/07/2009
India FROST
10.02.78
Watford 01/06/2022
Aoife KELLY 11.20.5
Jarman Fields 18/09/2005
N/A
3,000m indoorAlex EYKELBOSCH
9.53.77 i
Birmingham, Louisiana, USA 25/02/2019
Alex EYKELBOSCH 10.03.37 i
Birmingham, Louisiana, USA 22/02/2018
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/A
5,000mAlex EYKELBOSCH 16.29.45
Wimbledon 05/08/2023
Alex EYKELBOSCH 17.08.63
Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA 07/04/2018
Hannah WALKER 16.38.96
Gateshead 18/07/2010
India FROST
18.00.5
Jarman Fields 20/09/2022
N/AN/A
5,000m indoorAlex EYKELBOSCH 17:07.04 i
Birmingham, Louisiana, USA 24/02/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
10,000mKate RENNIE (W50)
36.46.43
Parliament Hill, London
18/05/2024
No PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/AN/A
The HourNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/AN/AN/A
20,000mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/AN/AN/A
1,500m SC 76.2cmSarah GROVER 5.30.98
Perivale 20/05/2018
Sarah GROVER
5.44.3
Cambridge 21/05/2016
Beth MOODY
5.34.54
Reading 28/05/2023
Anna DALGAS
5.33.78
Eton 28/04/2024
N/AN/A
2,000m SC 76.2cmSarah GROVER 7.31.80
Lee Valley 05/08/2018
Sarah GROVER
7.51.9
Welwyn Garden City 18/06/2016
Beth MOODY
7.59.00
Lee Valley 20/05/2023
Beth MOODY
7.46.0
Erith 16/07/2022
N/AN/A
3,000m SC 76.2cm Beth MOODY (U20)
12.25.23
Walton-on-Thames
03/06/2023
No PerformanceBeth MOODY
12.25.23
Walton-on-Thames
03/06/2023
No PerformanceN/AN/A
60m Hurdles indoor84.0cm
Mia MCINTOSH (U20)
8.22 i
EIS, Sheffield 13/02/2022
No Performance84.0cm
Mia MCINTOSH
8.22 i
EIS, Sheffield 13/02/2022
76.2cm
Marli Jessop
8.63 I
EIS, Sheffield
24/02/2019
76.2cm
Mia McINTOSH
8.77i i
EIS, Sheffield 24/02/2019
68.6cm
Tia STONEHOUSE
11.37 i
Lee Valley 29/03/2015
Sprint Hurdles84.0cm 100m Hurdles
Milly GALL (U20)
14.48 (1.6 m/s)
Loughborough
23/06/2021
84.0cm 100m Hurdles
Alison MCDONNELL
15.4
St Ives, Cambridgeshire
05/06/1993
84cm 100m Hurdles
Milly GALL
14.48 (1.6 m/s)
Loughborough
23/06/2021
76.2cm 80m Hurdles
Mia MCINTOSH
10.95 (1.2 m/s) UK Best
Sportcity Stadium, Manchester
10/07/2021
76.2cm 75m Hurdles
Mia MCINTOSH
10.75 (0.1 m/s) UK Best
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2019
68.6cm 70m Hurdles
Melissa ROGERS 11.7
Tooting Bec 28/07/1996
Zoe CARROLL
11.76 (-1.8m/s) Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 31/07/2016
Sprint HurdlesN/AN/AN/A84.0cm 100m Hurdles
Alison MCDONNELL
15.7
Welwyn Garden City
23/04/1988
N/AN/A
200m Hurdles 76.2cmAlison MCDONNELL (U17) 32.0
Watford 13/09/1987
No PerformanceNo PerformanceAlison MCDONNELL
32.0
Watford 13/09/1987
N/AN/A
300m Hurdles 76.2cmNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceOlive COLES
45.67
Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford 14/08/2016
Alison MCDONNELL 45.7
Haringey 19/06/1988
Amber CARROLL
45.7
Welwyn Garden City 03/04/2015
N/AN/A
400m Hurdles 76.2cmPhillipa LOWE 58.03
Loughborough 22/05/2016
Phillipa LOWE
59.46
Bedford 22/06/2014
Olive COLES
61.90
Bedford 17/06/2017
Alison MCDONNELL 65.9
Yeovil 08/07/1988
N/AN/A
4x100mMia MCINTOSH (U15) Abbie PARKER (U15)
Jasmine HARDY (U15)
Lily NORWOOD (U15) 49.74
Watford 11/05/2019
No PerformanceEsme O’CONNELL (U20 T20) Abbie PARKER (U17) Natalie CLOY (U17)
Lily NORWOOD (U17)
51.8
Ware 20/06/2021
Helena VAN HULLEN
Milly GALL
Marli JESSOP
Lily NORWOOD (U15) 50.04
Thurrock 15/09/2019
Mia MCINTOSH
Abbie PARKER
Jasmine HARDY
Lily NORWOOD
49.74
Watford 11/05/2019
Megan SMITH
Holly RANCE
Christina COURQUIN
Chelcie GRAY
54.5
Braintree 27/04/2008
4x200m Lindsey HIGGS (U17)
Jane HILL (U17)
Amanda DOMAN (U17) Mary TUCKER (U17)
1.54.1
West London Stadium 01/07/1984
No PerformanceNo PerformanceLindsey HIGGS
Jane HILL
Amanda DOMAN
Mary TUCKER
1.54.1
West London Stadium 01/07/1984
Antonia MCLAUGHLIN Clare JAMES
Tania LINDSHOLM
Sarah GRANT
1.58.7
West London Stadium 01/07/1984
N/A
4x300mN/AN/AN/ALucy DAVIS
Lucy RILLSTONE
Lyndsay BACHELOR
Aoife KELLY
3.05.3
Jarman Field 24/06/2007
No PerformanceN/A
4x400mJulia COOPER Victoria QUINCEY Anne COLE Alison McDONNELL 4.05.8 Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 21/08/1994No PerformanceHelen WRIGHT
Emma CONYBEARE (U17) Rebecca CARBERRY
Claire ADAMS
(order not confirmed)
4.26.7
Haringey 24/07/2005
Cai ROBSON
Kyra CHAMBERLAIN Katherine STANBRIDGE Kirsty MARTIN
4.21.1 Watford August 1994
N/AN/A
4x400m Mixed RelayOliver AYRES (U17)
Libby MALLORD(U20)
Katy WARREN
Thomas BAIN (U20)
3.58.5
Jarman Fields 19/05/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
1600m Medley RelayTring AC U17 Team
Team Composition?
4.27.4
Welwyn Garden City
30/07/1989
No PerformanceNo PerformanceTring AC Team
Composition?
4.27.5
Watford 1987
N/AN/A
3x800mN/AN/AN/AN/ALorraine POTTS
Lisa WHITE
Sarah MAYCOCK
7.11.9
Watford May 1986
Elizabeth GARRETT Joanne DOMAN
Kate WALKER
7.52.6
West London Stadium 01/07/1984
2,000m WalkValerie PRITCHARD (W40)
13.40.6
Jarman Fields 13/07/2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
3,000m WalkNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
5,000m WalkNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A

EVENTSENIOR WOMEN / OUTRIGHTU23 WOMENU20 WOMENU17 WOMENU15 GIRLSU13 GIRLS
High JumpDahlia CORP (U17)
1.74m
Horspath, Oxford 25/05/2024
Claire OGIE
1.63m
Enfield 25/04/1982
Megan SMITH 1.70m
Watford 24/05/2014
Dahlia CORP (U17)
1.74m
Horspath, Oxford 25/05/2024
Megan SMITH 1.68m
Lee Valley 17/04/2010
Megan SMITH 1.60m
Watford 14/06/2008
High Jump indoorDahlia CORP (U17)
1.71m i
Lee Valley 16/03/2024
No PerformanceMegan SMITH
1.68m i
Lee Valley 08/02/2014
Dahlia CORP
1.71m i
Lee Valley 16/03/2024
Amy THURGOOD
1.58m i
Lee Valley 16/03/2014
Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY
1.25m i
Lee Valley 31/03/2013
Pole VaultIsabella TURNER (U17)
4.00m
Jarman Fields 26/05/2024
Francesca MUDD
2.30m
Jarman Fields 26/04/2008
Elena THOMPSON
3.11m i
NIAC, Cardiff 13/12/2015
Isabella TURNER (U17)
4.00m
Jarman Fields 26/05/2024
Isabella TURNER
3.45m
Chelmsford 13/08/2022
Alice KING
2.00m
Jarman Fields 10/08/2014
Pole Vault indoorIsabella TURNER (U17)
3.86m i
NIAC, Cardiff 03/03/2024
No PerformanceElena THOMPSON
3.11m i
NIAC, Cardiff 13/12/2015
Isabella TURNER
3.86m i
NIAC, Cardiff 03/03/2024
Isabella TURNER
2.85m i
Lee Valley 19/03/2022
No Performance
Long JumpMilly GALL (U15)
5.67m (-0.4 m/s)
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 08/07/2017
Nicola CORRAY
5.56m
Jarman Fields 16/10/2001
Joanna LANG
5.48m
Jarman Fields 28/04/2007
Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 5.52m i
EIS, Sheffield 02/25/2017
Milly GALL
5.67m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 08/07/2017
Milly GALL
4.85m
Copthall StoneX 02/08/2015
Long Jump indoorTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY (U17)
5.52m i
EIS, Sheffield 25/02/2017
No PerformanceBrooke EVANS
5.19m i
Lee Valley 17/03/2024
Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 5.52m i
EIS, Sheffield 25/02/2017
Milly GALL
5.26m i
EIS, Sheffield 12/03/2017
Tia STONEHOUSE
4.29m i
Lee Valley 29/03/2015
Triple JumpLeonie ONYEMS (U20) 11.53m (-0.3 m/s) Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2019Cai ROBSON
10.74m
Abingdon 18/07/1998
Leonie ONYEMS
11.53m (-0.3 m/s) Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2019
Leonie ONYEMS
11.09m (-1.1 m/s)
Lee Valley 08/07/2018
Tasmin MARTIN
10.19m
Horspath, Oxford 07/09/2019
N/A
Triple Jump indoorRenee WEST (U17)
10.77mi
EIS, Sheffield 11/02/2024
No PerformanceOlivia WILSON
10.75m i
Lee Valley 04/02/2024
Renee WEST
10.77mi
EIS, Sheffield 11/02/2024
No PerformanceN/A
Shot Putt4kg
Ellie BOSTOCK (U17)
11.86m
Bromley 25/06/2023
4kg
Catherine COTTERILL 11.41m
County Champs, Location? 10/05/1998
4kg
Rachel MORRIS
10.12m
Sheffield 19/07/1988
3kg
Ellie BOSTOCK
15.03m
Grangemouth
15/07/2023
3kg
Milly GALL
10.60m
Watford 14/05/2017
2.75kg
Natalija BOROVICANIN
10.29m
Chelmsford 10/09/2023
Shot PuttN/AN/AN/A4kg
Ellie BOSTOCK
11.86m
Bromley 25/06/2023
3.25kg no longer used
Dani WHEELER 11.34m
Sheffield 07/07/2000
N/A
Shot Putt indoor4kg
Helena VAN HULLEN (U23)
8.93m i
Lee Valley 17/03/2024
4kg
Helena VAN HULLEN
8.93m i
Lee Valley 17/03/2024
4kg
Zara SIMON
8.39m i
Lee Valley 20/01/2024
3kg
Ellie BOSTOCK
14.05m i
Lee Valley 04/03/2023
3kg
Tia STONEHOUSE
10.16m i
Lee Valley 18/12/2016
2.72kg
Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 5.32m i
Lee Valley 31/03/2013
Shot Putt indoorN/AN/AN/AN/A3.25kg no longer in use
Coco DAY
10.19m i
EIS, Sheffield 09/02/2013
N/A
Discus Throw1kg
Catherine COTTERILL (U23)
40.72m Loughborough 20/05/1998
1kg
Catherine COTTERILL 40.72m
Loughborough 20/05/1998
1kg
Rachel MORRIS
38.02m
Copthall StoneX 27/07/1988
1kg
Rachel MORRIS
37.78m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 10/07/1987
1kg
Katie WEBB 34.88m
Twickenham 30/09/2018
0.75kg
Katie WEBB
30.36m
Jarman Fields 04/09/2016
Hammer Throw
4kg
Catherine COTTERILL 44.64m
Jarman Fields 03/09/2005
4kg
Catherine COTTERILL 40.73m
Loughborough 10/06/1998
4kg
Melanie FLASH
42.99m
Abingdon 22/04/2006
3kg
Amy WRIGHT
48.10m Jarman Fields 21/06/2018
3kg
Amy WRIGHT
42.26m
Jarman Fields 04/09/2016
3kg
Kate HOPPER
15.27m
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
Hammer Throw
N/AN/AN/A4kg
Melanie FLASH 38.96m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 14/08/2004
N/AN/A
Javelin Throw
600g
Sally GREEN (U23) 40.64m
Portsmouth 17/05/1997
600g
Sally GREEN
40.64m
Portsmouth 17/05/1997
600g
Aimee STYLES
38.00m
Welwyn Garden City 18/04/1999
500g
Poppy RADFORD
38.98m
Portsmouth 07/08/2022
500g
Tia STONEHOUSE 41.30m
Watford 14/05/2017
400g
Tia STONEHOUSE 29.80m
Watford 10/05/2015
Javelin ThrowN/AN/AN/A600g
Aimee STYLES
35.23m
Milton Keynes 13/06/1998
600g on longer in use
Aimee STYLES
32.52m
Jarman Fields 01/05/1996
N/A
Pentathlon
Rebecca CARBERY (U20) 2,643p
Watford 10/07/2005
Jennifer GITTINS
2,118p
Watford 19/07/1987
Rebecca CARBERY 2,643p
Watford 10/07/2005
with 3kg Shot
Amelia WOODNICK 2,810p
Jarman Fields 16/07/2017
with 3kg Shot
Milly GALL
3,084p
Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 24/06/2017
Melissa ROGERS 2,206p
Welwyn Garden City 18/07/1996

Pentathlon N/AN/AN/Awith 4kg Shot no longer used
Sophie LEE
2,696p
Jarman Fields 19/07/2009
with 3.25kg Shot no longer in use
Sophie LEE
2,913p
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 21/09/2008
N/A
Pentathlon indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performancewith 3kg Shot
Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 3,375p i
Lee Valley 17/12/2017
with 3kg Shot
Milly GALL
3,328p i
EIS, Sheffield 12/03/2017
Heavier Shot Coco DAY 3,062p Lee Valley 13/01/2013
Tia STONEHOUSE
1,871p i
Lee Valley 29/03/2015
Pentathlon indoorN/AN/AN/AN/Awith 3.25kg Shot no longer in use
Coco DAY
3,062p i
Lee Valley 13/01/2013
N/A
5 StarN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AKate WALKER
283p
Location? June 1984
Heptathlon Rebecca CARBERY (U20) 3,873p
Southampton 18/09/2005
No PerformanceRebecca CARBERY 3,873p
Southampton 18/09/2005
with 3kg Shot
Milly GALL
4,484p
Ashford 23/06/2018
N/AN/A
Heptathlon N/AN/AN/Awith 4kg Shot no longer used
Sarah WALSH
3,952p
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 17/07/2000
N/AN/A

EVENTW35W40W45W50W55W60W65W70
60m indoorRebecca REDDING
8.48 i
Lee Valley 07/03/2009
No PerformanceLesley HOPKINS
8.89 i
Lee Valley 04/01/2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
100mRebecca REDDING 13.33 (1.7 m/s)
Lee Valley 18/04/2009
Valerie PRITCHARD 15.1
Lee Valley 30/04/2007
Lesley HOPKINS
13.9
Lee Valley 11/05/2009
Lesley HOPKINS
13.95
Lahti, Finland 30/07/2009
Tamara CLARK
17.8
Jarman Fields 04/09/2022
Celia FINDLAY
20.3
Lee Valley 09/05/2022
Celia FINDLAY
19.80
Lee Valley 25/07/2022
Mandy JACKSON
23.63
Lee Valley 13/05/2024
Sarah ROBERTS
18.23 (0.2 m/s)
Lee Valley 06/09/2021
Stevenage
05/07/2021
150mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
200mRebecca REDDING
27.3
Eton 27/06/2009
Natasha BRUNNING 30.4
Jarman Fields 13/07/2013
Lesley HOPKINS
28.7
Twickenham 13/09/2009
Lesley HOPKINS
28.80
Lahti, Finland 02/08/2009
Tamara CLARK
36.6
Jarman Fields 04/09/2022
No PerformanceCelia FINDLAY
41.75 (-1.4 m/s)
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 14/08/2023
Mandy JACKSON
46.95 (-1.3 m/s)
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 14/08/2023
Sarah ROBERTS
37.76(0.0 m/s)
Derby 02/09/2023
200m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
300mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
400mRebecca REDDING 62.8
Jarman Fields 22/05/2010
Valerie PRITCHARD 72.7
Enfield 08/05/2006
Lesley HOPKINS
63.8
Stevenage 10/05/2009
Tamara CLARK
86.9
Jarman Fields 04/09/2022
Celia FINDLAY
95.4
Lee Valley 09/05/2022
Celia FINDLAY
88.54
Lee Valley
25/07/2022
No PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
84.30
Nuneaton 06/08/2023
400m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceLesley HOPKINS
64.05 i
Lee Valley 08/02/2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
84.66 i
Lee Valley 25/02/2024
800mClaire HALLISSEY
2.31.7
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019
HannaH TURNER
2.43.20
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 14/08/2023
Hannah TURNER
2.39.8
Jarman Fields
24/09/2023
Hilary NEEDLEMAN
3.20.0
Jarman Fields 30/04/2011
No PerformanceCelia FINDLAY
3.12.09
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow
08/08/2022
Sarah ROBERTS
3.18.2
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
Sarah ROBERTS
3.03.03 i
Lee Valley 02/04/2022
800m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceCelia FINDLAY
3.17.25 i
Lee Valley 12/02/2023
No PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
3.03.03 i
Lee Valley 02/04/2022
1,500mClaire HALLISSEY 5.09.0
Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 13/07/2019
Hannah TURNER
5.22.58
Lee Valley
17/072023
Hannah TURNER
5.25.48
Lee Valley
13/05/2024
Catherine DAVIES 5.47.5
Jarman Fields 10/08/2014
Celia FINDLAY
6.19.4
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
Celia FINDLAY
6.20.9
Jarman Fields 24/09/2023
Mandy JACKSON
7.29.19
Lee Valley
13/05/2024
Sarah ROBERTS
6.02.20 i
Lee Valley 02/04/2022
1,500m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceCelia FINDLAY
6.32.11 i
Lee Valley 12/02/2023
No PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
6.02.20 i
Lee Valley 02/04/2022
The MileNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
The Mile indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
3,000mClaire HALLISSEY
10.47.5
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019
Hannah TURNER
11.28.7
Stevenage 26/06/2023
Hannah TURNER
11.23.05
Finsbury Park 18/05/2024
Catherine DAVIES 12.28.33
Horspath, Oxford 12/07/2014
Celia FINDLAY
13.43.6
Jarman Fields 16/07/2017
Celia FINDLAY
13.13.16
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow
08/08/2022
No PerformanceNo Performance
3,000m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceCelia FINDLAY
13.28.91 i
Lee Valley 12/02/2023
No PerformanceNo Performance
5,000mClaire HALLISSEY 18.35.7
Jarman Fields 19/05/2019
Lone LERCHE
20.08.0
Jarman Fields 21/09/2003
Hannah TURNER 19.42.9
Thurrock 19/08/2023
Catherine DAVIES 20.02.2
Jarman Fields 12/09/2013
Celia FINDLAY
21.44.7
Jarman Fields 09/09/2018
Celia FINDLAY
22.08.8
Jarman Fields 20/09/2022
Sarah ROBERTS 23.21.8
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
Sarah ROBERTS
22.00.2
Jarman Fields
14/09/2023
10,000mNo PerformanceHannah TURNER
40.34.2
Sandy 26/07/2023
No PerformanceKate RENNIE
36.46.43
Parliament Hill, London
18/05/2024
No PerformanceCelia FINDLAY
46.44.9
Sandy
28/07/2022
No PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
46.02.73
Horspath, Oxford
26/05/2024
1,500m SC No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
2,000m SC No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
3,000m SCNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
60m Hurdles indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
80m HurdlesNo Performance76.2cm
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
13.1
Jarman Fields 26/07/1998
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
100m Hurdles84.0cm
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
15.67
Durban, South Africa 22/07/1997
84.0cm
Sarka HAWTIN
22.0
Jarman Fields 22/05/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
400m Hurdles 76.2cm
Rebecca REDDING 68.5
Jarman Fields 22/05/2010
76.2cm
Valerie PRITCHARD 84.8
Eton 20/05/2006
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
4 x 100mJanice BELKACEM (M40)
Deb KEENLEYSIDE (M40)
Valerie PRITCHARD (M35)
Catherine WOOLFREY (M40)
unconfirmed team order
60.0
Enfield 30/04/2001
No PerformanceMandy JACKSON (W65)
Hannah TURNER (W45)
Celia FINDLAY (W60)
Sarah ROBERTS (W70)
77.04
Lee Valley 13/05/2024
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
4 x 200mCatherine WOOLFREY (M45)
Valerie PRITCHARD (M40)
Rebecca REDDING (M35)
Natasha BRUNNING (M35)
2.04.2
Jarman Fields 13/07/2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
4 x 400m Janice BELKACEM (M40)
Carol CRAWLEY (M40)
Geraldine DUNNINGS (M40)
Valerie PRITCHARD (M35)
unconfirmed team order
5.26.4
Enfield 21/05/2001
Sarah ROBERTS (W70)
Tina LE (W45)
Celia FINDLAY (W60)
Hannah TURNER (W40)
5.42.3
Stevenage 26/06/2023
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,600m Medley RelayJanice BELKACEM (M40)
Geraldine DUNNINGS (M40)
Valerie PRITCHARD (M35)
Catherine WOOLFREY (M40)
unconfirmed team order
5.30.2
Watford 04/06/2001
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
2,000m WalkNo PerformanceValerie PRITCHARD 13.40.6
Jarman Fields 13/07/2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance

EVENTW35W40W45W50W55W60W 65W 70W 75W 80
High JumpNatasha BRUNNING
1.55m
Eton 11/08/2010
Natasha BRUNNING 1.45m
St Albans 18/05/2013
No PerformanceDeb KEENLEYSIDE 1.20m
Abingdon 07/08/2010
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
High Jump indoorNatasha BRUNNING
1.50m i
Lee Valley 26/02/2011
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pole VaultNatasha BRUNNING
3.30m
Jarman Fields 04/09/2010
Sarka HAWTIN
3.10m
Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
13/07/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pole Vault indoorNatasha BRUNNING
3.00m i
Lee Valley 27/03/2010
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Long JumpNatasha BRUNNING
5.47m
Colchester 26/06/2010
Natasha BRUNNING 5.18m
Jarman Fields 10/08/2013
Samantha SULLIVAN
3.64m
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
Susan BIGNELL
3.37m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2010
No PerformanceCelia FINDLAY
1.16m
Lee Valley 22/05/2023
No PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
2.47m i
Lee Valley 13/03/2022
No PerformanceNo Performance
Long Jump indoorNatasha BRUNNING
5.04m i
Lee Valley 07/03/2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
2.47m i
Lee Valley 13/03/2022
No PerformanceNo Performance
Triple JumpNatasha BRUNNING
11.51m (1.5m/s)
Cardiff 05/06/2010
Natasha BRUNNING 10.78m
Jarman Fields 13/07/2013
Petra CARROLL
8.04m
St Ives, Cambridgeshire 20/06/2015
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Triple Jump indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Shot Putt4kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 8.84m
Enfield 1996
4kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
8.99m
Colchester 26/06/1999
4kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 8.12m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2004
3kg
Hayley MCNEILL
8.07m
Lee Valley 22/05/2023
3kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 7.08m
Jarman Fields 10/08/2014
3kg
Celia FINDLAY
4.71m
Lee Valley 22/05/2023
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance2kg
Sylvia FITZWILLIAM
4.75m
Jarman Fields 04/09/2022
Shot PuttN/AN/AN/A4kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 7.57m
Abingdon 07/08/2010
4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY 5.63m
St Ives, Cambridgeshire 20/06/2015
N/AN/A3kg
Sarah ROBERTS
4.21m
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow
14/08/2023
N/AN/A
Shot Putt indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance3kg
Sarah ROBERTS
3.99m i
Lee Valley 25/02/2024
No PerformanceNo Performance
Discus Throw1kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 23.46m
Colchester 17/05/1997
1kg
Sarka HAWTIN
25.21m
Coventry 06/07/2019
1kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 21.59m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2004
1kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 19.12m
Abingdon 07/08/2010
1kg
Catherine WOOLFREY 15.01m
Huntingdon 20/06/2015
1kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 15.98m
Bedford 13/04/2019
1kg
Eileen ROBERTS
8.76m
Carshalton 09/06/2012
1kg
Sarah ROBERTS
6.55m
Lee Valley 15/05/2024
No PerformanceNo Performance
Hammer Throw4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY
15.92m
Jarman Fields 19/09/1999
4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY
17.89m
Enfield 30/04/2001
4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY 18.20m
Jarman Fields 18/09/2005
3kg
Catherine WOOLFREY 20.25m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2010
3kg
Catherine WOOLFREY 21.01m
Jarman Fields 13/09/2015
3kg
Celia FINDLAY
11.49m
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow
14/08/2023
No Performance3kg
Sarah ROBERTS
8.59m
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow
14/08/2023
No PerformanceNo Performance
Hammer ThrowN/AN/AN/A4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY
17.91m
West London Stadium
14/07/2012
4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY 16.70m
Jarman Fields 28/04/2018
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Javelin Throw600g
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 29.08m
Welwyn Garden City 30/07/1995
600g
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 28.14m
Colchester 26/06/1999
600g
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 24.23m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2004
500g
Hayley MCNEILL
19.15mm
Stevenage 26/06/2023
500g
Belinda WILLIAMS
8.37m
Jarman Fields 04/09/2022
500g
Celia FINDLAY
11.52m
Lee Valley
25/07/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance400g
Sylvia FITZWILLIAM
7.76m
Jarman Fields 04/09/2022
Javelin ThrowN/AN/AN/A600g
Deb KEENLEYSIDE 21.17m
Abingdon 07/08/2010
N/A600g
Celia FINDLAY
10.77m
Stevenage 26/06/2023
N/AN/AN/AN/A
PentathlonElizabeth COPLEY
1,774p
Jarman Fields 14/07/2002
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pentathlon indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance

EVENTNAMETIMEPLACEDATE
5k: Senior Women / OutrightAlex EYKELBOSCH16.19Bath07/04/2023
5k: G U13 Madeleine PERRY & Amelia PERRY24.05Waddesdon16/07/2014
5k: G U15Thea GRAY18.50Waddesdon20/07/2022
5k: W U17Indira PATEL19.39Waddesdon18/07/2018
5k: W U20Alex EYKELBOSCH18.25Waddesdon15/07/2015
5k: W U23No Performance
5k: W 35 Ania GABB17.37 dhMilton Keynes02/05/2022
5k: W 40Kate RENNIE17.51*Hatfield27/09/2017
5k: W 45Kate RENNIE17.22*Hatfield14/09/2022
5k: W 50Catherine DAVIES22.00Sidney, Canada08/04/2018
5k: W 55 Celia FINDLAY21.56*Hatfield19/09/2018
5k: W 60Celia FINDLAY21.55*Hatfield14/09/2022
5k: W 65Mandy JACKSON24.56Hatfield30/08/2023
5k: W 70Sarah ROBERTS22.20Battersea Park03/12/2023
5 miles: Senior Women / OutrightAlex EYKELBOSCH28.10Bovingdon09/05/2021
5 miles: G U15Catherine THURGOOD38.34Berkhamsted03/03/2024
5 miles: W U17 Grace MILNES29.13Berkhamsted06/03/2022
5 miles: W U20 Kelly HARDING35.29Berkhamsted07/03/2004
5 miles: W U23 Sarah GROVER32.21Berkhamsted06/03/2016
5 miles: W 35 Ania GABB29.53Hatfield28/11/2021
5 miles: W 40 Jess GRAY32.08Berkhamsted06/03/2022
5 miles: W 45Hannah TURNER30.45Hatfield26/11/2023
5 miles: W 50Kate RENNIE29.06Hatfield26/11/2023
5 miles: W 55Celia FINDLAY35.27Hatfield25/11/2018
5 miles: W 60 Celia FINDLAY36.32Hatfield26/11/2023
5 miles: W 65 Mandy JACKSON41.52Hatfield26/11/2023
5 miles: W 70Sarah ROBERTS37.22Hatfield26/11/2023
10k: Senior Women / OutrightAlex EYKELBOSCH33.27Beachley, Chepstow23/01/2022
10k: W U17Thea GRAY38.11Victoria Park, London29/03/2024
10k: W U20Hannah WALKER35.48Hyde Park, London01/01/2010
10k: W U23 Alex EYKELBOSCH36.43Stratford-upon-Avon12/03/2016
10k: W 35Claire HALLISSEY38.15Letchworth06/10/2019
10k: W 40Kate RENNIE37.55Hatfield13/09/2017
10k: W 45Kate RENNIE36.18Chessington13/02/2022
10k: W 50Kate RENNIE36.12Goodwood, Chichester04/02/2024
10k: W 55Ruth EYKELBOSCH44.55London24/09/2023
10k: W 60Celia FINDLAY45.59St Albans21/06/2022
10k: W 65Mandy JACKSON49.48Goodwood, Chichester04/02/2024
10k: W 70Sarah ROBERTS45.56Goodwood, Chichester04/02/2024
10 miles: Senior Women / Outright Kate RENNIE (M45)59.20St Albans23/01/2022
10 miles: W U17No Performance
10 miles: W U20 Emma GIBBINS1h 29.47Hemel Hempstead12/03/2000
10 miles: W U23No Performance
10 miles: W 35Ania GABB1h 01.27St Albans23/01/2022
10 miles: W 40Kate RENNIE1h 03.25St Albans24/01/2016
10 miles: W 45Kate RENNIE59.20St Albans23/01/2022
10 miles: W 50Kate RENNIE1h 00.36St Albans21/01/2024
10 miles: W 55Celia FINDLAY1h 13:56*St Albans20/01/2019
10 miles: W 60Celia FINDLAY1h 15.49Leighton Buzzard18/09/2022
10 miles: W 65Mandy JACKSON1h 23.53Portsmouth15/10/2023
10 miles: W 70No Performance
Half Marathon: Senior Women / OutrightKate RENNIE (M50)1h 18.01 Wokingham25/02/2024
Half Marathon: W U17No Performance
Half Marathon: W U20Beth MOODY1h 45.05South Shields10/09/2023
Half Marathon: W U23 Frances ROBERTS1h 37.54Leeds13/05/2012
Half Marathon: W 35 Ania GABB1h 19.59Greenwich22/08/2021
Half Marathon: W 40Kate RENNIE1h 21.21*Stevenage22/10/2017
Half Marathon: W 45Kate RENNIE1h 18.18Wokingham26/02/2023
Half Marathon: W 50Kate RENNIE1h 18.01 W50 UK BestWokingham25/02/2024
Half Marathon: W 55Celia FINDLAY1h 38.57Wokingham24/02/2019
Half Marathon: W 60Celia FINDLAY1h 41.08Wokingham26/02/2023
Half Marathon: W 65Mandy JACKSON1h 52.36Wokingham26/02/2023
Half Marathon: W 70Alison CLOONEY3h 30.40St Albans11/06/2023
20 miles: Senior Women / Outright Ania GABB (M35)2h 09.41Milton Keynes05/09/2021
20 miles: W U20No Performance
20 miles: W U23No Performance
20 miles: W 35Ania GABB2h 09.41Milton Keynes05/09/2021
20 miles: W 40Kerry ARDLEY2h 28.26Milton Keynes15/03/2020
20 miles: W 45Kate RENNIE2h 11.30Milton Keyns12/03/2023
20 miles: W 50Celia FINDLAY2h 42.58Oakley, Bedfordshire02/04/2017
20 miles: W 55Celia FINDLAY2h 38.14Bramley, Hampshire17/02/2019
20 miles: W 60Celia FINDLAY2h 51.51Oakley, Bedfordshire04/09/2022
20 miles: W 65Mandy JACKSON3h 01.22Milton Keynes17/03/2024
20 miles: W 70No Performance
Marathon: Senior Women / OutrightAlex EYKELBOSCH2h 36.26London21/04/2024
Marathon: W U20Zoe DUNNINGS5h 32.41London22/04/2007
Marathon: W U23 Zoe KENNEDY5h 06.27London21/04/2013
Marathon: W 35Ania GABB2h 49.48London03/10/2021
Marathon: W 40Jess GRAY3h 05.43London02/10/2022
Marathon: W 45Kate RENNIE2h 50.42London23/04/2023
Marathon: W 50Wendy DURRANT3h 37.32London21/04/2024
Marathon: W 55Celia FINDLAY3h 36.49San Sebastian, Spain26/11/2017
Marathon: W 60Celia FINDLAY3h 38.43Llanelli02/04/2023
Marathon: W 65Mandy JACKSON4h 01.47London23/04/2023
Marathon: W 70No Performance
50k: OutrightNo Performance
100k: OutrightNo Performance
24 hours: OutrightNo Performance
10k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
20k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
35k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
*non UKA-licensed event

EVENTU23 WOMENU20 WOMENU17 WOMENU15 GIRLSU13 GIRLS
60m indoorEsme O’CONNELL (T20)
8.38 i
NIA, Birmingham 25/02/2023
No PerformanceEsme O’CONNELL (T20) 8.68 i
Lee Valley 18/03/2018
No PerformanceNo Performance
100mEsme O’CONNELL (T20)
13.2
Dartford 09/07/2023
Esme O’CONNELL (T20)
13.36 (0.1 m/s)
Coventry 01/07/2023

Esme O’CONNELL (T20)
13.54 (1.6 m/s)
Bedford 07/08/2021
Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 13.13 (0.0 m/s)
Bedford 27/05/2017
Esme O’CONNELL
13.1
Sandy 14/07/2018
Esme O’CONNELL (T20)
12.7
Copthall StoneX 07/08/2016
Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 14.1
Ipswich 07/09/2014
200mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceEsme O’CONNELL (T20) 28.69
Coventry 01/07/2017
Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 28.7
Jarman Fields 12/07/2015
Esme O’CONNELL (T20) 29.2
Jarman Fields 15/06/2014
Long JumpEsme O’CONNELL (F20)
4.61m
Watford 29/06/2022
Esme O’CONNELL (F20)
4.55m (1.3 m/s)
Stoke Mandeville
08/09/2019
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.68m
Stevenage 07/05/2018
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.51m
Watford 15/05/2016
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 3.88m
Luton 11/05/2014
Long Jump indoorEsme O’CONNELL (F20)
4.27m i
Lee Valley 20/03/2022
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.53m i
Lee Valley 15/03/2020
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.34m i
Lee Valley 18/03/2018
No PerformanceNo Performance
Shot Putt No PerformanceNo Performance3kg
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 6.90m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2017
3kg
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 5.07m
Jarman Fields 11/09/2016
2.72kg
Esme O’CONNELL (F20)
4.18m
Grays 13/04/2014
Shot Putt 4kg
Esme O’CONNELL (F20)
5.80m
Jarman Fields 04/09/2022
No Performance4kg
Esme O’CONNELL (F20) 4.54m
Loughborough 31/08/2018
N/AN/A
Javelin Throw No Performance500g
ESME O’CONNELL (F20)
17.51m
Derby 06/07/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Javelin Throw No Performance600g
Esme O’CONNELL (F20)
17.14m
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
600g
Esme O’CONNELL (F20)
17.94m
Jarman Fields 18/08/2018
N/AN/A

EVENTSENIORS WOMEN
AGED 23 TO 34
U23 WOMENU20 WOMENU17 WOMENU15 GIRLSU13 GIRLS
100mAlison MCDONNELL
13.0
1996
Phillipa LOWE
12.7
2013
Nicola CORRAY
12.9
1998
Remi JESSOP
12.8
2016
Evie DEMOS
12.8
2023
Lily NORWOOD
12.5
2019
Danielle TOWN
13.4
2006
200mElizabeth GALE
27.5
2003
Phillipa LOWE
26.6
2012
Lily NORWOOD
26.3
2022
Alice DOCHERTY
26.2
1998
Lily NORWOOD
25.6
2019
Megan SMITH
27.1
2008
300mN/AN/AN/AOlive COLES
42.6
2016
Abbie PARKER
42.8
2018
N/A
400mElizabeth GALE
63.8
2007
Phillipa LOWE
60.8
2012
Aoife KELLY
62.0
2009
Aoife KELLY
62.9
2008
N/AN/A
800mMarie O’BRIEN
2.31.7
2003
Victoria QUINCEY
2.28.6
1995
Aoife KELLY
2.19.1
2009
Aoife KELLY
2.25.2
2008
Lily JOHNSON
2.21.3
2023
Brooke EVANS
2.29.1
2019
1,500mEsther CHARCHAROS
5.28.7
1996
Victoria QUINCEY
5.16.6
1995
Victoria MUDD
5.12.9
2005
Hannah WALKER
5.00.5
2007
Ellie SMITH
5.10.4
2003
Sarah WALDRON
5.26.5
2000
3,000mElizabeth ROBERTS
12.18.0
2015
Alison MCCOY
12.16.4
1988
Hannah WALKER
10.21.9
2008
Hannah WALKER
10.28.5
2007
Aoife KELLY
11.20.5
2005
N/A
5,000mKaty WARREN
19.55.6
2022
No PerformanceHannah WALKER
16.45.6
2009
India FROST
18.00.5
2022
N/AN/A
1,500m SCNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceGrace BIRDSEYE
5.58.7
2016
N/AN/A
2,000m SCNo PerformanceNo PerformanceGrace BIRDSEYE
8.32.9
2017
No PerformanceN/AN/A
Sprint Hurdles100m Hurdles 84.0cm
Alison MCDONNELL
14.7
1996
100m Hurdles 84.0cm
Cai ROBSON
17.1
1998
100m Hurdles 84.0cm
Rebecca CARBERY
16.5
2004
80m Hurdles 76.2cm
Marli JESSOP
11.9
2019
75m Hurdles 76.2cm
Amelia WOODNICK
11.3
2016
70m Hurdles 68.6cm
Zoe CARROLL
11.8
2016
Low Hurdles400m Hurdles 76.2cm
Elizabeth GALE
68.4
2007
400m Hurdles 76.2cm
Alison MCDONNELL
68.0
1993
400m Hurdles 76.2cm
Rebecca CARBERY
68.0
2004
400m Hurdles 76.2cm
Alison MCDONNELL
69.1
1987
N/AN/A
Low HurdlesN/AN/AN/A300m Hurdles 76.2cm
Rebecca CARBERY
46.6
2003
N/AN/A
High JumpSarka ROBINSON
1.53m
2008
Sarah THOMPSON
1.45m
1989
Cai ROBSON
1.45m
1998
Megan SMITH
1.60m
2014
Dahlia CORP
1.65m
2023
Harriet BEEBY-WYNN
1.55m
2018
Tia STONEHOUSE
1.43m
2015
Pole VaultNatasha BRUNNING
3.00m
2003
No PerformanceEleanor THOMPSON
3.00m
2016
Isabella TURNER
3.60m
2023
Isabella TURNER
3.20m
2022
Alice KING
2.00m
2014
Long JumpNatasha BRUNNING
5.06m
2005
Nicola CORRAY
5.50m
2001
Zoe WILLIAMS
5.05m
2016
Brooke EVANS
5.21m
2023
Marli JESSOP
5.17m
2017
Milly GALL
4.85m
2015
Triple JumpNatasha BRUNNING
10.84m
2005
Nicola CORRAY
10.65m
2001
Elizabeth GALE
9.12m
1997
Olivia WILSON
10.85m
2023
Louise MARTIN
9.62m
2023
N/A
Shot Putt4kg
Sarka ROBINSON
9.28m
2009
4kg
Catherine COTTERILL
10.70m
1997
4kg
Catherine COTTERILL
9.66m
1994
3kg
Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY
10.42m
2016
3kg
Milly GALL
9.84m
2017
2.72kg
Natalija BOROVICANIN
10.10m
2023
Shot PuttN/AN/AN/A4kg no longer used
Dani WHEELER
9.52m
2001
3.25kg no longer used
Dani WHEELER
10.59m
2000
N/A
Discus Throw1kg
Sarka ROBINSON
31.35m
2009
1kg
Catherine COTTERILL
36.22m
1996
1kg
Fiona MCQUIRE
34.78m
2016
1kg
Zara SIMON
33.56m
2023
1kg
Kate WEBB
33.44m
2018
0.75kg
Kate WEBB
30.19m
2016
Hammer ThrowCaitlin FILBY
31.01m
2022
4kg
Catherine COTTERILL
38.42m
1999
4kg
Melanie FLASH
40.12m
2006
3kg
Ami WRIGHT
46.30m
2018
3kg
Amy WRIGHT
36.13m
2016
3kg
Kate HOPPER
15.27m
2019
Hammer ThrowN/AN/AN/A4kg no longer used
Emma CIBRAN
20.64m
1992
N/AN/A
Javelin Throw600g
Sarah GREEN
35.91m
1999
600g
Catherine COTTERILL
26.88m
1999
600g
Sarah GREEN
35.80m
1994
500g
Poppy RADFORD
36.73m
2022
2016
500g
Poppy RADFORD
36.36m
2021
400g
Kate WEBB
26.97m
2016
Javelin ThrowN/AN/AN/A600g no longer used
Aimee STYLES
32.75m
1998
600g no longer used
Aimee STYLES
31.00m
1996
N/A
PentathlonNatasha BRUNNING
2,609p
2003
Jennifer GITTINS
2,118p
1987
Rebecca CARBERY
2,643p
2005
with 3kg Shot
Amelia WOODNICK
2,810p
2017
with 3kg Shot
Laurette WENBORN
2,711p
2014
Melissa ROGERS
2,123p
1996
PentathlonN/AN/AN/Awith 4kg Shot no longer used
Sophie LEE
2,696p
2009
with the 3.25kg Shot no longer used
Sophie LEE
2,701p
2008
N/A
100m DisabledNo PerformanceNo PerformanceEsme O’CONNELL T20
13.7
2019
Esme O’CONNELL T20
13.7
2017
Esme O’CONNELL T20
13.3
2015
Esme O’CONNELL T20
15.6
2013
200m DisabledNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceEsme O’CONNELL T20
32.4
2013
Long Jump DisabledNo PerformanceEsme O’CONNELL F20
4.21m
2023
Esme O’CONNELL F20
4.20m
2019
Esme O’CONNELL F20
4.56m
2018
Esme O’CONNELL F20
4.36m
2015
Esme O’CONNELL F20
3.30m
2013
Shot Putt DisabledNo Performance4kg
Esme O’CONNELL F20
5.80m
2022
No Performance3kg
Esme O’CONNELL F20
6.90m
2017
3kg
Esme O’CONNELL F20
5.07m
2016
No Performance
Javelin Throw DisabledNo PerformanceNo Performance600g
Esme O’CONNELL F20
17.14m
2019
600g
Esme O’CONNELL F20
14.89m
2018
No PerformanceNo Performance

EVENTW35W40W45W50W55W60W65W70W 75W80
100mDeb KEENLEYSIDE
13.8
1996
Rebecca REDDING
13.8
2008
Catherine WOOLFREY
15.7
2000
Alexis BUNCE
23.4
2017
Tamara CLARK
17.8
2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
200mDeb KEENLEYSIDE
28.4
1994
Catherine WOOLFREY
32.3
2000
No PerformanceTamara CLARK
36.6
2022
No PerformanceCelia FINDLAY
41.8
2023
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
400mValerie PRITCHARD
67.1
2004
Denise BURFORD
88.9
2017
No PerformanceTamara CLARK
86.9
2022
No PerformanceCelia FINDLAY
91.3
2023
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
800mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceHannah TURNER
2.39.8
2023
No PerformanceNo PerformanceCelia FINDLAY
3.18.8
2023
Sarah ROBERTS
3.18.2
2019
Sarah ROBERTS
3.10.5
2023
No PerformanceNo Performance
1,500mGeraldine DUNNINGS
6.18.7
1999
No PerformanceHannah TURNER
5.28.3
2023
Catherine DAVIES
5.47.5
2014
Celia FINDLAY
6.19.4
2019
Celia FINDLAY
6.20.9
2023
No PerformanceSarah ROBERTS
6.19.8
2023
No PerformanceNo Performance
3,000mGeraldine DUNNINGS
13.54.7
1999
Samantha SULLIVAN
12.50.0
2015
Brenda ROBSON
13.58.6
1988
Hilary NEEDLEMAN
13.57.0
2011
Celia FINDLAY
13.43.6
2017
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
5,000mEsther CHARCHAROS
20.34.5
1998
Lone LERCHE
20.08.0
2003
Catherine DAVIES
19.49.0
2011
Catherine DAVIES
20.02.2
2013
Celia FINDLAY
21.44.7
2018
Celia FINDLAY
22.08.8
2022
Sarah ROBERTS
23.21.8
2019
Sarah ROBERTS
22.00.2
2023
No PerformanceNo Performance
1,500m SCNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
2,000m SCNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Sprint Hurdles100m Hurdles 84.0cm
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
16.5
1994
80m Hurdles 76.2cm
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
13.1
1998
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Low Hurdles400m Hurdles 76.2cm
Valerie PRITCHARD
73.8
2001
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
High JumpNatasha BRUNNING
1.50m
2008
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pole VaultNatasha BRUNNING
3.10m
2010
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Long JumpNatasha BRUNNING
4.85m
2008
Catherine WOOLFREY
3.90m
2001
Sarah SULLIVAN
3.64m
2019
Susan BIGNELL
3.37m
2010
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Triple JumpNatasha BRUNNING
10.83m
2009
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Shot Putt4kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
8.71m
1996
4kg
Barbara BAILEY
6.13m
1989
4kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
8.12m
2004
3kg
Sylvia FITZWILLIAM
7.11m
1989
3kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
7.08m
2014
3kg
Celia FINDLAY
5.32m
2023
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance2kg
Sylvia FITZWILLIAM
4.75m
Jarman Fields
04/09/2022
Discus Throw 1kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
21.00m
1998
1kg
Denise COOPER
16.44m
1987
1kg
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
21.59m
2004
1kg
Sylvia FITZWILLIAM
15.86m
1992
1kg
Catherine WOOLFREY
13.50m
2015
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Hammer Throw4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY
15.92m
1999
4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY
17.10m
2000
4kg
Catherine WOOLFREY
18.20m
2005
3kg
Catherine WOOLFREY
20.25m
2010
3kg
Catherine WOOLFREY
21.01m
2015
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Javelin Throw600g
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
27.26m
1995
600g
Catherine WOOLFREY
14.21m
2004
600g
Deb KEENLEYSIDE
24.23m
2004
500g
Sylvia FITZWILLIAM
16.88m
1989
500g
Belinda WILLIAMS
8.37m
2022
500g
Celia FINDLAY
8.57m
2023
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance400g
Sylvia FITZWILLIAM
7.76m
Jarman Fields
04/09/2022
PentathlonElizabeth COPLEY
1,774p
2002
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance

Men and Boys

EVENTSENIOR MEN / OUTRIGHTU23 MENU20 MENU17 MENU15 BOYSU13 BOYS
60m indoorDominic ASHWELL (U17) 6.82 i
Lee Valley 24/01/2015
Samad Tolulope IBRAHIM 6.98 i
Newham 17/01/2024
Destiny OGALI
6.84 i
Lee Valley 01/02/2020
Dominic ASHWELL
6.82 i
Lee Valley 24/01/2015
Uchenna OKOH MASON 7.30 i
Lee Valley 19/03/2014
Oscar NORTH
8.62 i
Lee Valley 11/02/2018
75mN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AZachary MCDONALD-DAVID
11.2
Stantonbury, Milton Keynes 18/06/2023
100mDestiny OGALI (U23) 10.45 (1.8 m/s)
Dagenham 29/05/2021
Destiny OGALI
10.45 (1.8 m/s)
Dagenham 29/05/2021
Destiny OGALI
10.53 (2.0m/s)
Sportcity Stadium, Manchester 04/09/2020
Dominic ASHWELL
10.57 (1.8m/s)
Bedford 31/05/2015
Uchenna OKOH MASON 11.1
Ipswich 07/09/2014
Uchenna OKOH MASON 11.29 (0.3 m/s)
Watford 24/05/2014
Uchenna OKOH MASON 12.1
Jarman Fields 23/09/2012
150mJack RAINE (U20)
17.63 (1.8m/s)
Worthing 18/04/2021
Liam SANDFORD
17.97 (0.0m/s)
Cheltenham 16/07/2014
Jack RAINE
17.63 (1.8m/s)
Worthing 18/04/2021
Marcus STANSBURY 22.73 (-3.7m/s)
Lee Valley 02/04/2018
No PerformanceNo Performance
200mDestiny OGALI (U23)
21.68 (0.7 m/s)
Lee Valley
06/06/202
Destiny OGALI
21.68 (0.7 m/s)
Lee Valley
06/06/202
Sullivan MCALINDEN
21.76 (0.5 m/s)
Sportcity Stadium, Manchester
03/09/2023
Destiny OGALI
22.09 (0.1 m/s)
Jarman Fields 09/06/2018
Uchenna OKOH MASON
22.78 (-0.4m/s)
Watford 24/05/2014
Uchenna OKOH MASON 25.2
Cambridge 19/08/2012
200m indoorSullivan MCALINDEN U20)
21.85 i
EIS, Sheffield 11/02/2024
John GARNER
22.61 i
Cosford 23/01/1988
Sullivan MCALINDEN
21.85 i
EIS, Sheffield 11/02/2024
Nathan HEDGES
22.16 i
Lee Valley 18/03/2023
Uchenna OKOH MASON 23.21 i
EIS, Sheffield 02/03/2014
Oscar NORTH
27.88 i
Lee Valley 25/03/2018
300mUchenna OKOH MASON (U15)
35.58
Bedford 31/08/2014
Jonathan RENDELL
35.87 i
NIAC, Cardiff 14/12/2014
Tom GAUNCE
35.75 i
Lee Valley 09/01/2023
Tom GAUNCE
35.77
Dagenham 25/04/2021
Uchenna OKOH MASON
35.58
Bedford 31/08/2014
No Performance
300m indoorTom GAUNCE (U20)
35.75 i
Lee Valley 09/01/2023
Jonathan RENDELL
35.87 i
NIAC, Cardiff 14/12/2014
Tom GAUNCE
35.75 i
Lee Valley 09/01/2023
Marcus DEVENPORT
39.78 i
Lee Valley 05/12/2021
Uchenna OKOH MASON 36.56 i
EIS, Sheffield 01/03/2014
N/A
400mPaul FIELD
48.37
Finland
22/08/1992
John GARNER
48.4
Watford
15/05/1988
John GARNER
48.4
Watford 15/05/1988
Tom GAUNCE
49.23
Lee Valley 07/05/2023
Uchenna OKOH MASON 49.49
Little Marlow 19/07/2015
Uchenna OKOH MASON 51.37
Watford 21/08/2013
Jack ROSSINI
61.9
Southend-on-Sea 25/05/2003
400m indoorTom GAUNCE (U20)
49.31 i
Lee Valley 06/02/2022
Jonathan RENDELL
49.99 i
Lee Valley 04/02/2015
Tom GAUNCE
49.31 i
Lee Valley 06/02/2022
Uchenna OKOH MASON 49.70 i
EIS, Sheffield 28/02/2015
David NISBET
61.4 i
Lee Valley 18/03/2007
N/A
600mGeorge DOWDING (U17) 1.22.72 i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
Anthony SHELDON 1.28.5
Crystal Palace 12/03/1978
Tom GAUNCE
1:24.10 i
Lee Valley 05/12/2021
George DOWDING
1.22.72 i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
Tom GAUNCE
1.30.14 i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
No Performance
600m indoorGeorge DOWDING (U17) 1:22.72 i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
No PerformanceTom GAUNCE
1:24.10 i
Lee Valley 05/12/2021
George DOWDING
1.22.72 i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
Tom GAUNCE
1.30.14 i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
No Performance
800mCharles BODDAM-WHETHAM (U23)
1.52.7
Cambridge 15/05/1999
Charles BODDAM-WHETHAM
1.52.7
Cambridge 15/05/1999
Joseph CHAMBERLAIN
1.55.45
Watford 18/05/2022
Tom GAUNCE
1.57.30
Lee Valley 29/08/2020
Tom GAUNCE
2.00.97
Sutcliffe Park, Eltham 14/08/2019
Oliver MCDONALD
2.15.60
Watford
06/09/2023
800m indoorThomas O’REILLY (U20)
1.59.05 i
Lee Valley 06/02/2022
Thomas O’REILLY
1.59.38 i
EIS, Sheffield 23/02/2024
Thomas O’REILLY
1.59.05 i
Lee Valley 06/02/2022
Tom GAUNCE
1.59.75 i
EIS, Sheffield 22/02/2020
Lewis DANIEL
2.18.29 i
Lee Valley 16/03/2024
Oliver MCDONALD
2.20.54 i
Lee Valley 08/02/2023
1,000mAnthony SHELDON (U23) 2.34.8
Neu Isenburg, Germany April 1979
Anthony SHELDON 2.34.8
Neu Isenburg, Germany April 1979
No PerformanceTimothy ATKINS
2.54.4
Crystal Palace 12/03/1978
No PerformanceMark FIELD
3.26.6
Copthall StoneX 1982
1,000m indoorEdward FOY (U17)
3.09.17 i
EIS, Sheffield 15/03/2020
No PerformanceNo PerformanceEdward FOY
3.09.17 i
EIS, Sheffield 15/03/2020
No PerformanceNo Performance
1,500mSimon EVERINGTON 3.53.09
Watford 05/07/2003
Simon EVERINGTON 3.54.6
Cheltenham 17/07/1996
Joseph CHAMBERLAIN
3.57.31
Sutcliffe Park, Eltham
04/08/2021
Joseph CHAMBERLAIN 3.59.72
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 24/09/2020
Teddy MURPHY
4.10.75
Loughborough 01/06/2024
Oliver MCDONALD
4.35.9
Jarman Fields
24/09/2023
1,500m indoorJoseph CHAMBERLAIN
4.12.69 i
Lee Valley 15/02/2023
Joseph CHAMBERLAIN
4.12.69 i
Lee Valley 15/02/2023
Rhys ROWLANDS
4.33.80 i
Lee Valley 20/03/2016
Joshua VAN HEININGEN 4.28.00 i
Lee Valley 20/03/2016
Joshua VAN HEININGEN 4.43.01 i
Lee Valley 16/03/2014
No Performance
The MileJack EYKELBOSCH
4.25.69
Stirling 26/08/2023
Andrew DEL NEVO 5.04.4
Highgate 19/08/1987
David WOOD
4.41.1
Watford 05/09/1990
Joseph CHAMBERLAIN (U17 for Covid-19 year)
4.28.80
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 01/10/2020
Simon EVERINGTON 5.12.5
Watford 12/08/1987
Simon EVERINGTON 5.09.4
Watford 10/09/1986
The Mile indoorMatt HAMILTON
4.48.19 i
Lee Valley 29/01/2020
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
3,000mJack PARSLOW
8.23.25
Watford 29/07/2015
Neil BURTON
8.29.95
Bordeaux, France 23/05/2004
Samuel BURNELL
8.41.56 Milton Keynes 22/05/2021
Kristian IMROTH
8.47.71
Reading 29/04/2018
Teddy MURPHY
9.05.26
Watford 01/05/2024
No longer held for U13s
Simon EVERINGTON
10.23.6
Location? 09/07/1986
3,000m indoorNeil BURTON (U20) 8.41.83 i
NIA, Birmingham 25/02/2001
No PerformanceNeil BURTON
8.41.83 i
NIA, Birmingham 25/02/2001
No PerformanceNo PerformanceN/A
5,000mNeil BURTON (U23) 14.36.97
Solihull 25/06/2005
Neil BURTON
14.36.97
Solihull 25/06/2005
Samuel BURNELL
15.25.71
Bedford 12/06/2021
Matthew SALT
16.02.0
Jarman Fields 18/09/2008
N/AN/A
10,000mJack PARSLOW
30.15.66
Stretford 20/08/2016
No PerformanceRobin HARVEY
34.08.4
St Albans 09/09/1989
N/AN/AN/A
The HourNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
20,000mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,500m SC91.4cm
Kristian IMROTH (U17) 4.31.73
Norman Park, Bromley 27/05/2018
No PerformanceNo Performance91.4cm
Kristian IMROTH
4.31.73
Norman Park, Bromley 27/05/2018
N/AN/A
1,500m SCN/AN/AN/A84.0cm
Quinn EDWARDS
5.20.37
Jarman Fields 30/04/2023
N/AN/A
2,000m SC91.4cm
Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS (U20)
6.15.28
Milton Keynes 05/06/2021
91.4cm
Rhys ROWLANDS
6.39.1
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019
91.4cm
Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS (U20)
6.15.28
Milton Keynes 05/06/2021
91.4cm
Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS
6.52.5
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019
N/AN/A
2,000m SCN/AN/AN/A84.0cm from 2022
No Performance
N/AN/A
3,000m SC 91.4cm
Andrew CRACKNELL 9.40.99
Jarman Fields 17/07/2011
91.4cm
Simon EVERINGTON 9.44.4
Portsmouth 03/08/1996
91.4cm
Andrew CRACKNELL 10.08.5
Jarman Fields 03/08/2002
91.4cm
Rhys ROWLANDS
10.54.9
Jarman Fields 13/09/2015
N/AN/A
60m Hurdles indoor106.7cm
David SIMMONDS (U23) 8.30 i
Crystal Palace 1983
106.7cm
David SIMMONDS
8.30 i
Crystal Palace 1983
99.1cm
Richard HANSARD
8.64 i
NIA, Birmingham 20/02/2005
91.4cm
Ralph WILLIAMS
8.56 i
Lee Valley 20/01/2018
84.0cm
Oscar BARRET
8.71 i
Lee Valley 16/03/2024
76.2cm
Alexander JACKSON
12.63 i
Lee Valley 09/12/2017
Sprint Hurdles106.7cm 110m Hurdles
Rafer JOSEPH
14.89 (-0.7 m/s)
Tallinn, Estonia 29/06/1997
106.7cm 110m Hurdles
John GARNER
15.1
Stoke-on-Trent July 1987
99.1cm 110m Hurdles
Richard HANSARD 15.0
Haringey 19/06/2005

91.4cm 100m Hurdles
Ralph WILLIAMS
13.6 (-0.4 m/s)
Jarman Fields 09/06/2018
Ralph WILLIAMS
13.72 (1.5 m/s)
Norman Park, Bromley 27/05/2018
84.0cm 80m Hurdles
Arya ARIASA-SURREY 11.44 (0.7m/s)
Thurrock 15/09/2019
76.2cm 75m Hurdles
Harry WEBB
11.95
Crawley 18/09/2021
Ethan OGILVIE
12.0
Watford 12/09/2021
Sprint HurdlesN/AN/AN/A91.4cm 80m Hurdles with 7 Hurdles English Schools Cup U16M Version
Callum EGAN
11.2 (1.3 m/s)
Chelmsford 08/07/2023
76.2cm 80m Hurdles English Schools Cup U14M Version
Oscar BARRET
11.5 (-0.5 m/s)
Chelmsford 08/07/2023
N/A
Sprint HurdlesN/AN/A106.7cm 110m Hurdles
Richard HANSARD 15.19 (0.1 m/s)
Bedford 03/06/2005
106.7cm 110m Hurdles James WELLER
19.8
Jarman Fields 10/08/2013
75m Hurdles 84.0cm no longer used
David SIMMONDS
11.2
Watford 05/06/1977
80m Hurdles 76.2cm no longer used
Miles FRANCOIS
13.41
Watford 14/05/2006
200m Hurdles76.2cm
Thomas FISHER (U23)
27.8
Cambridge 17/04/2021
76.2cm
Thomas FISHER
27.8
Cambridge 17/04/2021
No PerformanceN/AN/AN/A
400m Hurdles91.4cm
David GRIFFIN
52.87
Cardiff 23/05/1992
91.4cm
John GARNER
55.3
Portsmouth 13/09/1987
91.4cm
Jeremy LAI
58.0
Watford 15/06/1985
84cm
Richard BONFIELD Enfield 57.6 1985
N/AN/A
400m HurdlesN/AN/AN/A91.4cm
Jonathan RENDELL
61.0
Jarman Fields 31/07/2010
N/AN/A
400m Hurdles indoor 91.4cm / 8 Hurdles
Marcus STANSBURY (U23)
70.48
EIS, Sheffield 05/02/2022
91.4cm / 8 Hurdles
Marcus STANSBURY (U23)
70.48
EIS, Sheffield 05/02/2022
No PerformanceN/AN/AN/A
4x100mGavin TOWN
John GARNER
Winston THOMAS (M45) Paul FIELD (U23)
43.7
Watford 06/06/1990
Jack RAINE (U20)
Harry BRIDGE (U17)
Destiny OGALI (U23) Jacob HAYNES (U20)
44.7
St Albans 14/08/2021
Samad IBRAHIM
Jacob HAYNES (U17) Louis JACKSON (U17) Destiny OGALI
45.1
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019

Solomon SANDIFORD
Josh WOODS
Tom GERARD
Destiny OGALI
44.8
Jarman Fields 03/06/2018
Michael JOYCE
Alexander MANCEY
Miles KENNY
Lierre HENRY
46.8
Cambridge 07/07/2019
Harry REGAN
Toby RUSS
Lewis MILLER
Kaiden SIIMMONDS
53.71
Chelmsford 10/09/2023
4x200mM40 Team Composition?
1.54.9
Jarman Fields 24/07/2000
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/A
4x300mN/AN/AN/AN/ANo PerformanceN/A
4x400mGavin TOWN
John GARNER
Paul FIELD (U23)
David GRIFFIN (U23)
3.19.62
Watford 06/06/1990
No PerformanceOliver AYRES (U17) James GLYN
Luke BURFORD
Thomas BAIN
3.39.9
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019
Russell CLARKE
Andrew TREVILLION Christopher NORTH
David CLIFFORD
3.42.6
Parliament Hill, Hampstead 23/07/2000
William ADAMS
Stephen SMITH Christopher NORTH Russell CLARKE
3.56.9
St Albans 18/07/1999
N/A
4x100m Mixed RelayN AN AN A48.78
Guisy CAPRARELLI
Sara KENNEDY
Haydan LONDON
George BROOKS
Stevenage 14/04/2024
49.4
Ashanti KENNEDY
Esther FAPONLE
Anish FRANKLAND
Tifeoluwanimi FASHOLA
St Albans 02/06/2024
56.2
Maya MILLNER
Sophia KEARVELL
Harley LEE
George MILLS
St Albans 02/06/2024
4x400m Mixed RelayOliver AYRES (U17)
Libby MALLORD (U20)
Katy HAMILTON
Thomas BAIN (U20)
3.58.5
Jarman Fields 19/05/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceN AN AN/A
1,600m Medley RelayP JACKSON U17)
Jason DOMAN (U17) Justin DAVIES (U17)
Richard WILLETTS (U17) 3.50.4
Watford 08/07/1984
No PerformanceNo PerformanceP JACKSON U17)
Jason DOMAN (U17) Justin DAVIES (U17)
Richard WILLETTS (U17) 3.50.4
Watford 08/07/1984
N/AN/A
2,000m WalkPeter MORRIS (M60) 11.12.2
Enfield 26/04/1999
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
3,000m WalkPeter MORRIS (M60) 16.56.9
Stevenage 29/08/1999
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
5,000m WalkNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A

EVENTSENIORS / OUTRIGHT U23 MENU20 MENU17 MENU15 BOYSU13 BOYS
High JumpRobert MITCHELL (U23) 2.20m
Jarman Fields 16/09/2001
Robert MITCHELL
2.20m
Jarman Fields 16/09/2001
Robert MITCHELL
2.14m
Bedford 04/07/1999
Robert MITCHELL
2.00m
Jarman Fields 10/08/1997
Howard GALE
1.82m
Bedford 6/08/2000
Steven FITZWILLIAM
1.59m
Watford 1985
High Jump indoorJason HAMILTON (U20) 2.03m i
Lee Valley 07/03/2010
Jason HAMILTON
2.00m i
NIA, Birmingham 06/02/2011
Jason HAMILTON
2.03m i
Lee Valley 07/03/2010
Jason HAMILTON
1.93m i
Lee Valley 18/03/2007
Jason HAMILTON
1.65m i
Kings Lynn 13/02/2005
Jack LAMMING
1.28m i
Lee Valley 12/02/2022
Pole VaultRafer JOSEPH
4.80m
Enfield 03/08/1997
John GARNER
4.30m
Acoteias, Portugal 08/05/1988
Lee CORDELL
4.40m
Eton 26/08/2006
James WELLER
4.11m
Jarman Fields 15/09/2013
Michael FRYER
3.72m i
Carshalton 21/09/2014
Andrew CRACKNELL
2.50m
Location?
1996
Evan ROBERTS
2.50m
Jarman Fields
24/09/2023
Pole Vault indoorLee CORDELL (U20) 4.20m i
NIA, Birmingham 23/02/2008
Haydn WILLIAMS
4.00m i
King’s Lynn 10/09/2022
Lee CORDELL
4.20m i
NIA, Birmingham 23/02/2008
Thomas ASHTON
4.00m i
Lee Valley 15/03/2020
Michael FRYER
3.72m i
Carshalton 21/09/2014
No Performance
Long LumpDaniel HOPPER (U20) 7.33m (0.7m/s)
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2018
John GARNER
7.10m
Location? 1987
Daniel HOPPER
7.33m (0.7 m/s) Alexander stadium, Birmingham 13/07/2018
Daniel HOPPER
7.02m
Jarman Fields 04/09/2016
Mark SWALES
6.06m
Welwyn Garden City 16/07/1989
George HURLEY
5.63m
Bedford 04/07/2015
Long Jump indoorJohn GARNER (U23)
6.88m
Cosford 23/01/1988
John GARNER
6.88m
Cosford 23/01/1988
Joshua WOODS
6.78m i
EIS, Sheffield 23/02/2020
Joshua WOODS
6.62m i
Lee Valley 20/01/2018
Oscar BARRET
5.60m
Lee Valley 14/01/2024
Edward HOPPER
3.83m i
Lee Valley 06/10/2013
Triple JumpBradley PIKE (U20) 14.83m (0.6 m/s)
Watford 15/05/2011
Ian SIMSON
14.00
New Haven, Connecticut, USA 14/04/2009
Bradley PIKE
14.83m (0.6 m/s)
Watford 15/05/2011
Bradley PIKE
14.76m
Watford 27/06/2010
Lierre HENRY
12.46m
Jarman Fields 22/09/2019
No longer held for U13s
Lewis AUSTIN
10.55m
Jarman Fields 16/09/2001
Triple Jump indoorJoshua WOODS (U20) 14.57m i
EIS, Sheffield 23/02/2019
Ian SIMSON
13.51m i
Lee Valley 28/02/2009
Joshua WOODS
14.57m i
EIS, Sheffield 23/02/2019
Bradley PIKE
14.13m i
NIA, Birmingham 27/02/2010
Billy DAY
10.88m i
Lee Valley 20/03/2022
N/A
Shot Putt7.26kg
Pierre FABER
17.81m
Bedford 31/05/1999
7.26kg
Samuel WALKER
12.60
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 31/07/1993
6kg
Samuel WALKER
14.26m
Hayes 23/08/1992

5kg
Benjamin WALKER 14.85m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 17/09/1994
4kg
Benjamin WALKER 14.16m
King’s Lynn 31/05/1992
3kg
Gabriele CENTRACCHIO 11.49m
Copthall StoneX 10/07/2022
Shot PuttN/AN/A7.26kg
Samuel WALKER
12.46m
Welwyn Garden City 01/08/1992
7.26kg
11.37m
Guildford 18/06/1984
N/A3.25kg no longer used
Benjamin WALKER 10.18m
Watford 07/05/1990
Shot Putt indoor7.26kg
Shaun WALL (M35)
11.31m i
Lee Valley 10/03/2019
7.26kg
Christopher LINE
10.19m i
EIS, Sheffield 04/02/2015
6.0kg
Josiah BARKER
12.83m i
Lee Valley 14/03/2020
5kg
Joe MCKEICH
10.34m i
Lee Valley 29/01/2022
4kg
Gabriele CENTRACCHIO
12.47m i
EIS, Sheffield 11/02/2024
3kg
Reece WALL
4.32m i
Lee Valley 12/02/2022
Shot Putt indoorN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A3.25kg no longer used
Daniel HOPPER
8.31m i
NEC, Birmingham 07/04/2013
Discus Throw2kg
Rafer JOSEPH
52.00m
Bolton July 1996
2kg
Christopher LINE
42.71m
Bedford 10/07/2016
1.75kg
Stephen WATSON Jr. 53.85m
Bedford 28/06/2009

1.5kg
Benjamin WALKER 51.72m
Watford 29/08/1994

1.25kg
Benjamin WALKER 48.76m
Crystal Palace
15/08/1992
1kg
Benjamin WALKER 32.24m
Enfield 19/08/1990
Discus ThrowN/AN/A2kg
Stephen WATSON Jr. 48.70m
Jarman Fields 25/05/2008
2kg
Benjamin WALKER 40.90m
Watford 30/07/1994
N/AN/A
Hammer Throw7.26kg
Paul DICKINSON (M40) 56.74m
Athens, Greece 03/06/1994
7.26kg
Christopher LINE
34.10m
Wormwood Scrubs
21/06/2104
6kg
Benjamin FLASH
52.81m
Copthall StoneX 07/09/2008
5kg
Nicholas DAVIDSON 55.96m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 09/08/1986
4kg
Benjamin JONES
47.63m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2011
3kg
Alexander JACKSON 29.33m
Copthall StoneX 30/06/2018
Hammer ThrowN/AN/A7.26kg
Benjamin FLASH
47.56m
Sandy 06/06/2009
7.26kg
Richard RENNIE
29.32m
Location? 1997
N/AN/A
Javelin Throw800g
Roald BRADSTOCK (M45) 74.73m
Tucson, Arizona, USA 19/05/2011
800g new spec
Jorge DAVIES
52.41m
Horspath, Oxford 12/07/2014
800g new spec
Paul LONGHURST 59.14m
Mile End
23/05/1992
700g
Sean O’HANLON
60.50m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 07/08/1993
600g
Archibald KEITH
45.63m
Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 12/07/2019
400g
Harry SMITH
40.41m
Ware 23/04/2023
Javelin ThrowN/A800g old spec
Trevor RATCLIFFE
65.82m
Crystal Palace June 1986
800g old spec
Trevor RATCLIFFE
59.80m
Copthall StoneX 25/06/1983
800g old spec
Sean O’HANLON
55.56m
Norman Park, Bromley
1993
N/AN/A
Weight Throw15.88kg
Shaun WALL (M35)
8.84m
Lee Valley 10/03/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/AN/A
PentathlonJohn GARNER
3,150p
Watford June 1991
Paul LONGHURST
3,148p
Jarman Fields 30/06/1996
Darren MILLS
2,223p
Jarman Fields 26/07/1998
Stephen GIBBS
2,622p
Haringey 22/08/1992
Finn KENNY
2,771p
Bedford 16/09/2023
with the 3kg Shot
Noah FRANKLIN
1,311p
Jarman Fields 29/06/2019
PentathlonN/AN/AN/AN/AN/Awith the 3.25kg Shot no longer used
Josiah BARKER
1,597p
Jarman Fields 06/07/2014
Pentathlon indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceJohn GARNER
3,213p i
RAF Cosford, Shropshire
03/03/1984
N/AJosiah BARKER
2,009p i
EIS, Sheffield 13/03/2016
N/A
5 starN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ARobin MILLER
354p
Watford 14/06/1992
Heptathlon indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceRoger HUNTER
4,771p i
NIA, Birmingham 05/02/1995
James WELLER
3,615p i
EIS, Sheffield
03/03/2013
N/AN/A
OctathlonNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceBenjamin WALKER
5,026p
Location? May 1994
N/AN/A
DecathlonRafer JOSEPH
7,647p
Jarman Fields 24/08/1997
John GARNER
7,367p
Acoteias, Portugal 08/05/1988
Roger HUNTER
6,925p
Stoke-on-Trent
04/06/1995
N/AN/AN/A

EVENTM35M40M45M50M55M60M65M70M75M80
60m indoorNo PerformanceMichael SMITH
7.72 i
San Sebastian, Spain 20/03/2013
Robert DEVENPORT
7.57 i
Lee Valley 05/12/2021
David IVES
8.7 i
Eton 02/11/2003
Peter STANSBURY
8.81 i
Lee Valley 01/01/2020
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
100mMatthew ARMSTRONG
12.6
Portsmouth 26/06/2004
Winston THOMAS
11.8
Copthall StoneX 12/10/1986
Winston THOMAS
11.7
Reading 08/09/1989
Winston THOMAS
12.1
Location?
1993
Winston THOMAS
12.9
Watford
12/06/2000
Peter MORRIS
15.3
Ilford 07/06/1999
Dennis LETTERBOROUGH 16.1
Jarman Fields 16/09/1990
Dennis LETTERBOROUGH 16.2
Location? 1992
No PerformanceNo Performance
150mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePeter STANSBURY
22.25 (-3.7 m/s)
Lee Valley 02/04/2018
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
200mMatthew ARMSTRONG
25.0
Jarman Fields 04/07/2004
Winston THOMAS
24.1
Location? 1987
Winston THOMAS
23.8
Basingstoke 27/05/1989
Winston THOMAS
23.38
Location?
1993
Winston THOMAS
25.30
Jyvaskyla, Finland
12/07/2000
David IVES
27.7
Jarman Fields 12/07/2010
Peter MORRIS
30.9
Enfield
24/05/2004
Peter MORRIS
33.3
Copthall StoneX 09/06/2008
Peter MORRIS
34.3
Jarman Fields 25/07/2011
Peter MORRIS
39.7
Jarman Fields 11/07/2016
200m indoorWilliam HILL
27.23 i
Lee Valley 16/03/2024
Michael SMITH
24.98 i
San Sebastian, Spain 22/03/2013
Michael SMITH
25.09 i
Lee Valley 22/02/2015
Peter STANSBURY
29.52 i
Lee Valley 01/01/2019
Peter STANSBURY
29.54 i
Lee Valley 10/12/2023
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
300mWilliam HILL
45.04 i
Lee Valley 03/12/2023
No PerformanceRobin POTTON
42.65 i
Lee Valley 12/02/2022
Peter STANSBURY
44.8
Tooting Bec 30/06/2018
Peter STANSBURY
42.20
Dagenham 26/06/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
300m indoorWilliam HILL
45.04 i
Lee Valley 03/12/2023
No PerformanceRobin POTTON
42.65 i
Lee Valley 12/02/2022
Peter STANSBURY
45.74 i
Lee Valley 01/01/2019
Peter STANSBURY
45.27 i
Sportcity, Manchester 18/12/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
400mGregor MORRIS
56.7
Guildford 24/06/2000
Winston THOMAS
52.1
Bracknell 02/07/1988
Winston THOMAS
52.1
Leicester 1990
Winston THOMAS
53.81
Miyazaki, Japan 16/10/1993
Winston THOMAS
55.64
Jyvaskyla, Finland 12/07/2000
Winston THOMAS
63.32i
Eskilstuna, Sweden 13/03/2005
Peter MORRIS
79.3
Watford 23/06/2003
Peter MORRIS
76.7
Jarman Fields 11/06/2007
Peter MORRIS
87.1
Lee Valley 10/06/2013
No Performance
400m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceRobin POTTON
60.86 i
Lee Valley 06/03/2022
Peter STANSBURY
68.78 i
Lee Valley 27/01/2018
Winston THOMAS
56.64 i
Bordeaux, France
11/03/2001
Winston THOMAS
63.32 i
Eskilstuna, Sweden 13/03/2005
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
600mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceRobin POTTON
1.42.15 i
Lee Valley 04/12/2022
No PerformancePeter STANSBURY
1.43.33
Norman Park, Bromley
11/04/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
600m indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceRobin POTTON
1.42.15 i
Lee Valley 04/12/2022
No PerformancePeter STANSBURY
1.47.52 i
Lee Valley
04/12/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
800mAndrew DEL NEVO 2.07.6
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 28/06/2003
Andrew DEL NEVO 2.07.62
San Sebastian, Spain 29/08/2005
Winston THOMAS
2.05.0
Ladywell Arena, Lewisham 15/08/1987
Raymond GURNEY
2.07.7
Location? 1992
Raymond GURNEY
2.17.0
Enfield 11/05/1998
Peter STANSBURY
2.29.64
Lee Valley
25/04/2021
Peter MORRIS
2.44.0
Jarman Fields 19/09/1999
John COOPER
2.56.9
Jarman Fields 08/07/2013
John COOPER
3.24.1
Stevenage 11/06/2018
No PerformanceNo Performance
800m indoorAndrew DEL NEVO
2.10.17 i
NIAC, Cardiff 05/03/2006
No PerformanceRobin POTTON
2.25.91 i
Lee Valley 05/03/2022
Peter STANSBURY
2.47.04 i
Lee Valley 20/02/2019
Peter STANSBURY
2.35.36 i
Lee Valley 19/01/2020
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,000mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,500mAndrew DEL NEVO 4.22.97
San Sebastian, Spain 02/09/2005
Raymond GURNEY
4.20.7
Watford 11/09/1988
David OLIMA
4.32.29
Watford 24/08/2022
Raymond GURNEY
4.42.7
Enfield 20/04/1998
Peter MORRIS
5.12.8
Harlow 06/05/1995
Peter MORRIS
4.43.2
Peterborough 31/05/1997
John COOPER
5.57.9
Lee Valley 29/04/2013
John COOPER
6.50.9
Lee Valley 14/05/2018
Phil JOSLIN
7.39.62
Lee Valley 13/05/2024
No Performance
1,500m indoorAndrew DEL NEVO 4.36.62 i
NIAC, Cardiff 04/03/2006
Andrew DEL NEVO
4.37.40 i
Lee Valley 26/02/2011
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
The MileMartin JOHNSON
5.12.2
Location? 1993
No PerformanceJohn JALES
5.04.3
Watford 12/08/1987
John COOPER
5.22.2
Wimbledon 15/05/1999
No PerformancePeter MORRIS
5.32.4
Enfield 26/04/1999
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
The Mile indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
3,000mSimon EVERINGTON
9.47.93
Street, Somerset
02/05/2011
Alun SAINSBURY
9.17.7
Watford 21/05/2007
John JALES
9.46.0
Watford 13/09/1987
John JALES
10.14.3
Watford 17/09/1989
John JALES
11.20.6
Watford
18/09/1994
Peter MORRIS
12.07.3
Jarman Fields 19/09/1999
John COOPER
13.03.6
Jarman Fields 08/07/2013
John COOPER
13.50.5
Stevenage 11/06/2018
No PerformanceNo Performance
3,000m indoorAndrew DEL NEVO
10.30.17
Helsinki, Finland 22/03/2007
Andrew DEL NEVO 10.05.85 i
Lee Valley 28/03/2010
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
5,000mAlun SAINSBURY
16.05.4
Mile End
07/05/2005
David CARTWRIGHT
16.01.1
Watford 13/09/1989
Lawrence FOSTER
15.29.8
Location?
15/06/1984
John JALES
17.40.2
Watford 13/09/1989
Peter MORRIS
17.57.6
Watford 13/07/1991
Peter MORRIS
19.32.9
Deangate, Hoo, Kent 22/06/1996
John STEVENS
21.41.6
Jarman Fields
14/09/2023
Malcolm SARGEANT 25.03.1
Jarman Fields 17/09/2017
Philip JOSLIN
28.33.1
Jarman Fields
14/09/2023
No Performance
10,000m Alun SAINSBURY
34.05.0
Luton 28/08/2005
Paul ALLEN
35.59.0
Luton 28/08/2005
Colin TAYLOR
38.03.1
Jarman Fields 25/09/2005
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,500m SC91.4cm
Andrew DEL NEVO
5.25.9
Jarman Fields
18/09/2005
91.4cm
Vincent CLARKE
6.52.1
Jarman Fields 11/09/2016
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
2,000m SC No Performance91.4cm
Michael LAMB
9.14.8
Jarman Fields
10/08/2014
91.4cm
Andrew DEL NEVO
7.41.4
Jarman Fields 10/08/2013
91.4cm
Trevor RATCLIFFE
10.57.5
Jarman Fields
16/04/2016
91.4cm
Peter MORRIS
11.08.0
Enfield
29/04/1996
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
3,000m SC 91.4cm
Andrew DEL NEVO
10.55.1
Milton Keynes
08/07/2006
91.4cm
Alun SAINSBURY
11.11.7
Bournemouth 02/06/2007
91.4cm
Andrew DEL NEVO 11.14.8
West London Stadium 14/07/2012
91.4cm
Peter MORRIS
11.54.1
Woking 26/07/1986
91.4cm
Peter MORRIS
10.35.0
Croydon
03/07/1993
91.4cm
Peter MORRIS
11.56.5
Basildon 15/05/1999
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
60m Hurdles indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance91.4cm
David IVES
12.0 i
Eton 02/11/2004
91.4cm
Peter STANSBURY
12.32 i
Lee valley 05/12/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Sprint Hurdles 106.7cm 110m Hurdles
John GARNER
16.8
Jarman Fields
06/05/2000
99.1cm 110m Hurdles
John GARNER
17.4
Watford 21/05/2007
99.1cm 110m Hurdles
Peter BENEDICKTER
18.6
Stevenage 18/05/2015
91.4cm 100m Hurdles Winston THOMAS
18.7
Location?
1993
Jarman Fields 19/09/1999
91.4cm 100m Hurdles
David IVES
20.3
Watford
21/06/2004
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Sprint HurdlesN/A106.7cm 110m Hurdles
Lee COPELAND
19.7
Jarman Fields
01/08/2009
106.7cm 110m Hurdles
John HOPPER
20.0
Jarman Fields
21/05/2017
106.7cm 110m Hurdles
Trevor RATCLIFFE
23.79
Horspath, Oxford 12/07/2014
106.7cm 110m Hurdles
Peter STANSBURY
23.8
Dartford 09/07/2023
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
200m Hurdles No PerformanceNo Performance68.6cm
Peter BENEDICKTER
26.6
Stevenage 22/05/2017
68.6cm
Peter STANSBURY 33.5
Stevenage 10/06/2019
68.6cm
Peter STANSBURY
31.61
Lee Valley 25/07/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
400m Hurdles91.4cm
Lee COPELAND
62.1
Jarman Fields 03/05/2003
91.4cm
Winston THOMAS
61.7
Watford June 1988
91.4cm
Winston THOMAS
58.8
Watford 24/06/1989
84.0cm
Winston THOMAS
63.16
Bedford 16/07/1994
84.0cm
Peter STANSBURY
69.81
Hallam University,
Sheffield
18/07/2021
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
400m HurdlesN/AN/AN/A91.4cm
Winston THOMAS
64.3
Brighton 03/06/1995
91.4cm
Peter MORRIS
72.7
Location? 1993
91.4cm
Peter MORRIS
97.5
Portsmouth 04/06/2000
N/AN/AN/AN/A
400m Hurdles indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance84cm / 8 Hurdles
Peter STANSBURY
75.44 i
EIS, Sheffield
05/02/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
4 x 100mNo PerformanceTeam Composition?
51.1
Enfield 24/04/1995
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
4 x 200mNo PerformanceTeam Composition?
1.54.9
Jarman Fields 24/07/2000
Robin POTTON
Robert NOTTON
Philip PUGH
Peter STANSBURY
2.11.82
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow
14/08/2023
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
4 x 400m No PerformanceDavid WALKER
Kenneth PERRY
Raymond WALKER Winston THOMAS (M45) 4.03.7
Ilford 1991
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1,600m Medley RelayNo PerformanceTeam Composition? 4.15.0
Enfield 13/05/1996
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
2,000m WalkNo PerformanceJohn SAUNDERS
14.43.6
Enfield 03/05/2000
No PerformanceMichael LAMB
11.40.3
Stevenage 05/07/2021
Robert SALT
14.10.4
Stevenage 05/07/2021
Peter MORRIS
11.12.2
Enfield 26/04/1999
Peter MORRIS
12.18.3
Jarman Fields 21/07/2003
Peter MORRIS
13.13.4
Copthall StoneX 02/07/2007
Peter MORRIS
14.11.9
Jarman Fields 25/07/2011
Peter MORRIS
16.16.9
Jarman Fields 11/07/2016
3,000m WalkNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePeter MORRIS
16.56.9
Stevenage 29/08/1999
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance

M35M40M45M50M55M60M65M70M75
High JumpJohn GARNER
1.95m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2000
John GARNER
1.85m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2006
John HOPPER
1.70m
Jarman Fields 10/08/2014
David IVES
1.50m
Tooting Bec 02/05/1998
Peter STANSBURY 1.50m
Watford 05/09/2018
Richard EMPTAGE
1.45m
Jarman Fields 09/09/2018
Peter STANSBURY
1.45m Derby 21/08/2021
David IVES
1.30m
Jarman Fields 21/09/2008
Richard EMPTAGE
1.30m
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow
16/09/2023
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
High Jump indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceJohn HOPPER
1.70m i
Lee Valley 08/03/2015
Peter STANSBURY
1.45m i
Lee Valley 02/12/2018
Peter STANSBURY
1.40m i
Lee Valley 07/01/2024
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pole Vault John GARNER
3.00m
Jarman Fields 05/05/2001
Trevor RATCLIFFE
3.00m
Jarman Fields 21/09/2003
Richard GAMMAGE
3.80m
Jarman Fields 05/05/2007
Richard GAMMAGE
4.21m
RAF Cosford, Shropshire 25/06/2008
David GORDON
3.51m i
Carshalton 23/09/2018
Gerald RATCLIFFE
2.40m
Enfield 15/05/1995
Peter MORRIS
2.00m
Bracknell 18/05/1996 Gerald RATCLIFFE
2.00m
Jarman Fields 16/05/1998
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pole Vault indoorNo PerformanceAndrew DEL NEVO
3.14m i
Carshalton 25/03/2012
David GORDON
3.90m i
Budapest Hungary, 26/03/2014
David GORDON
3.51m i
Carshalton 23/09/2018
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Long JumpJohn GARNER
6.53m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2000
Winston THOMAS
5.76m
Perivale 05/06/1988
John GARNER
5.82m
Stevenage 02/05/2011
Richard EMPTAGE
5.05m
Jarman Fields 13/07/2015
Peter STANSBURY
4.45m
Copthall StoneX 23/07/2022
Richard EMPTAGE
4.25m
Bannister Sports Centre, Harrow 14/08/2023
David IVES
2.09m
Lee Valley 29/04/2013
Peter MORRIS
3.13m
Lee Valley 18/06/2006
No Performance
Long Jump indoorNo PerformanceIan HAWTIN
4.46m i
Lee Valley 14/02/2010
No PerformanceIan HAWTIN
4.22m i
Lee Valley 23/02/2020
Peter STANSBURY
3.94m i
Eton 01/03/2020
Richard EMPTAGE
3.98m i
Lee Valley 16/03/2024
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Triple JumpRichard EMPTAGE
12.45m
Crawley 26/06/1999
Richard EMPTAGE
11.57m
Jarman Fields 02/08/2003
Richard EMPTAGE
11.15m
Eton 27/06/2009
Richard EMPTAGE
10.70m
Ewell 29/08/2015
Richard EMPTAGE
9.94m
Lee Valley 24/06/2019
Richard EMPTAGE
9.17m
Watford 11/05/2024
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Triple Jump indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceStuart STAFFORD
7.96m i
Copthall 13/06/2016
Richard EMPTAGE
10.28m i
Copthall 13/06/2016
Peter STANSBURY
8.73m i
Lee Valley 10/12/2023
Richard EMPTAGE
8.76m i
Lee Valley 17/02/2024
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Shot Putt 7.26kg
John GARNER
12.04m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2000
7.26kg
John Garner
11.67m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2006
7.26kg
John GARNER
11.10m
Jarman Fields 31/07/2010
6kg
John GARNER
11.92m
Jarman Fields 13/09/2015
6kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
9.48m
Derby 11/06/2022
5kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
9.84m
Stevenage 06/05/2024
5kg
David IVES
8.97m
Lee Valley 29/04/2013
4kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
7.75m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2006
4kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
7.16m
Jarman Fields 23/09/2012
Shot PuttN/AN/AN/A7.26kg
John GARNER
11.32m
Norwich 17/06/2017
7.26kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
8.99m
Kingsmeadow, Kingston 13/07/2019
N/AN/AN/AN/A
Shot Putt indoor7.26kg
Shaun WALL
11.31m i
Lee Valley 10/03/2019
7.26kg
Jeremy TIGAR
11.27m i
Eton 03/01/2010
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Discus Throw2kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
36.79m
Portsmouth 02/06/2001
2kg
Peter YATES
39.38m
Sutcliffe Park, Eltham 04/07/1998
2kg
Paul DICKENSON
36.74m
Enfield 15/05/1995
1.5kg
Pete BENNETT
40.31m
Jarman Fields 19/09/2010
1.5kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
35.25m
Lee Valley 07/03/2020
1kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
37.60m
Stevenage 06/05/2024
1kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
28.80m
Jarman Fields 18/09/2005
1kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
26.18m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2006
1kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
19.24m
Jarman Fields 23/09/2012
Discus ThrowN/AN/AN/A2kg
John GARNER
35.06m
Jarman Fields 21/05/2017
2kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
29.70m
Jarman Fields 17/08/2019
N/AN/AN/AN/A
Hammer Throw7.26kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
37.73m
Jarman Fields 04/05/2001
7.26kg
Paul DICKENSON
56.74m
Athens, Greece 03/06/1994
7.26kg
Paul DICKENSON
52.90m
Loughborough 09/05/1995
6kg
Paul DICKENSON
55.33m
Enfield 02/06/2003
6kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
32.42m
Abingdon 25/05/2019
5kg
Paul DICKENSON
52.20m
Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames 09/04/2011
5kg
David IVES
23.50m
Lee Valley 20/05/2013
4kg
Peter MORRIS
16.66m
Copthall StoneX 09/06/2008
No Performance
Hammer ThrowN/AN/AN/A7.26kg
Paul DICKENSON
53.50m
Norman Park, Bromley 08/07/2000
7.26kg
Paul DICKENSON
40.94m
Eton 27/06/2009
7.26kg
Paul DICKENSON
43.70m
Newham 04/06/2011
N/AN/AN/A
Javelin Throw800g
Peter YATES
69.04m
Luton 17/05/1997
800g
Peter YATES
71.51m
Sutcliffe Park, Eltham 26/06/1999
800g
Roald BRADSTOCK 74.73m
Tucson, Arizona, USA 19/05/2011
700g
Trevor RATCLIFFE
58.57m
Lyon, France 09/08/2015
700g
Trevor RATCLIFFE
51.46m
Coventry 06/07/2019
600g
Gerald RATCLIFFE 45.46m
Blackpool 29/06/1997
600g
Gerald RATCLIFFE
32.85m
Jarman Fields 11/07/2005
500g
Gerald RATCLIFFE
35.23m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2006
500g
Gerald RATCLIFFE
26.61m
Jarman Fields 23/09/2012
Javelin ThrowN/AN/AN/A800g
Trevor RATCLIFFE
56.00m
Parliament Hill, Hampstead
04/07/2015
800g
Trevor RATCLIFFE
48.94m
Jarman Fields 19/05/2019
N/AN/AN/AN/A
Weight Throw15.88kg
Shaun WALL
8.84m
Lee Valley 10/03/2019
15.88kg
Shaun WALL
6.44m
Horspath, Oxford 08/05/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pentathlon John GARNER
1,745p
Jarman Fields 15/07/2001
Winston THOMAS
2,932p
Stoke-on-Trent 06/08/1988
Gerald RATCLIFFE
2,865p
International Champs abroad; Location?
1986
David IVES
1,627p
Jarman Fields 26/07/1998
David IVES
1,507p
Jarman Fields 13/07/2003
David IVES
1,194p
Jarman Fields 22/06/2008
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pentathlon indoorNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceDavid IVES
2,875p i
Eton 02/11/2003
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
DecathlonNo PerformanceGerald RATCLIFFE
4,637p
Loughborough 21/09/1980
Winston THOMAS
5,616p
Sheffield 09/09/1991
No PerformanceDavid IVES
2,211p
Jarman Fields 25/09/2005
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance

EVENTNAMETIMEPLACEDATE
5k: Senior Men / OutrightJack EYKELBOSCH14.54Armagh, Northern Ireland09/02/2023
5k: B U13Oliver MCDONALD16.46Hyde Park, London30/09/2023
5k: B U15Sam BURNELL16.38Waddesdon17/07/2019
5k: M U17 Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS17.18*Hatfield05/09/2018
5k: M U20Rhys ROWLANDS16.32Waddesdon19/07/2017
5k: M U23Angus SAUNDERS16.05Dulwich, London20/04/2024
5k: M 35Jamie MARLOW16.49Bournemouth03/10/2015
5k: M 40Jamie MARLOW16.31*Hatfield14/09/2022
5k: M 45Ben BEECRORT16.24Hatfield13/09/2023
5k: M 50Adam MILLS17.37*Hatfield14/09/2022
5k: M 55Simon TOWNSEND17.32Newport Pagnell02/07/2022
5k: M 60Anthony REEVE20.24*Hatfield21/09/2022
5k: M 65John STEVENS21.11Hatfield13/09/2023
5k: M 70John SLACK25.54Waddesdon18/07/2018
5k: M 75Philip JOSLIN27.25Waddesdon20/07/2022
5 miles: Senior Men / OutrightJames LAWLER24.51Harrow16/11/1997
5 miles: B U15 Thomas ASHTON32.18Berkhamsted03/03/2019
5 miles: M U17 Freddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS27.37Hatfield24/11/2019
5 miles: M U20 Matthew SALT25.56Victoria Park, London26/03/2011
5 miles: M U23 Matthew SALT25.28Victoria Park, London06/04/2013
5 miles: M 35 Doug COLEMAN26.44Hatfield26/11/2023
5 miles: M 40 Chris MARRIOTT27.57Hatfield26/11/2023
5 miles: M 45 Benjamin BEECROFT27.34Hatfield26/11/2023
5 miles: M 50Adam MILLS28.57Hatfield24/11/2019
5 miles: M 55Simon TOWNSEND29.41Hatfield26/11/2023
5 miles: M 60 Anthony REEVE34.52Bovingdon09/05/2021
5 miles: M 65 John STEVENS35.25Hatfield26/11/2023
5 miles: M 70Philip JOSLIN41.45Hatfield28/11/2021
5 miles: M 75John SLACK50.45Hatfield27/11/2022
10k: Senior Men / OutrightJack EYKELBOSCH30.52Telford12/12/2021
10k: B U15 Ernie OLIMA43.46St Albans08/08/2021
10k: M U17 Sam BURNELL33.44St Albans23/08/2020
10k: M U20 Jack PARSLOW34.26Abbots Langley02/10/2005
10k: M U23 Matthew SALT32.35Abbots Langley07/10/2012
10k: M 35Alun SAINSBURY33.43Woburn20/02/2005
10k: M 40Alun SAINSBURY
33.56
Woodley, Reading13/05/2007
10k: M 45Ben BEECROFT35.18Brighton19/11/2023
10k: M 50Adam MILLS36.41Luton30/10/2022
10k: M 55Simon TOWNSEND37.53St Albans21/06/2023
10k: M 60Anthony REEVE43.34Bovingdon06/12/2020
10k: M 65John STEVENS44.03St Albans06/08/2023
10k: M 70Philip JOSLIN51.18St Albans08/08/2021
10k: M75Philip JOSLIN61.17Letchworth01/10/2023
10 miles: Senior Men / OutrightJames LAWLER51.41Maidenhead10/04/1998
10 miles: M U17 Mark KIRBY58.54Hemel Hempstead17/03/1991
10 miles: M U20 Robin HARVEY55.26Hemel HempsteadMarch 1990
10 miles: M U23 Richard SLACK56.05Hemel Hempstead16/03/1997
10 miles: M 35David WILSON55.25Walton-on-ThamesNovember 1981
10 miles: M 40Alan PEACOCK56.52Bedford26/12/1981
10 miles: M 45Raymond GURNEY58.12Hemel Hempstead15/03/1992
10 miles: M 50John JALES1h 01.13Hemel Hempstead19/03/1989
10 miles: M 55Simon TOWNSEND1h 01.26St Albans22/01/2023
10 miles: M 60Peter MORRIS1h 12.32Hemel Hempstead14/03/1999
10 miles: M 65Kenneth PERRY1h 19.24St Albans22/01/2017
10 miles: M 70John SLACK1h 31.57St Albans20/01/2019
10 miles: M 75No Performance
20k: Senior Men / OutrightDavid WILSON (M35)1h 17.40AylesburyMay 1982
Half Marathon: Senior Men / OutrightJack PARSLOW1h 07.37Peterborough09/10/2016
Half Marathon: M U17 Angus SAUNDERS1h 20.30Wokingham24/02/2019
Half Marathon: M U20 No Performance
Half Marathon: M U23Rhys ROWLANDS1h 14.38Reading07/11/2021
Half Marathon: M 35Douglas COLEMAN1h 14.13Wokingham25/02/2024
Half Marathon: M 40Ben BEECROFT1h 16.29Berkhamsted05/03/2023
Half Marathon: M 45Ben BEECROFT1h 18.24Watford04/02/2024
Half Marathon: M 50Adam MILLS1h 18.45Paddock Wood, Kent12/03/2023
Half Marathon: M 55Simon TOWNSEND1h 20.36Wokingham25/02/2024
Half Marathon: M 60Tony REEVE1h 37.33Berkhamsted05/03/2023
Half Marathon: M 65John STEVENS1h 39.02Herne Bay14/05/2023
Half Marathon: M 70Philip JOSLIN2h 01.30Luton31/10/2021
Half Marathon: M 75No Performance
25k: M 35 / OutrightDavid WILSON1h 28.17Bruges, Belgium1982
20 miles: Senior Men / OutrightJack PARSLOW1h 49.07Ruislip13/03/2016
20 miles: M U20No Performance
20 miles: M U23No Performance
20 miles: M 35David WILSON1h 59.00?1981
20 miles: M 40Christopher DOVE2h 05.43Welwyn Garden City13/03/1988
20 miles: M 45Matt LEESE2h 19.26Milton Keynes12/03/2023
20 miles: M 50Adam MILLS2h 02.13
Rochford, Essex01/03/2020
20 miles: M 55Simon TOWNSEND2h 14.41Milton Keynes17/03/2024
20 miles: M 60Anthony REEVE2h 40.43Lydd, Kent12/03/2023
20 miles: M 70No Performance
20 miles: M 75
Marathon: Senior Men / OutrightJack PARSLOW2h 30.54Valencia, Spain19/11/2017
Marathon: M U20Thomas O’REILLY3h 39.31Manchester16/04/2023
Marathon: M U23James LAWLOR2h 38.03London26/04/1998
Marathon: M 35Alan SAINSBURY2h 41.02Edinburgh12/06/2005
Marathon: M 40David WILSON2h 35.50London17/04/1983
Marathon: M 45Ben BEECROFT2h 45.55Berlin, Germany24/09/2023
Marathon: M 50Adam MILLS2h 46.38London23/04/2023
Marathon: M 55Simon TOWNSEND2h 57.09Manchester16/04/2023
Marathon: M 60Tony REEVE3h 37.38Manchester16/04/2023
Marathon: M 65Ian WOLSTENCROFT4h 44.34London23/04/2023
Marathon: M 70John JALES4h 50.37London26/04/2009
Marathon: M 75No Performance
50k: Senior Men / OutrightJamie MARLOW5h 01.00Stevenage21/07/2013
100k: OutrightNo Performance
24 hours: OutrightNo Performance
10k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
20k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
35k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
50k Walk: OutrightNo Performance
*non UKA-licensed event

EVENTSENIOR MEN / OUTRIGHTU23 MENU20 MENU17 MENU15 BOYSU13 BOYS
100mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceChristian WRIGHT (T20)
14.4
Stevenage 13/09/2014
No PerformanceNo Performance
100m wheelchairNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC)
20.96
Coventry 01/09/2018
No Performance
200mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceChristian WRIGHT (T20)
30.5
Jarman Fields 13/09/2015
No PerformanceNo Performance
200m wheelchairNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC)
37.49
Chelmsford 10/06/2018
No Performance
400mNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceChristian WRIGHT (T20)
1.10.4
Jarman Fields 13/09/2015
No PerformanceN/A
400m wheelchairNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC)
1.11.64
Stoke Mandeville 08/09/2018
N/A
800m Alex MCNALLY (T20)
3.15.3
Ware 08/06/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
800m wheelchairNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC)
2.32.96
Stoke Mandeville 08/09/2018
No Performance
1,500m Alex MCNALLY (T20)
6.58.9
Eton 02/07/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
1500m wheelchairNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePierce REYNOLDS (T54 WC)
5.08.81
Coventry 01/09/2018
No Performance
Long JumpNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceChristian WRIGHT (F20)
2.66m
Jarman Fields 13/09/2015
No PerformancePierce REYNOLDS (F54)
2.34m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2017
Shot Putt7.26kg
Alex MCNALLY (F20)
5.66m
Ware 08/06/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance3.25kg
Pierce REYNOLDS (F57)
4.87m
Jarman Fields 04/06/2017
Discus Throw No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance1kg
Pierce REYNOLDS (F64)
17.01m
Stevenage 07/05/2018
1kg
Pierce REYNOLDS (F57)
14.05m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2017
Discus Throw N/ANo PerformanceN/AN/A1.25kg
Pierce REYNOLDS (F57)
15.20m
Watford 12/05/2018
N/A
Javelin Throw
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance600g
Pierce REYNOLDS (F57)
12.37m
Jarman Fields 09/09/2018
400g
Pierce REYNOLDS (F57)
14.42m
Jarman Fields 17/09/2017
1 mile on the roadAlex MCNALLY (T20)
7.14
London 26/05/2019
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
5k on the roadAlex MCNALLY (T20)
23.03
Hatfield 13/09/2023
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/A
5 miles on the roadAlex MCNALLY (T20)
39.02
Hatfield 27/11/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
10k on the roadAlex MCNALLY (T20)
49.47
St Albans 06/08/2023
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
10 miles on the roadAlex MCNALLY (T20)
1h 24.11
St Albans 21/01/2024
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
Half Marathon Alex MCNALLY (T20)
1h 53.47
Waltham Abbey
27/03/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/A
Marathon Alex MCNALLY (T20)
4h 37.43
Chelmsford 16/10/2022
No PerformanceNo PerformanceN/AN/AN/A

EVENTSENIOR MEN
AGED 23 TO 34











U23 MENU20 MENU17 MENU15 BOYSU13 BOYS
100mPaul FIELD
11.4
1994
Destiny OGALI
10.8
2022
Stanley PHILLIPS
11.3
1983
Destiny OGALI
11.3
2018
Dominic ASHWELL
11.3 (1)
Uchenna OKOH MASON
11.3 (2)
2013
Uchenna OKOH MASON
12.1
2012
200mDavid GRIFFIN
23.4
1994
Destiny OGALI
22.6
2022
Sullivan MCALINDEN
22.6
2023
Destiny OGALI
23.2
2018
Uchenna OKOH MASON
23.2
2013
Uchenna OKOH MASON
25.2
2012
300mN/AN/AN/AN/AUchenna OKOH MASON
38.0
2013
N/A
400mGavin TOWN
51.8
1988
Paul FIELD
51.3
1989
Jack ROSSINI
51.7
2008
David CLIFFORD
52.9 (1)
Russell CLARKE
52.9 (2)
2000
Andrew IVES
56.1
1991
Charles BODDAM-WHETHAM
56.1
1993
Oliver HEARN
63.9
1986
800mLawrence COEN
1.56.3
1989
John GARNER
2.01.9
1987
Richard SLACK
2.02.6
1993
Thomas O’REILLY
2.02.8
2019
Charles BODDAM-WHETHAM
2.06.5
1993
Paul LIPMAN
2.23.9
1998
1,500mSimon EVERINGTON
4.01.1
1996
Neil BURTON
4.17.0
2002
Stephen MCHUGH
4.10.2
1989
Matthew MAPLE
4.19.3
1988
Kristian IMROTH
4.19.3
2017
Charles BODDAM-WHETHAM
4.26.5
1993
Oliver MCDONALD
4.35.9
2023
3,000mColm MCCOY
9.39.5
1988
Neil BURTON
8.56.5
2003
Neil BURTON
9.04.8
2000
Kristian IMROTH
9.12.1
2017
Kristian IMROTH
9.32.5
2016
Mark STANBURY
10.57.4
1991
5,000mJames LAWLER
15.44.5
1997
Neil BURTON
15.26.5
2004
Matthew SALT
15.43.4
2011
Matthew SALT
16.02.0
2008
N/AN/A
1,500m SCNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance84.0cm from 2022N/AN/A
1,500m SCN/AN/AN/A91.4cm no longer run
Kristian IMROTH
4.42.0
2017
N/AN/A
2,000m SC91.4cm
Matthew ARMSTRONG
6.43.2
2003
No Performance91.4cm
Rhys ROWLANDS
6.45.6
2018
84.0cm from 2022N/AN/A
3,000m SC91.4cm
Colm MCCOY
10.54.6
1988
91.4cm
Carl ROWLANDS
12.30.9
2000
91.4cm
Matthew MAPLE
10.33.6
1990
91.4cm no longer run
Rhys ROWLANDS
10.54.9
2015
N/AN/A
3,000m SCN/AN/AN/A91.4cm
Rhys ROWLANDS
10.54.9
2015
N/AN/A
Sprint Hurdles110m Hurdles 106.7cm
David SIMMONDS
16.1
1989
110m Hurdles 106.7cm
Paul FIELD
15.8
1989
110m Hurdles 99.1cm
Richard HANSARD
15.4
2004
100m Hurdles 91.4cm
Richard HANSARD
14.5
2003
Ralph WILLIAMS
14.5
2017
80m Hurdles 84cm
Callum EGAN
11.7
2022
75m Hurdles 76.2cm
Josiah BARKER
12.5
2014
Sprint HurdlesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A80m Hurdles 76.2cm
no longer run
Philip BLUNDEN
14.9
1987
Low Hurdles400m Hurdles 91.4cm
Paul FIELD
54.5
1993
400m Hurdles 91.4cm
John GARNER
55.3
1987
400m Hurdles 91.4cm
Jonathan RENDELL
59.7
2011
400m Hurdles 84.0cm
Jonathan RENDELL
59.1
2010
N/AN/A
High JumpTrevor RATCLIFFE
1.86m
1987
Robert MITCHELL
2.20m
2001
Robert MITCHELL
2.05m
1999
Robert MITCHELL
1.90m
1997
Howard GALE
1.80m
2000
Jason HAMILTON
1.51m
2003
Pole VaultGraham REID
3.70m
1992
Michael GARDEN
3.70m
2016
Hayden WILLIAMS
4.00m
2022
James WELLER
4.00m
2015
James WELLER
4.11m
2013
Lee CORDELL
3.50m
2003
Evan ROBERTS
2.50m
2023
Long JumpRichard EMPTAGE
5.89m
1997
Paul FIELD
6.50m
1989
Paul LONGHURST
6.76m
1992
Daniel HOPPER
6.64m
2016
Daniel HOPPER
5.91m
2014
Jake AWE
4.93m
2007
Triple JumpPaul FIELD
12.65m
1994
Stephen GIBBS
12.62m
1996
Ian SIMSON
13.32m
2007
Bradley PIKE
13.17m
2009
Lierre HENRY
12.46m
2019
Louis AUSTIN
10.55m
2001
Shot Putt7.26kg
John GARNER
12.10m
1994
7.26kg
Paul FIELD
11.96m
1989
6kg
Stephen WATSON
13.18m
2008
5kg
Samuel WALKER
13.53m
1990
4kg
Benjamin WALKER
13.02m
1992
3kg
Gabriele CENTRACCHIO
11.18m
2022
Shot PuttN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A3.25kg no longer used
Samuel WATSON
9.79m
2003
Discus Throw2kg
John GARNER
35.94m
1997
2kg
Christopher LINE
40.71m
2015
1.75kg
Stephen WATSON
50.97m
2008
1.5kg
Stephen WATSON
48.64m
2007
1.25kg
Benjamin WALKER
42.00m
1992
1kg
Benjamin WALKER
31.68m
1990
Hammer Throw7.26kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
36.72m
1995
7.26kg
Christopher LINE
31.13m
2015
6kg
Benjamin FLASH
52.25m
2008

5kg
Benjamin FLASH
53.37m
2007
4kg
Benjamin JONES
47.63m
2011
N/A
Javelin Throw800g
Trevor RATCLIFFE
59.55m
1998
800g
Trevor RATCLIFFE
56.40m
1985
800g
Paul LONGHURST
47.76m
1992
700g
Ashton O’CONNELL
46.23m
2022
600g
Jaque HUTCHINSON
44.75m
2004
400g
Ben HODKINSON
35.18m
2022
PentathlonCraig SHEARER
2,402p
2011
Lewis CLARKE
1,900p
2010
Matthew WILLIAMS
2,125p
2010
Michael WADLOW
2,082p
2009
Thomas MUSKETT
2,041p
2004
with the 3kg Shot
Noah FRANKLIN
1.311p
2019
PentathlonN/AN/AN/AN/AN/Awith the 3.25kg Shot no longer used
Josiah BARKER
1,597p
2014
100m Disabled Wheel ChairNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePierce REYNOLDS T54
21.6
2018

No Performance
Long Jump DisabledNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformancePierce REYNOLDS F64
2.34m
2017
Discus Throw DisabledNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance1.25kg
Pierce REYNOLDS F57
13.37m
2018
1kg
Pierce REYNOLDS F57
14.05m
2017
Javelin Throw DisabledNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance600g
Pierce REYNOLDS F57
12.37m
2018
400g
Pierce REYNOLDS F57
14.42m
2017

EVENTM35M40M45M50M55M60M65M70M75
100mRaymond WALKER
12.5
1985
Winston THOMAS
12.2
1987
Winston THOMAS
12.3
1989
Winston THOMAS
12.9
1994
Steven SIMSON
12.9
2005
Gerald RATCLIFFE
14.7
1991
John COOPER
17.3
2008
Dennis LETTERBOROUGH
16.1
1990
No PerformanceNo Performance
200mRaymond WALKER
25.4
1985
Winston THOMAS
24.7
1987
Winston THOMAS
24.3
1988
Winston THOMAS
24.8
1994
Gerald RATCLIFFE
30.0
1991
Peter MORRIS
29.3
1999
Dennis LETTERBOROUGH
33.2
1990
Peter MORRIS
33.9
2006
Peter MORRIS
36.6
2011
400mMichael NORTH
61.7
1998
Winston THOMAS
53.4
1987
Winston THOMAS
52.9
1988
George CHALSTREY
60.3
1998
John JALES
66.6
1995
Peter MORRIS
69.6
1998
Malcolm SARGEANT
101.0
2016
Peter MORRIS
82.5
2006
No Performance
800mThomas DIXON
2.16.0
2003
Raymond GURNEY
2.09.8
1989
Winston THOMAS
2.08.7
1988
Winston THOMAS
2.21.3
1994
John JALES
2.32.4
1995
Peter MORRIS
2.44.0
1999
John COOPER
3.18.5
2013
Peter MORRIS
3.24.9
2006
No Performance
1,500mThomas DIXON
4.24.7
2002
Raymond GURNEY
4.20.7
1988
John JALES
4.33.3
1988
John JALES
4.49.3
1989
John JALES
5.16.5
1994
John COOPER
5.58.3
2008
John COOPER
6.14.3
2013
Malcolm SARGEANT
7.50.1
2019
No Performance
3,000mThomas DIXON
9.55.1
2003
Alun SAINSBURY
9.23.2
2005
John JALES
9.46.0
1987
John JALES
10.14.3
1989
John JALES
11.20.6
1994
Peter MORRIS
12.07.3
1999
John COOPER
14.06.8
2014
Malcolm SARGEANT
15.23.8
2017
No Performance
5,000mPaul ALLEN
16.48.6
2000
Alun SAINSBURY
16.08.8
2005
John JALES
17.07.2
1988
John JALES
17.40.2
1989
Simon TOWNSEND
19.19.0
2022
Peter MORRIS
20.19.8
1998
John STEVENS
21.41.6
2023
Malcolm SARGEANT
25.03.1
2017
Philip JOSLIN
28.33.1
2023
1,500m SCAndrew DEL NEVO
5.25.9
2005
Vincent CLARKE
6.52.1
2016
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
2,000m SCNo PerformanceMichael LAMB
9.14.8
2014
Vincent CLARKE
9.41.7
2017
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
3,000m SCMartin JOHNSON
11.48.2
1993
Andrew DEL NEVO
11.38.4
2010
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Sprint HurdlesNo Performance110m Hurdles 99.1cm
Trevor RATCLIFFE
21.2
2005
110m Hurdles 99.1cm
Trevor RATCLIFFE
22.1
2012
100m Hurdles 91.4cm
David IVES
19.2
1999
100m Hurdles 91.4cm
David IVES
21.3
2005
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Lower Hurdles400m Hurdles 91.4cm
Raymond WALKER
66.6
1985
400m Hurdles 91.4cm
Lee COPELAND
65.1
2007
400m Hurdles 91.4cm
George CHALSTREY
73.9
1996
400m Hurdles 84.0m
Winston THOMAS
65.8
1994
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
High JumpJohn GARNER
1.95m
2000
John GARNER
1.85m
2006
John HOPPER
1.70m
2014
David IVES
1.45m
1999
Peter STANSBURY
1.45m
2018
Richard EMPTAGE
1.45m
2018
David IVES
1.30m
2008
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Pole VaultTrevor RATCLIFFE
3.00m
2003
John GARNER
3.20m
2009
Winston THOMAS
2.70m
1990
Peter GABBETT
3.00m
1993
Gerald RATCLIFFE
2.00m
1994
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Long JumpJohn GARNER
6.53m
2000
Raymond WALKER
5.30m
1988
George CHALSTREY
4.99m
1996
Richard EMPTAGE
4.96m
2015
Richard EMPTAGE
4.25m
2018
David IVES
3.68m
2008
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Triple JumpRichard EMPTAGE
12.03m
1999
Richard EMPTAGE
11.30m
2003
Richard EMPTAGE
10.94m
2008
Richard EMPTAGE
10.48m
2015
Richard EMPTAGE
9.72m
2018
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Shot Putt7.26kg
John GARNER
12.04m
2000
7.26kg
John GARNER
11.67m
2006
7.26kg
John GARNER
10.78m
2013
6kg
John GARNER
11.92m
2015
6kg
Andrew JACKSON
9.16m
2015

5kg
David IVES
9.35m
2008
No Performance4kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
7.75m
2006
4kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
7.16m
2012
Discus Throw2kg
John GARNER
36.37m
2000
2kg
John GARNER
34.48m
2006
2kg
Paul DICKENSON
33.44m
1997
1.5kg
Pete BENNETT
40.31m
2010
1.5kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
32.24m
1991
1kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
32.22m
1996
1kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
28.80m
2005
1kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
26.18m
2006
1kg
Gerald RATCLIFFE
19.24m
2012
Hammer Throw7.26kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
34.66m
2001
7.26kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
34.79m
2005
7.26kg
Paul DICKENSON
44.54m
1997
6kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
28.60m
2014
6kg
Trevor RATCLIFFE
29.81m
2022
5kg
David IVES
24.79m
2008
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance
Javelin Throw800g
Trevor RATCLIFFE
61.45m
2003
800g
Trevor RATCLIFFE
57.44m
2006
800g
Trevor RATCLIFFE
52.34m
2012
700g
Trevor RATCLIFFE
56.19m
2015
700g
Trevor RATCLIFFE
48.22m
2022
600g
Gerald RATCLIFFE
41.86m
1997
500g
Gerald RATCLIFFE
35.23m
2006
500g
Gerald RATCLIFFE
26.61m
2012
Javelin ThrowN/AN/AN/A800g
Gerald RATCLIFFE
41.02m
1988
800g
Gerald RATCLIFFE
39.64m
1994
N/AN/AN/AN/A
PentathlonJohn GARNER
1,745p
2001
Gerald RATCLIFFE
1,855p
1977
George CHALSTREY
1,957p
1996
David IVES
1,625p
1998
David IVES
1,507p
2003
David IVES
1,194p
2008
No PerformanceNo PerformanceNo Performance

Athlete, Coach, Official, Supporter or Helper....

Why not join us today?

small_c_popup.png

Let's have a chat

Contact Us